Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Monday, 01 July 2019 - Wednesday, 31 July 2019

< Previous Month | Next Month >

Venue
Out farm of Hubert Flanagan, Killaraght, Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Tommy Lanigan's Farm, Rathclarish
Event Time
11AM
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
James O'Riordan, Ballynoe, Kilbrin
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Buckley, Donoughmore, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc, Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Peadar Heffernan, Ballyboy, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Farm of Maurice Condon, Garrymore, Clogheen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm at Belinstown, Ballyboughal Co. Dublin
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Henry Culleton, Raheenarran
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Robert O Connor, Cushinstown, Foulksmills, Co Wexford, Y35 Y725
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of John O'Halloran, Glenwood, Mullinahone, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Frank Lafferty, Aughadristian, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm at Robertstown House, Robertstown, Naas, Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Gene Fay,Corcloughan, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Richard Long, Knockaun, Ballymacarbry, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Peter/John Kirwan, Lemonstown
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Jamie & Martin Whelan, Ballingale, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Y21 E4P5
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Sean Ryan, Dromsally, Cappamore, Co. Limerick V94V5X8
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm at Ballintubbert, Athy, Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm at Ballintubbert, Athy, Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Ger Deegan, Cooksboro, Cloghan, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
William Stack, Ballyedmond, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Jerry & James Twohig, Shronabeha
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm of Stephanie Hobson, Campstown, Cootehill
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Michael & Frances Doyle, Houseland, Fethard-On-Sea, Y34 NF44
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Tom Buckley, Ballinahinia, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Fergal Byrne Calvertown Little Dunlavin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Martin Boran Badgerill Rathcoole
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Joe Farrell, Cloncullen, Ballymahon, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
16:30-18:30
Venue
James Duffin's, Kilhile, Arthurstown, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Padraig O'Connors Farm, Carrigeen, Knockcroghery, Co Roscommon
Event Time
19:30
Venue
The Horse & Hound, Ballinaboola, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Ted O'Sullivan, Douglas, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Pat Clarke Foylaree Ballymore
Event Time
11
Venue
Eamon Hall, Kyle, Drangan, Thurles E41N4F4
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Seamus Hennessy's Farm, Clogh, Co.Kilkenny Eircode: R95 K49W
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Mark Donnelly's Farm, Lacken, Rahara
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James & Tom Murphy, Fiddawn
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Sean & John Ryan, Gurtshane, Newport
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Denis Hassett, Kilclooney Hse, Kilmacthomas, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
William & Liam Day, Ardnabourkey, Whitegate
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Cormac O'donoghue, Coachford, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Paddy Traynor, Lisnafeddaly, Monaghan
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farms of Bernard Burns,, Ardan, Milltown, Belturbet, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John O'Leary, Knockburden, Ovens
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Farrell, Garrengrena, Borrisoleigh E41H9K2
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Mervyn/Robert English, The Pidgeons, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Michael Murrays Farm, Cappahuse, Ballydangan, Athlone, Co Roscommon
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Eddie O'Donnell's Farm, Churchboro, Knockcroghery
Event Time
11:15
Venue
Ronan Murphy, Brittas, Inistioge
Event Time
11AM
Venue
David Kyne, Ballymoylan, Carrigatoher
Event Time
15.00
Venue
Kevin Hayes, Dromlohan, Croom, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John Fitzgerald, Clune, Clonoulty
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Aidan, Clonboniff, Belmont, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Charlie Whiriskey, Kiltullage, Athenry H65N126
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of TJ Ryan, The Commons, Cashel. E25 KV20
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Ballyglass House Hotel, Tipperary
Event Time
7pm
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick V94V8WR
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
PJ Finnerty's Farm, Kilcar, Brisdeswell, Co Roscommon
Event Time
6:45pm
Venue
Aidan & Fiachra Liston, Ballyculleen, Croom, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Canty, Bandon
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Anthony Bourke, Rathcoole, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Brian Buckley, Donoughnmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Boland Boulteeny Dolla
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Ragget, Ballycaum, Stoneyford
Event Time
12PM
Venue
Farm of Colm & Gerard Taylor, Lisloran, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Dan Norton's Farm, Tincashel, Urlingford, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm Eddie Gavin, Duninga, Goresbridge, Kilkenny
Event Time
10.30am to 11.30am
Venue
Farm of Eddie Gavin, Duninga, Goresbridge, Killkenny
Event Time
10.30am to 11.30am
Venue
Eddie Gavin R95 RP48, Duninga, Goresbridge
Event Time
10:30 am
Venue
Farm of Pascal Seery, Suntown, Rosemount, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of James Claffey, Claffey Fort Ltd., Killoegeehan, Fardrum, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Keating, Ballydrehid, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.45pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Keating, Rathokelly, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
James Hourigan, Annagh Hill, Lisnagry, Co. Limerick V94RX07
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
Farm of Joe Maher & Peter/Tommy Comerford, Brockea, Dunkerrin, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Michael O'Regan, Glounicommane, Freemount
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Martin McAuliffe, Rahiniskey, Whitechurch
Event Time
11.00
Venue
James Kenneally, Ballyregan, Cloyne
Event Time
19.00
Venue
John Kelly's Farm, Moore South, Ballydangan, Co Roscommon
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm Vivion Tubritt Saltmills New Ross Wexford.Y34 HW70
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Paul McKiernan, Doonis, The Pigeons
Event Time
18.30p.m.
Venue
William Blackburn, Rushmount, Kilworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Seamus Bradley, Parklough, glanworth
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Gavin Hartin, Portanure, Gowna
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
Farm of Jimmy ryan, Castleview, Golden. E25 R120
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Conor Tierney, Aisling & Nancy Cuddigan, Ballycroneen, Cloyne
Event Time
19.00
Venue
farm of Niall O'Meara, Quansboro, Killimor, Co. Galway H53 PX96
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Thomas Murphy, Ballycahane, Portlaw, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Thomas Murphy, Ballycahane, Portlaw, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Connor, Barrabue, Ballyporeen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Vincent O'Hara, Sheskin, Carrick-on-Suir, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Tom Kent, Loughstown, Great Island, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Joe/Kevin Connolly, The Leap, Roscrea, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Farm HH Murphy Ltd.,
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Eamon Coughlan, Curragh, Geashill, Co. Offaly
Event Time
17:30 - 19:30
Venue
Farm of Darragh Scott, Inchorourke, Urlingford. E41 TW35
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Jimmy & Teresa Garrivan, Belclare, Westport, Co. Mayo
Event Time
7.00 p.m. - 9.00 p.m.
Venue
Gerard Carney's Farm, Gort & Killiaghan, Knockcroghery, Co Rosocmmon
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
James Kennedys Bawn Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Watchorn's, Scullabogue, Foulkmills, New Ross
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Arthur O'Leary, Leylands, Ballyagran, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Pat Hannon, Ducarrig, Araglen, Kilworth, Co. Waterford P61 EA24
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Peter O'Donnell, Knockgraffon, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Pat, Michael & Helen Kelly, Curraghaballintlea, Carrick on Suir, Co. Waterford E32 Y313
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
P.J. & Aidan Hough Lordspark Rathcabbin
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Farm of Philip & Paul Farrelly, Leiter, Kingscourt, Co. Cavan
Event Time
2:00 pm
Venue
Farm of Marie McGlynn, Drung, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
Farm of Thomas Faulkner, Vilanstown, Gaybrook, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm Patrick Dunne, Ballinabarney, Rathdrum. A67 E162
Event Time
7.00 p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
15:30
Venue
Pat Fitzgerald, Rath, Inch, Killeagh
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of James Maguire Leaby Cross Collon
Event Time
4 pm
Venue
Farm of Colin Smyth, Greaghnamale, Bailieboro, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
PJ Murphy, Clonoul, Croagh, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
12:15
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Stephen Curtis Farm Ltd.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
P & C Coady, Skehana, R95 YV7X
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Joe & John Atkinson, Slievenagrane, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Jack Redmond's, Cooladine, Enniscorthy Y21 D5X4
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm at Boberstown Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tom Hogans Clooneen Cloughjordan E53 F854
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Ken Clohosey's Farm, Ardabawn, Tullaroan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Phelans outfarm, Freshford, 2km out chapel rd
Event Time
10:45 am
Venue
Mayo-Sligo Livestock Mart, Crossmolina Road, Ballina, Co. Mayo
Event Time
7.00 to 9.00 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Paticia McHugh-Dolan, Derryhall, Streamstown, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Jim Ryan, Laurencetown, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick V35D361
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm Angus Rothwell Ballyorrill Marshalstown Y21 R583
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Salesian Agricultural College, Pallaskenry, Co. Limerick
Event Time
6pm
Venue
Michael Beades Farm, Kilcash, Rahara, Co Roscommon
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Eamonn Phelan, Curraghlane, Tullogher, Co. Kilkenny X91 TY49
Event Time
6.30 PM
Venue
Teagasc Office, Shandon, Dungarvan, Co Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Mary Conway, Straboe, Tullow, Co Carlow
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
Farm of David Connor, Lehinch, Clara, Co. Offal
Event Time
10:30:12:30
Venue
Farm of Terry McDonald, Carton West, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Famr of William Ross, Jonestown, Slanemore, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Event Time
19:30-21:30
Venue
Alistair McNair, Killyvery, Newtowncunningham, Donegal, F93 FE82
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Paul Treacy, Powerswood, Thomastown, Co. Kilkeny R95 TO48
Event Time
6.30 PM
Venue
Ballyhaise Agricultural College, Cavan
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Tom Gormley, Carrowkeel, Elphin, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm Alan Poole, "Rose Bridge", Ballyowen, Gorey. Y25 Y199
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm of David Clarke, Cabra Castle, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Enniscorthy Mart, Enniscorthy. Y2172DO
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of Thomas Turley, Garrymore, Shannonbridge, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10;00-12:00
Venue
Farm of Patricia/Eddie Molloy, Puttaughaun, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Farm of Robert Guest, Loughaun, Dunkerrin, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Farm of Michael Keane, Dacklin, Carrick-On-Shannon, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm Morgan & Annette Rowsome, Belcarrig, Gorey. Y25 PR92
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Brian Keating, Clogheen, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Cathal Breen, Annagh, Killenagh, Gorey. Y25 R942
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Nicholas D'Arcy, Mt. St. Benedict, Hollyfort, Gorey. Y25 A2F1
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Kevin King, Rathbrennan, Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
<July 2019>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
30010203040506
07080910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031010203
Day | Week | Month | Year | All