Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Tuesday, 01 May 2018 - Thursday, 31 May 2018

< Previous Month | Next Month >

Venue
Farm of Anselm Conlon, Creeve, Streamstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Mather, Kilnantoge
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Kevin Mulcahy, Coolmoyne, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Noel Cullen's, Garryvadden, Blackwater, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
James and Jim Curran, Ballylangdon, Grange, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:3 - 20:30
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:30
Venue
Padraig Dermody's Farm, Kilbraghan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Tom and Patrick Phelan, Dunnamaggan
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm/Teagasc office - To be decided
Event Time
19:00
Venue
PJ Burns, Ballyvistea, Emly, Co. Tipperary E34YV56
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Conor Beausang, Churchquarter, Grange, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Connor, Ballyporeen, Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Eamonn Mooney's Farm, Shanganny,Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Donal Walsh, Powerswood, Thomastown
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
8p.m.
Venue
Arndnacarney Farm Ltd,Tang, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
John Paul Mulcahy, Leamlara
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Batt O'Connell, Clykeel, Rathcormac
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Burns, Garryadeen, Grenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paul Ryans, Killeen, Birr
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Brian Kennedy, Grangeford, Carlow
Event Time
11am
Venue
Computer Room 1, Ballyhaise College
Event Time
2 P.M.
Venue
Farm of Maurice Murphy, Buckstown, Mullinavat
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Jack/Jacinta Mills, Slanmore, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Noel Clancy, Drangan, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
John Fennelly's Farm, Ballintaggart, Callan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
1:30pm
Venue
Denis O'Donoghue, bolomore, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
4:30pm
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
8p
Venue
John Forde, Coome, Glenville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Robbie O'Leary's, Beechwood, Nenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Douglas Deacon's, Riverview, Gurrawn, Rathnure, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Cormac O'Donoghue, Lakefield House, Coachford, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Eoin O'Riordan, Cooldorihy,Kilmichael, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Sylvester Bourke, Killiniskyduff, Arklow. (rescheduled from Thursday April 26th due to weather)
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Farm of Martin O' Donovan, Curraghmore
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
PJ Murphy's Farm, Ballyconra, Ballyragget, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Donald & James Brady, Cornaslieve, Virginia
Event Time
10.30 am
Venue
Reid Farm Ltd., Castletown Geo, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Patrick McSweeney, Mullaghroe, Dooniskey, Lissarda, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Anne Keane, Fahafeelagh, Kilmacthomas, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Clongowes Wood Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Raphael Tobin, Prospect, Drangan, Killenaule
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm Hugh McDonnell, Killinane, Muinebeg, Carlow
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Farm of Owen Talbot, Moulerstown, Glenmore
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Tom Flynn, Breanor, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Martin & Jamie Whelan, Ballingale, Ferns
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
2pm
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Edward Long, Pullerick Upper, Crookstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kilcoran Lodge, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.45pm
Venue
Farm of James & Mark Lonergan, Rathmaccarthy, Rosegreen
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Gloster, Tomona, Dromineer
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of John Cheasty, Fenor
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Matt O' Sullivan's Farm, Brittas, Kilmanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Paschal Roche, Kilbride, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Darragh Barron Ladycastle Straffan
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Michael Tuohy, Gaile, Thurles
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Robert Milnes, Clobemon, Bunclody
Event Time
9.00am
Venue
Farm of PHilip Kehoe, The Gap, Enniscorthy
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of John Kelleher, Deshure, Terelton, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James Gough, Russelstown, Kilmanahan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James Gough, Russelstown, Kilmanahan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James & Edmond Gough, Russeltown, Kilmanahan, Via Clonmel, Co Waterford
Event Time
14:00hrs
Venue
Cian McAuliffe, Drombeg, Athlacca, Co. Limerick V35Y152
Event Time
7:15pm
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Farm of Pat Gough's, Carrigsaggart, Passage East. X91 C866
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Peter Hamm, Ballycloughduff, Drumraney, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Peter Beasley's Yard
Event Time
9.00am
Venue
Michael Farrell, Ballinguile, Churchtown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Denis O'Meara, Gortlassobrien
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Halley, Smoor More, Dunhill
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Sean Dillon, Killuragh, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick V94H009
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
James Kennedy's, Bawn, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Martin Deasey, Ballea, Carrigaline
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Leslie & Carl Smith, Waterfall
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Farm of Seamus Moran, Donore, Multyfarmham, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Dick Fitzgerald, Shanagarry, Midleton
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Eamon Orohoe, Stonepark, Kenagh
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
10:30
Venue
PJ O'Keeffe's Farm, Courtnaboola,Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Barrett, Killard, Blarney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of John Lahert, Crossogues, Gortnahoe, Thurles
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Seamus O'Reilly, Water St. Castlepollard, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Denis Twohig, Horsemount, Ballinagree, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Nicholas Hayes, Knockmahon, Bunmahon, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Harry & Amanda Murphy's, Ballamon, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Shandon, Dungarvan, Co Waterford
Event Time
19:30hrs
Venue
James Gray, Moyne, Co. Longford
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of John Byrne, Seskinryan, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of John/Joan Carroll, Ballyshiel, Belmont, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
Robert Coburns, Ballyquirke, Lorrha
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Harry & Amande Murphy, Ballamon, Ferns.
Event Time
11.30a.m.
Venue
John Kennedy, Newtown, Nenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
James O'connell, Knockbrack, Burnfort
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paul O'Sullivan, Ivy Bridge, Mourneabbey
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Kepak Clonee, Co Meath
Event Time
9.30
Venue
Farm of Pat Carroll, Garrandee, New Inn, Cashel
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Liam Gallagher, Coralstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
farm of Patrick Crotty, Loophead, Kilbaha, Kilrush, Co. Clare V15 C446
Event Time
12.00 noon
Venue
John Mulcahy, Garrymore, Killeagh, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Pat Lynch, Killeagh
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm of Shane Doyle Churchtown Gorey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
James Bourke, Clyduff, Lisnagry, Co. Limerick V94P2D6
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of JJ Lawler Kilmoroney Athy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm at Lackagh Monasterevin Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Aidan Brennan Killencoole Readypenny
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Niall Ward, Liscoffey, Athleague.
Event Time
17:00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
David Delaney's Farm, Bayswell, Crosspatrick, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Sean Dillon, Killuragh, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Listowel
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc, Ballinrobe
Event Time
19:30-21:00
Venue
Gerard Hanrahan, South Creg, Ballyhooly
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Dunne, Shraharla, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Pat O'Keeffe, Kilowen, Kanturk
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Michael Dunning, Lowtown, Ballydangan.
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Farm of Tom Lalor, Annaghmore, Kinnitty, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
The farm of Denis Regan, Tooremore, CTB
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The farm of Dympna Healy, Clounglaskin,CTB
Event Time
12.30
Venue
Farm Joe Doyle, Newtown, Kilmuckridge, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Padraig O'Connor, Carrigeen, Knockcroghery.
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Arthur Needham & Elaine Forde, Aisling Farm, Ballyglass
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Seamus/Bernadette Leahy, Rathcreevagh, Castlepollard, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
10:30 - 12:30
Venue
The Caha Centre
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Farm of Michael, Kevin, Damien Guinan, Ballincloghan, Rahan, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of John McDonald Rossmore Killeshin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Land farmed by Daniel Molloy, Ballyremon, Kilmacanogue, Bray, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
George Love, Castlekevin, Mallow
Event Time
10:30
Venue
The Caha Centre
Event Time
9:30
Venue
The Caha Centre
Event Time
9:30
Venue
The farm of JJ Crowley, Bantry
Event Time
12.30
Venue
Farm of Padraig Gerety, Derrylough, Kenagh
Event Time
6p.m.
Venue
Bishop Birch Training Centre, Nuncio Rd
Event Time
8 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Andrew & Leonie Workman Dunay Flour Organics Farm Co.Louth
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Patsy & Pat Evans, Ballnakill, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Pat Walsh, Coolnahorna, Carrick-on-Suir, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Ahern, Carrigane Lodge, Ballyduff, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Robert Coburn Ballyquirke Lorrha
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Barry Lonergan, Derrylahan, Ballylanders, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
MJ & David Scallan, Ballina, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Maurice Hayes, Clogher, Shanballymore
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm John Murphy, Clonsilla East, Gorey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Liam Finaly Tierogher Portlarlington
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Gerard Coyle Corrabeg Athleague
Event Time
10:30 am
Venue
Farm of Adrian Commins, Latnadrona, Crosserlough
Event Time
2 P.M.
Venue
Farm of Frank Seery, Lissaquill, Tang, Ballymahon, Co. Longford
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Joseph Gahan, Boley, Shillelagh, Co Wicklow Y14 XD35
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of John A. Ryan, Clonmines, Wellingtonbridge, Co Wexford
Event Time
19.00 hours
Venue
Niall Carroll, Powers the Pot, Clonmel, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Niall Carroll, Powers the Pot, Clonmel, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Richard & Eamon Coughlan, Bohernagore, Ardpatrick, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Chilly Noonan, Lower Shrove, Kilbehenny, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Raymond & Gavin Moloney, Kilbrittain
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Michael O'Neill, Belgooly
Event Time
10:30
Venue
Kevin Morrissey, Rochest Point
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael & Irene McKiernan, Creggy
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of Padraig Gerety, Derrylough, Kenagh
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of Victor Graham, Tomard, Leighlinbridge, Co Carlow
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Hugh & Sean Bergin, Gurteen, Ballybritt, Roscrea
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Liam Begley, Reanabarna, Lismore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Gerry White Crrig Birr
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Ossory Showgrounds
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Sean Ryan, Dromsally, Cappamore, Co. Limerick V94V5X8
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Pat Slattery Claree Puckane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Niall Kelly, Heath, Corries, Bagenalstown
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Philip Donohoe, Ballyellen, Goresbridge
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Peter Jones, Castlekelly, Bohernabreena, Dublin 24
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Eugene Lawler Portersize
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Dan Rohan, Ballinaclasha, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Patrick O'Toole, Tincurry, Ballycarney, Enniscorthy (Eircode Y21 X5N8)
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
George Leahy's Farm, Craddockstown, Woodsgift, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Cal & Michael McCarthy, Ovens, Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
John Murphy, Clara More, Millstreet
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Strifeland, The Hills, Skerries, Dulbin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Malahide Road, Malahide Dublin K36RK57
Event Time
19.00
Venue
John Julian, Grange, Maganey
Event Time
8.30 am
Venue
Michael Hunt, Rhincrew, Youghal, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Hogan Gortmore Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Joe & Michael Hayden, Killavaney, Tinahely, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Harte Peat, Clones
Event Time
7.30
Venue
Farm of Niall O'Loughlin Harristown
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
meet in Teagasc Thurles to travel to Robin Talbots, Ballycolla
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
John Joe Larkin Summerhill Birdhill
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Maurice & Marie Kelly, Mourneabbey
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
6.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
6.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Patrick Sheehan, Corballis, Rathdrum, Co Wicklow A67 F577
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
John Barry Newtown
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Francis Horgan, Doneraile
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Farm of Eddie Mackey, Pollerone, Moincoin X91 EY79
Event Time
11 am
Venue
P J Corcoran Killea Templemore
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Farm of Noel Lawler Portersize Ballytore
Event Time
10.45 am
<May 2018>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
29300102030405
06070809101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930310102
Day | Week | Month | Year | All