Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Contacts

National Contacts

Dr. AnneMarie Butler 

Head of Education

Teagasc Kildalton College
Piltown via Carrick on Suir
Co Kilkenny E32 YW08

Tel: 00353 (0)51 644438
Email: annemarie.butler@teagasc.ie

Frank Murphy

Curriculum Development & Standards Manager

Teagasc Kildalton College
Piltown via Carrick on Suir
Co Kilkenny E32 YW08

Phone 051 644400
Email: frank.murphy@teagasc.ie

Colleges

CollegePrincipalAddressPhoneEmail
Ballyhaise (Agriculture) John Kelly Teagasc Agricultural College Ballyhaise Co Cavan                          H12 E392 049 433 8108 john.kelly@teagasc.ie
Botanic Gardens (Horticulture) John Mulhern

Teagasc College of Amenity Horticulture National Botanic Gardens Glasnevin Dublin 9.                     D09 VY63

01 804 0201 john.mulhern@teagasc.ie 
Clonakilty (Agriculture) Keith Kennedy Teagasc Agricultural College Darrara Clonakilty Co Cork                       P85 EK80 023 8832500 keith.kennedy@teagasc.ie 
Gurteen (Agriculture) Jon Parry Gurteen College Ballingarry Roscrea Co Tipperary    E53 TP93 067 21282 jparry@gurteencollege.ie 
Kildalton (Agriculture & Horticulture) Tim Ashmore  (Principal - Agric)
Grainne McMahon (Assistant Principal - Hort)
Teagasc Kildalton Agric & Hort College Piltown via Carrick on Suir              Co.Kilkenny                       E32 YW08 051 644 400

tim.ashmore@teagasc.ie

grainne.mcmahon@teagasc.ie 

Mountbellew (Agriculture) Edna Curley Mountbellew Agricultural College Mountbellew Co Galway                        H53 WE00 0909 679 205 edna.curley@mountbellewac.ie 
Pallaskenry (Agriculture) Derek O’Donoghue Salesian Agricultural College Pallaskenry Co Limerick                      V94 V8N3 061 393 100 derek.odonoghue@pallaskenry.com 

 

Local Education Centres

Teagasc RegionEducation Officer (Office)
Cork East    Noreen O’Rahilly      (Mallow)
Sharon O'Mahoney  (Middleton)
Cork West Patrick Flannery       (Macroom)
Galway / Clare  Serena Gibbons       (Athenry)
Joey Larkin              (Ennis)
Kerry/ Limerick  Stephen Flattery      (Killarney)
Paddy Murphy          (Kilmallock)
Waterford/Kilkenny Hugh MacEneaney    (Mullinavat)
Laois/Kildare/Meath/Louth/Dublin  Aine Gaffney            (Navan)
Colm Barry              (Grange)
Mayo  Padraig Walsh          (Ballina)
Brendan Garry         (Ballinrobe)
Roscommon/Longford   Caitriona Corcoran   (Roscommon)
Catherine Divilly       (Roscommon)
Therese Hilliard         (Longford)
Sligo/Leitrim/Donegal Veronica Ryan          (Manorhamilton)
Kevin McMenamin      (Letterkenny)
Ciaran Kerins            (Ballymote)
Patrick Gibbons        (Letterkenny)
Tipperary John Bergin             (Thurles)
Weatmeath/Offaly/Cavan/Monaghan  Ciara Hickey             (Mullingar)
Wicklow/ Carlow/ Wexford  Grainne O'Shea        (Carlow)
Andrew Donovan      (Gorey)