Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percivil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark Advisory Office, Fermoy,Cork
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Tony Kelly, Cooleregan, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percivil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Johnstown Castle Dairy Farm, Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percivil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Office Castlerea
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Keith Brehony Grange Fourmilehouse.
Event Time
10:30 am
Venue
Harney's Pub, Dunhill
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Seamus Ryan, Glassdrum, Cappawhite
Event Time
1pm - 3pm
Venue
Tech Amergin, Waterville
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Evelyn Pollard Jackson, The Grove, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Padraig O'Connell, Derricknew, Killenaule
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
10 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
10 am
Venue
Stephen Ryan, Colligan, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Padraig McLoughlin Castlelough Portroe
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Dundalk
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Enniscorthy.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Riverside Hotel, Enniscorthy
Event Time
8.30a.m.to 10.30a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percivil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2 - 4pm
Venue
Farm of John Galvin Coolfree Taughmaconnell Ballinasloe
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
9.30 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Bill Clearys Ballyluskey Ardcroeny
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
10:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James Dixon, Kyle House, Crossabeg
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Carrigeen, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Dundalk
Event Time
8pm
Venue
The farm of Batt O'Neill, Eyeries, Beara.
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The farm of John O'Sullivan, Eyeries, Beara.
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy.
Event Time
2.00p.m. to 4.00p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Teagasc, Thurles
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Kettles Country House Swords
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Richard Power, Kilbride, Tramore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
10.00 AM
Venue
Farm of Padraig Coyle Bredagh Kiltoom Athlone
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Farm of Michael Farrell, Englishtown, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Woodenbridge Hotel, Avoca, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
20.00 pm
Venue
The Brehon hotel Killarney
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
2.15 p.m.
Venue
Castlecomer Community Hall, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Michael O'Regan, Glounicommane, Freemount
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Dan Galvin, Gurranreigh, Lissarda, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Laurence Hallihan,Lickowen,Castletownshend
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The Brehon Hotel Killarney
Event Time
11 a.m
Venue
Ballykisteen Hotel, Limerick Junction, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Kells Road, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Technology Centre, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Farm of Ollie Kenny Cloonfad Oldtown Athlone
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Coolruss, Tinahely, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Larry Hannon Fullerscourt
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm Robert Donnelly, Askamore, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Percy & Mairead Hogan, Ballydarton, Fenagh
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Pat Murphy, Drummond, St. Mullins
Event Time
3 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Kenmare Adult Education Centre
Event Time
11 a.m
Venue
Kenmare Adult Education Centre
Event Time
2 p.m
Venue
Ring of Kerry Hotel, Caherciveen
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Brian Ronayne, Donickmore, Dungourney, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Rory O'Donnell, Clashwilliam, Gowran
Event Time
2 p.m.
Venue
Ger Leenane, Ballinderry
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Ronan Buckley, Lackaneen, Lombardstown
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Martin Morris Driminahane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Ray Lynch, Ballinguilly, Crookstown, Co.Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Teagasc, Nenagh
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
20:00 - 22:00
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Castlerea
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Dan O'Louhglin Mountrice
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
James Kearney, Glenaveha, Ballysaggart, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Artramon Farm, Artramon, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford.
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Gerard O'Reilly, Glassleck, Shercock
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Michael Fogarty Kildanagan
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Oliver O'Brien, Crough, Fermoy
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of PJ Creedon, Kippagh, Ballyvourney, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Gerard Keenan
Event Time
15.00
Venue
Patrick Grennan, Dunganstown
Event Time
11
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Peter Byrne, Ballinaskee, Glenmalure, Co. Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Bartle Redmond, Ballincash, Oulart, Co Wexford
Event Time
11:00 a.m.
Venue
Leinster Council GAA Portlaoise
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John Bernard, Riverstick, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Tom McGuiness Bellewstown Trim
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Roscommon
Event Time
17:00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Killarney Heights Hotel, Cork Road Killarney
Event Time
2 p.m
Venue
19:30
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Michael O'Mearas, Glenahitty, Cloughjordan
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Farm of Mary O'Sullivan, Shanacrane East, Dunmanway, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Ard Rí Hotel, Tuam, Co. Galway H54 V267
Event Time
7.30p.m.
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
9:30
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
12:00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Roscommon
Event Time
16:00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Naas
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of John Wright, Graherogue, Killinick, Co. Wexford.
Event Time
11:00 a.m.
Venue
Killydoon Hall, Mullahoran
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Richard Guiry, Knockatrelane, Ballymacarbry, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Vincent Quinn, Abbeylara
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of John Duffy, Drumguin, Hacketstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc, Oak Park, Carlow
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Tom O'Connell, Gurteen Inn, Cork
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Half Way House, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Martin Ryan, Nodstown, Boherlahan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Roscommon
Event Time
18:00 pm
Venue
Annalee Room, Ballyhaise Agr College, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7:00pm
Venue
Ballyglass House Hotel Tipperary
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Aidan Reardon, Ballinhassig, Cork
Event Time
11:15
Venue
Kepak Factory, Watergrasshill, Co.Cork
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Farm of John Keane, Coolmakee, Farnanes
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Niamh Wardick, Garranmore, Cashel
Event Time
11:00
Venue
David Grandy's, Tomsilla House, Courtown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Annalee Room, Ballyhaise Agr College, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7:00pm
Venue
Richard Guiry, Knockatrelane, Ballymacarbry, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Joe O'Donoghue, Herbertstown, Stamullen, Co. Meath
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tom Hodnett, Ballyferode, Ballymacoda
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Kevin O'Connor, Knocknaskeagh, Killeagh
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Philip Ruttle, Fortview, Rathkeale, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John Doran
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Joe Deverell, Ballyaville, Geashill, Co. Offaly
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Farm Gerard Rochford, Newtown Big, Bridgetown, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
18:3 - 20:30
Venue
John Fitzgerald, Newberry, Dromahane
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Jonathan & Jerry Lane, WaterPark, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
11a.m.
Venue
Farm of Aidan Byrne Quarry House Ballykelly
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Red Cow
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Michael Kennedys Dunkerrin
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Kinsealy
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Ml & Eoin Ryan, Boulick, Gortnahoe
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Richard Mahony
Event Time
11.15am
Venue
Farm of Tommy O'Neill Killinane Dunlavin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
David Jennings, Ashgrove,Togher
Event Time
11:15
Venue
Denis Carey, Gortnaeelig, Burnfort
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Flynn Farm Machinery, The Downs, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath N91 X9CR (DAFM KT Approved Event)
Event Time
14:00 - 16:30
Venue
James O'Donnell, Athassel Abbey, Golden
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10am - 5pm
Venue
Pat & Liam Collins, Tinnabinna, Youghal
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Philip Cusack, Gortahilla, Dunmore East
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Balscaddan Balbriggan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Rathbeale, Swords
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Rory McGuinness Clareville Daars Sallins
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Denis Maher, Ballylean, Ballon, Carlow
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Adult Education Centre, Kenmare
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Michael O'Donoghue, Killuntin, Kildinan
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tony&David Ryan Carrigal Carrigatoher Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Carrig House, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Peadar Osborne, Whitestown, Stratford-on-Slaney, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Tom O'Loughlin, Stable House, Ballygarrett, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eugene Lawler Portersize
Event Time
23/02/2018
Venue
Ardboyne Hotel Navan
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Daniel Walsh, Fanisk, Killeagh
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Trevor Beamish, Cloneen, Carrigtwohill
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Tim Meagher, Roscrea
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Brian Connolly, Fountainstown, Cork
Event Time
11.15
Venue
De Barracks, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Pat Mahon, Knocknadruce, Valleymount, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Jackie & Paddy Kinsella, Mullins, Tinahely, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Fergal Monaghan, Carrickmacross
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Farm of Andrew Bennett Orchard House Timahoe
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Martin O Hallorans Birdhill
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Michael Osborne, Garrettstown, Rathvilly, Co. Carlow
Event Time
11.30 am
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Auburn Lodge Hotel, Ennis, Co. Clare V95 NDX4
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Paraic Keenan, Faraghy
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Gallonreagh Community Centre, Maudabawn
Event Time
10.30 am SHARP
Venue
Bunnoe Community Centre, Bunnoe, Cootehill
Event Time
2:00 pm SHARP
Venue
Farm of Brendan Smith
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Donal and Liam White, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Dungarvan, Shandon, Co. Waterford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of George Phelan, Tinnascolly, The Rower
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Donal O'Leary, Kinsale
Event Time
10:15
Venue
Richard O'Callaghan, Vicarstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Brien, Currabeha,Crookstown, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Stanley's Farm, Brittas Castle, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Drumalee GAA Centre, Drumalee, Cavan
Event Time
19/45pm SHARP
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Jeremy O Toole, Ardoyne, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Jeremy O Toole, Ardoyne, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Stanley Farm, Brittas, Thurles
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Jphn Bergin Ballymackey Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Bergin Ballymakcey Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
2p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of John Barron, Darbystown, Tullogher
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of John & Sean O'Leary, Kilbarry, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Dan Dennehy, Clonmoyle, Aghabullogue, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Brian Nicholson Tullyvolty Johnstown
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Eustace Burke, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eustace Burke, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Sean Kelleher, Lissacreasig, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Kildalton College, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
10.00am to 11.00 starting
Venue
Michael Cronin, Monard, Mallow Rd
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Philip Tierney, Terryglass, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10.00am
Venue
Farm of John T Egan, Kilnacarriga, Newcastle, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.30pm to 3.30pm
Venue
Farm of Robert Power, Dualla, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Martin Hetherton, Croghan, Virginia, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Farm of Seamus Flynn Main Street Dunshaughlin
Event Time
11
Venue
Clongowes Wood College Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Pat Kelleher, Roovesmore, Coachford, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Padraig O' Farrell, Kilcurl, Knocktopher
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of TJ Ryan, Gurteenamoe, Rossmore, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm to 3.45pm
Venue
Farm of Tony & Marie Kenny, Rochestown, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am to 1pm
Venue
Clonoulty Community Centre
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
MJ & David Scallan, Ballina, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm Laurence Murphy, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co. Carlow DUE TO THE WEATHER CONDITIONS THIS EVENT IS POSTPONED UNTIL MONDAY MARCH 12TH
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Tim O'Brien, Curraghs, Liscarroll, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Brien, Currabeha,Crookstown, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Bloomfield House, Hotel, Mullingar, Co. Offaly
Event Time
20:00 - 22:00
Venue
Maldron Hotel, Portlaoise
Event Time
18:15
Venue
Farm of Michael Murphy, Coolnasoon, Carrigadrohid, Co.Cork
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Farm of John O'Halloran, Mullinahone, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
John Fouhy, Meadestown, Kildorrery
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tony O'Rgan, Ballinvinter, Mallow
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Murphy, Coolnasoon, Carrigadrohid, Co.Cork
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Pierce Breen, Springfield House, Newtown, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat Cummins, Toomaline Lower, Doon, Co. Limerick
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Patrick Fitzharris, Ballyconnell, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Patrick Fitzharris, Ballyconnell, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
George Love, Castlekevin, Mallow
Event Time
10:30
Venue
Farm of John & Bernie Fitzgerald, Ballycroney, Glenmore
Event Time
11am
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of William O'Grady, Neddans, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of Pat Creedon, Knockane, Terelton, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John & Sean O'Leary, Kilbarry, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Sligo Park Hotel
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Peter Brophy, Wells, Bagenalstown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Birr Technology Centre, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
16:00-18:00
Venue
John Dwyer, Ballytarsna, Cashel E25 DV29
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Paul Madigan, Graigue, Windgap
Event Time
11am
Venue
Calf to beef unit, Teagasc Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Eamonn Donoghue, Brittas, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Kevin Murray Killaneave Templederry
Event Time
12.00
Venue
Flor McAuliffe, Kiskeam North, Kiskeam
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Tom Allen, Riverstick, cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:00 - 20:00
Venue
Stanley Farm, Brittas, Thurles
Event Time
14.00
Venue
BOGGAGH, CASTLEDALY, MOATE, CO. WESTMEATH
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
The farm of Paddy Lowney, Knockroe West, Cahermore, Beara
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The farm of PJ O'Leary, Barness, Allihies.
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm Laurence Murphy, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
BELMONT HALL, BELMONT
Event Time
10:30:12:30
Venue
COURT HOTEL, TULLAMORE, CO. OFFALY
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Joe Barry, Castlemagner, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dan Joe Curtin, Gooseberryhill, Newmarket
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Patrick Barry, Coolicka, Donoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
09:30
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Farm of Mark Maxwell, Ballinagore, Kilbeggan, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Pat and Mary Healy's Farm Longfordpass Urlingford
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Paul Kinch, Rocklittle, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
TJ Maher, Monslatt, Killenaule
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The Community Centre, Rathgormack, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Donal McSweeney, Viaduct Farm, Togher
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Tom & Orla O'Meara, Fortal, Birr Co Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Tim Mullane, Inniscarra
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Half Way House, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
John T. Egan, Newcastle
Event Time
1.30 pm - 3.30 pm
Venue
Castle Hotel, Blarney
Event Time
20:30
Venue
Farm of Jim White, Clonlahy, Mullinahone, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Hayes Bar, Main Street, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Dan McDonald, Ballinacor, Kilbride, Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael O Donnell, Shanavoola, Lismore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14
Venue
Laurence Buckley, Finnahy, Upperchurch
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael Shanahan, Whitestown, Clonea Power, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Sean Kearney, Ormonde House, Brackbawn, Kilbehenny, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Jeremy O Toole, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of JJ Drennan, Conway Hall
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Alan Hanbindge, Brockna, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Edmond Ryan, Glown, Upperchurch
Event Time
3.00 pm
Venue
Michael Murphy, Skehane, Ballinhassig
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Wiliam & robert Armitage Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Walter Gibbons, Cornashinnagh, Four Mile House, Roscommon
Event Time
5.00pm

H

Venue
Martin Roche, Ahane, Brosna
Event Time
6.10 pm
Venue
Farm of Tim Hallissey, Knockavullig, Carrigadrohid, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
McWilliam Park Hotel Claremorris Co. Mayo
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Pat Higgins, Watergrasshill
Event Time
11.00am - 1.30pm
Venue
Boyle Enterprise Centre
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of John Lalor Ballyfin
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Willie and Tommy O'Donoghue, Crowhill Upper, Cappoquin, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Gerard Coleman, Clonpriest, Youghal
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Warren Farms, Ballymacoda, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
20:00
Venue
farm of Sean Gahan, Askinamoe, Ferns. Eircode Y21 YD86.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat Whelan Ballinree, Barrowhouse
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Brenda Crean, Farm Manager Lorcan Crean, Ballyeden, Davidstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21C560
Event Time
11:00
Venue
David Moriarty, Thornhill Lawn, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Clonoulty Community Centre
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Farm of Eddie O' Keeffe, Clonassy, Mullinavat
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of Jim Malone, Curabehy, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Denis Corkery, Glendine, via/Youghal, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
David Kirwan, Drumlohan, Stradbally, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Edwin Nyhan's Farm, Grangefertagh, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Clonoulty Community Centre
Event Time
8 pm
Venue
T.J. Ryan, Gurteenamore, Rossmore
Event Time
2 - 3.45 pm
Venue
Tomas O'Dwyer, Burgessland, Newcastle
Event Time
11am - 1pm
Venue
Farm of Pat Doyle, Rosbawn, Tinahely, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tom O'Regan, Carriogaunroe, Shanballymore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Mountbellew Agricultural College, Co. Galway
Event Time
11.00-1.00p.m.
Venue
The farm Tim&Judie Barry Innishannon
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Jerry &B David Hickey Grange Nenagh
Event Time
12.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Austin Boyle, Lisnagirra, Athleague
Event Time
5.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Station Road, Ennis, Co. Clare
Event Time
7.30p.m.
Venue
John Bergin Ballymackey
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farmof Garrett O'Brien, Knockgorman, Donohill, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tim Leader, Glenleigh, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kevin Moloney, Ballyphilip, Knockanore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Scully, Carton East, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Richard and Brendan Barry, Mealoughmore
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
James and Jim Curran, Ballylangdon, Grange, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Nicholas Deevy's Farm, Ballycomey, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Sean Healy, Ballinaglough, Carrigaline
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Denis & John Good & E. Barry, Cooline, Charleville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
George Byrne, Ardnehue, Bennekerry, Carlow
Event Time
8.30 am
Venue
Brendan Hickey's Farm, Millbrook, Urlingford, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Dan Dennehy, Clonmoyle, Aghabullogue, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
CARTON GLEBE, HORSELEAP, MOATE, CO WESTMEATH
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Stephen Byrne, Clondown, Monasterevin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of John Ryan, Seskin, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
7.00 p.m.
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:00 - 20:00
Venue
Latton
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Deerpark, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway H53 HX21
Event Time
7.30p.m.
Venue
Tom Bucks Templekore
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Farm of Conor & Padraig Camon, Kilcourney, Cloghan, Co Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
10.45 a.m
Venue
Farm of Donal & Daniel Kennedy, Moneyribbon, Coolgreany, Gorey.Y25 TD72.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Tim O'Leary, Woodside, Carrigrohane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The farm of Martin Buckley, Scart, Bantry.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael & Eoin Ryan, Boulick, Gortnahoe
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of JJ Devine, Clogheen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
7.00 p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office Longford
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Longford
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Teagasc office, Codrum, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Skylark Farm
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of PJ McCabe
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Clonmel
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Ed Kenneally, Mogley, Curraglass
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teddy Cashman, Knockanaanig, Mallow
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Neil Sisk, Fountainstown, Cork
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Farm of John/Shay O'Loughlin, Fann, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Smith
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Kilmore Street, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
12:00 - 14:00
Venue
Farm of James Breen, Lisduff, Lattin, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
McEnirys FArm, Outrath, Cahir
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Percy Mills Kilgowan Kilcullen
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Teagasc Beef Unit Johnstown Castle Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Brian Keating, Clogheen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Farm of Matt Stafford, Tomsallagh, Ferns.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc office, Codrum, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of John Phelan, Dournane, Mooncoin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Adult Education Centre, Kenmare
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Gerald & Henry Dunne's, Merton, Bree, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Nicholas/Kate Kearney, Danganbeg, Killeigh, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Ballyglass House Hotel Tipperary
Event Time
07.30pm
Venue
Munterconnach Club Hse, Ryefield, Virginia
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Barry Reilly, Corvelis, Bailieboro
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Bernard McHugh, Carhue, Dundrum
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Frank Bourke, Knockordan, Lattin, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm Una, Declan & Andrew Merrigan, Monareigh, Coolgreany, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of David Gartlan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm: Alan & Richie McBride, Newtowncunningham, Co Donegal
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas and Pat Knox, Cashel, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Dairy Unit, Teagasc Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Matt Barlow, Ballylucas, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Elaine Nulty & Martin Brady, Togher, Crosskeys
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Farm of Colin Nesbitt
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Teagasc, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Donal Coleman, Cloghroe
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Mike Aherns, Newport
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liam Martin, Templemore
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Henry Kierans, Inniskeen
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Farm of Billy Walsh Collinstown Carbury
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Carrickmacross
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
10:30a.m.
Venue
Farm of James Cusack, Ballykinsella, Tramore
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Tim Murphy, Knockalyre, Blarney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Conor Ryan, Coohaun, Borrisoleight
Event Time
14.30
Venue
Phonsie Deegans, Clonmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Phonsie Deegans, Clonmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Neil Sisk, Fountainstown, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Peter O'Regan, Belgooly, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Brendan Healy, Corbally, Kildinan
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Brian Blackmore, Rathleek, Callan Rd, Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Emyvale
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Willie & Brian Sarsfield, Crossgales
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Willie & Brian Sarsfield, Crossgales, Tomhaggard, Co. Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat Matthews, Ballycashin
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Edmund Hayes, Knockilla, Feemount
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dermot Costello, Coolbawn
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dermot Costello, Coolbawn
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paddy Burke, Kylebeg, Kilbarron
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Pat Marnell's Farm, Kilbraghan, Kilmanagh, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat Marnell's Farm, Kilbraghan, Kilmanagh, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Brenda Crean's, Ballyeden, Davidstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Derek O'Reilly, Rupperagh, Knockraha
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Eamon Thornton, Kanturk
Event Time
11.00am - 1.30pm
Venue
Farm of Shane O'Loughlin, Oghill, Monasterevin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Patrick Berridge/Gordon Swanton, Carrigbyrne House, Adamstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Swan's Cross
Event Time
11am
Venue
John Ryans Farm, Bramblestown, Gowran, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Bernard O'Dea, Wonder Hill, Kilteely, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat Frawley, Killonan, Ballysimon, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Damien Flynn Dunshaughlin
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Patrick Berridge/Gordon Swanton, Carrigbyrne House, Adamstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John Phelan, Carriganure, Kilmeaden
Event Time
11.30 am
Venue
Farm of Joe O'Neill, Whitestown House, Stratford on Slaney, Baltinglass, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Matt Collins, Dower, Castlemartyr
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Holden, Bang Up Cross, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Event Time
10am
Venue
Brian Hayes Finnoe Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
Michael Hickey, Inch St Laurence, Caherconlish, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Eugene Lawler Portersize
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Clongowes Wood College Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Trevor Begley, Treanlewis, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35XC82
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Ken Doyle, Kilcoltrim, Borris, Co. Carlow
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Tony & Marie Kenny, Rochestown, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael Keating, Ballydrehid, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
Farm of Michael Keating, Ballydrehid, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Venue
Ned & Nora O'Donnell, Ballyferode, Glenroe, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Noel Gillanders, Creevagh More, Ballymahon
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Ned & Nora O'Donnell, Ballyferode, Glenroe, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Michael J Delaney, Ballykealy, Durrow, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
14:00pm
Venue
Bill O'Keeffe, Corbally, Glanworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Thomas Quirke, Derryvillane, Glanworth
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Brian Buckley, Pluckane, Donoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Trevor Begley, Treanlewis, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35XC82
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Eustace Burke, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Conor Greene, Rathaspick, Rathowen, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
16:00-18:00
Venue
Noel Cummins Farm, Ballyouskil, Attanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Michael Walton Rossaguile Newport
Event Time
12.00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Coolruss, Tinahely, Co. Wicklow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Oak Park, Carlow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm Sean Kelly, Gageboro, Horseleap, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Martin Murphy, Grange, Moincoin
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Dineen, Laharn, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.30a.m.
Venue
Kerry Agribusiness Store Newcastle West
Event Time
11.00am - 4.00pm
Venue
Michael & Seamus Kearney, Shanagarry
Event Time
09:30
Venue
Alan Bevan, Cooleen, Camas South, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Castleisland Kerry Agribusiness Store
Event Time
Drop in anytime from11.00am - 4.00pm
Venue
Farm of Ken Graham, Cappanacleare
Event Time
19.30
Venue
McEniry Farm, Woodingstown, Outrath, Cahir
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Hogan Birdhill
Event Time
14.30
Venue
Farm of Alan Hughes, Dunleckney, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Ballyneety Golf Club, Ballyneety, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:15pm
Venue
Noel Murphy, Blarney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tony Carey, Greenville, Listowel.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Mervyn & Dorothy Fairbrother, Cornaan, Rathdangan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Eoin & Collette Toohey, Cullenwaine, Moneygall, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of William O'Dwyer, Mullinahone, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
G
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre Macroom
Event Time
TBC
Venue
Farm of Michael Rooney, Kilphierish, Ballyncargy, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Boyle Enterprise Centre
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Boyle Enterprise Centre
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Listowel Kerry Agribusiness Store
Event Time
Drop in anytime from 11.00am - 4.00pm
Venue
James O'Riordan, Ballynoe, Kilbrin
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Philip Heskin, Glencairn, Lismore, Co. Waterford
Event Time
09:30
Venue
John & Jeremiah O'Leary, Knockburden
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Midleton Park Hotel, Midleton, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Kevin Breen, Ballinacararig, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Riordan, Shanakiel, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Gregg, Garrowhill, Longford
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of John McDonald Kilabban Maganey Athy
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Patk Brennan Ballingarry
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Michael Quigley Jnr Ballyanny Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Tír Na Nóg Pub, Wellingtonbridge
Event Time
8 pm
Venue
Farm of Tom & Billy Sheppard, Glenogue, Benekerry, Carlow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Thomas Kenny, Lahakineen, Mourneabbey, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10;00-12:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Philip & Nicky Thornton, Ballyheens, Dualla
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Richard O Dowd, Lisavilla, Elphin, Co Roscommon
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Tom Tyndall, Ballingarry, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
James Hourigan, Beechview House, Annagh, Lisnagry, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of Dermot O'Connor, Rathnagrew, Hacketstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of John Galvin, Kilnadur, Dunmanway,Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Liam & William Cleary Kilrea Ardcroney
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Lisselton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Larry O'Dwyer, Mount William, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
On farm of Fergal Daly, Cornapark Kilcormac
Event Time
19:00-21:00
Venue
Teagasc Curtins Farm, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Mick Reilly, Farboy, Moate, Co Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10;00-12:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Alexander Durdin Robertson, Huntington Castle, Clonegal
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Tom McCawley, Ballyarden, Ardcarne, Co Roscommon
Event Time
17.00
Venue
Farm of Tom McCawley, Ballyarden, Ardcarne, Co Roscommon
Event Time
19.15
Venue
Conor Buckley, Clongeel, Boherbue
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Liam & Wm. Dunne, Kilcavan, Gorey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Advisory, Teagasc, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Sean Buckley, Rylane East, Rylane, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Mervyn Payne Tankardsgarden Newbridge
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Rd, Kilkenny
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Johnstown Castle Research Farm
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Dick Fitzgerald, Shanagarry, Midleton
Event Time
09:30
Venue
Dick Fitzgerald, Shanagarry, Midleton
Event Time
09:30
Venue
Barry Coleman, Belgooly, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of Anthony Leddy, Kilnacranagh, Milltown, Belturbet
Event Time
10.30 am
Venue
Alan Bevan, Cooleen, Camas South, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Teagasc, Enniscorthy
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of John Raggett, Ballycaum, Stoneyford
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Terry McDonald, Carton West, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
9:30 - 11:30
Venue
Willie Sheehan, Ballinahina, Whitecross
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Mark Keenan, Hilltop, Carne, Castletown Geo. Co. Westmeath
Event Time
10:30 - 12:30
Venue
Farm of Frank Morris, Ballyorril, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Thomas O'Neill, Crossery, Lackaroe, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Robert Edge, Pidgeonstown House, Cadamstown, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Ciaran/Katty Kavanagh, Rathdrum, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Corduff
Event Time
11am
Venue
Mevyn Lewis, Ballyhenry
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Denis Flynn, Gurrane, Dounoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Anthony Bourke, Currarague, Rathcoole
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Farm of Lar Roche, Bansha, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Clement Twomey, Mount Rivers, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Matt Kennedy, Martinstown, Collinstown, Co Westmeath
Event Time
12:00 - 14:00
Venue
Eddie & Denis O'Donnell, Athassel, Golden.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Eddie & Denia O'Donnell, Athassel, Golden
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Eddie & Denia O'Donnell, Athassel, Golden
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Jerry O'Riordan, Droumagarry, Kilnamartyra, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Brian Nicholson Tullyvolty Johnstown
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Bel-Air Hotel, Cronroe, Ashford, Co Wicklow
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Andrew Moore, Moneymore, Grangecon, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Jms & Peter Kavanagh Balygarrett Upr., Craanford, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Neol & Shirley Keyes, Killina, Rahan, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Farrell, Englishtown, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
14.00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Francis Nolans Farm, Knockalane, C.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Stonebridge, Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Paddy Gavin, Robbinstown, Dalystown, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Tommy & Adam Cooke Barna Thurles
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Ann Marie Butterfield/Stephen McQuaid, Greatwood, Blueball, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
John Landers, Ballyglassin, Killeagh
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Liam Berkery, Kyle, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:15pm
Venue
Niall Phelans Farm, Garnamanagh, Freshford, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Pat & Mary Murray, Knocknagopple, Monaseed, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Daniel Woods Clonmore Togher
Event Time
11 am
Venue
John & Ian Fox, Bulgaden, Kilmallock
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liam & Tom Molan, Ardglare, Mitchelstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eddie O'Brien, Bettyville, Clondulane, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dalgan Park
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Farm of Conal Glynn, Corbetstown, Rhode, Co. Offaly
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
John Dunne, Ballyhimikin, Ladysbridge
Event Time
11.00
Venue
William O'Grady's Farm, Bricana, Crosspatrick, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Elizabeth O'Donoghue Gilbertstown Readypenny
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Teresa McKeown Bridge-a-crinn, Dundalk
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
2:00 p.m.
Venue
Arthur Couhglan, Lisnasallagh, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Dunne, Shraharla, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Myles Sterling Coolbawn
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Richard Savage. Lombardstown, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Stephen Roche, Lissavaour, Grenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Brian McKeown Bridge-a-crinn, Dundalk
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of David O'Donoghue Gilbertstown Readypenny Dundalk
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Martin & Jamie Whelan, Ballingale, Ballycarney, Ennsicorthy.
Event Time
07:00 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Andrew Moloney,Rathgreedon, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Brian Darcy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
William & John Whelan's, Donanore, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Bernie O'Mahony, curraleigh, Inniscarra
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Eddie Fitzpatrick Inch Stradbally
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Monaghan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Edward and Eamonn Corcoran, Carrigeen, The Rower
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of TP Lenehan
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Jerry Moloney, Ballyphilip
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Kelleher, Butlerstown, Glanmire
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Hugh McDonnell, Killinane, Muinebeg, Carlow
Event Time
2:00 p.m.
Venue
Smithborough
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Walter Ryan, Listerlin, Tullogher
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Ray Kealy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Bolton Abbey Bolton Hill Moone
Event Time
10.45
Venue
Henry Johnston, Dunmore
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Threemilehouse
Event Time
11am
Venue
Outfarm of Tom Ryan, Glenreigh, Holycross, Thurles.
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Community Centre, Kilconnell, Co. Galway (R348 Ballinasloe-Athenry)
Event Time
7.00p.m. sharp
Venue
Karl Copes, Rainstown, Carlow
Event Time
9 am
Venue
Farm of Donal & Daniel Kennedy, Moneyribbon, Coolgreany, Gorey.Y25 TD72.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eddie Hughes, Cronecribbin, Inch, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Patrick Dempsey, Rosboultra
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Leonard Betts, Grangemockler, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Doran Cappalug Killeshin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Colm and Tommy Farrells Harristown Navan Co. Meath C15 R628
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Jerry Cashman, Ballinhulla, Carrigtwohill
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tim McCarthy, Kilcor, Castlelyons
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dan Healy, Shandrum, Kilgarvan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael O'Donoghue, Gortnagarde, Cappamore, Co .Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Kieran Ryan, Ballynagally, Old Pallas, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Terry & Eilis McCann's, Ballinclare, Leskinfere, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Peter O'Regan, Belgooly, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Clonakilty Ag College
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Lorcan Prendergast, Ballyshane, Wells, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Colin Brennan, Banagagole,Old Leighlin, Cralow
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Sean O'Sullivan, Elm Hill, Ballinvusking, Douglas
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Marie-Pascale Pollard's, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Listowel
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Ballybay Mart
Event Time
9.00
Venue
Ballybay Mart
Event Time
8.00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Know, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of James Ryan, The Ragg, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Seamus Buckley, Cloghast, Garryspillane, Co. Limerick V35T380
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Anselm Conlon, Creeve, Streamstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Mather, Kilnantoge
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Kevin Mulcahy, Coolmoyne, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Noel Cullen's, Garryvadden, Blackwater, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
James and Jim Curran, Ballylangdon, Grange, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:3 - 20:30
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:30
Venue
Padraig Dermody's Farm, Kilbraghan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Tom and Patrick Phelan, Dunnamaggan
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm/Teagasc office - To be decided
Event Time
19:00
Venue
PJ Burns, Ballyvistea, Emly, Co. Tipperary E34YV56
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Conor Beausang, Churchquarter, Grange, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Connor, Ballyporeen, Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Eamonn Mooney's Farm, Shanganny,Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Donal Walsh, Powerswood, Thomastown
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
8p.m.
Venue
Arndnacarney Farm Ltd,Tang, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
John Paul Mulcahy, Leamlara
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Batt O'Connell, Clykeel, Rathcormac
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Burns, Garryadeen, Grenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paul Ryans, Killeen, Birr
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Brian Kennedy, Grangeford, Carlow
Event Time
11am
Venue
Computer Room 1, Ballyhaise College
Event Time
2 P.M.
Venue
Farm of Maurice Murphy, Buckstown, Mullinavat
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Jack/Jacinta Mills, Slanmore, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Noel Clancy, Drangan, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
John Fennelly's Farm, Ballintaggart, Callan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
1:30pm
Venue
Denis O'Donoghue, bolomore, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
4:30pm
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
8p
Venue
John Forde, Coome, Glenville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Robbie O'Leary's, Beechwood, Nenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Douglas Deacon's, Riverview, Gurrawn, Rathnure, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Cormac O'Donoghue, Lakefield House, Coachford, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Eoin O'Riordan, Cooldorihy,Kilmichael, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Sylvester Bourke, Killiniskyduff, Arklow. (rescheduled from Thursday April 26th due to weather)
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Farm of Martin O' Donovan, Curraghmore
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
PJ Murphy's Farm, Ballyconra, Ballyragget, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Donald & James Brady, Cornaslieve, Virginia
Event Time
10.30 am
Venue
Reid Farm Ltd., Castletown Geo, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Patrick McSweeney, Mullaghroe, Dooniskey, Lissarda, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Anne Keane, Fahafeelagh, Kilmacthomas, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Clongowes Wood Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Raphael Tobin, Prospect, Drangan, Killenaule
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm Hugh McDonnell, Killinane, Muinebeg, Carlow
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Farm of Owen Talbot, Moulerstown, Glenmore
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Tom Flynn, Breanor, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Martin & Jamie Whelan, Ballingale, Ferns
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
2pm
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Edward Long, Pullerick Upper, Crookstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kilcoran Lodge, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.45pm
Venue
Farm of James & Mark Lonergan, Rathmaccarthy, Rosegreen
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Gloster, Tomona, Dromineer
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of John Cheasty, Fenor
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Matt O' Sullivan's Farm, Brittas, Kilmanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Paschal Roche, Kilbride, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Darragh Barron Ladycastle Straffan
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Michael Tuohy, Gaile, Thurles
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Robert Milnes, Clobemon, Bunclody
Event Time
9.00am
Venue
Farm of PHilip Kehoe, The Gap, Enniscorthy
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of John Kelleher, Deshure, Terelton, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James Gough, Russelstown, Kilmanahan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James Gough, Russelstown, Kilmanahan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James & Edmond Gough, Russeltown, Kilmanahan, Via Clonmel, Co Waterford
Event Time
14:00hrs
Venue
Cian McAuliffe, Drombeg, Athlacca, Co. Limerick V35Y152
Event Time
7:15pm
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Farm of Pat Gough's, Carrigsaggart, Passage East. X91 C866
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Peter Hamm, Ballycloughduff, Drumraney, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Peter Beasley's Yard
Event Time
9.00am
Venue
Michael Farrell, Ballinguile, Churchtown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Denis O'Meara, Gortlassobrien
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Halley, Smoor More, Dunhill
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Sean Dillon, Killuragh, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick V94H009
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
James Kennedy's, Bawn, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Martin Deasey, Ballea, Carrigaline
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Leslie & Carl Smith, Waterfall
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Farm of Seamus Moran, Donore, Multyfarmham, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Dick Fitzgerald, Shanagarry, Midleton
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Eamon Orohoe, Stonepark, Kenagh
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
10:30
Venue
PJ O'Keeffe's Farm, Courtnaboola,Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Barrett, Killard, Blarney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of John Lahert, Crossogues, Gortnahoe, Thurles
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Seamus O'Reilly, Water St. Castlepollard, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Denis Twohig, Horsemount, Ballinagree, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Nicholas Hayes, Knockmahon, Bunmahon, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Harry & Amanda Murphy's, Ballamon, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Shandon, Dungarvan, Co Waterford
Event Time
19:30hrs
Venue
James Gray, Moyne, Co. Longford
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of John Byrne, Seskinryan, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of John/Joan Carroll, Ballyshiel, Belmont, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
Robert Coburns, Ballyquirke, Lorrha
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Harry & Amande Murphy, Ballamon, Ferns.
Event Time
11.30a.m.
Venue
John Kennedy, Newtown, Nenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
James O'connell, Knockbrack, Burnfort
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paul O'Sullivan, Ivy Bridge, Mourneabbey
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Kepak Clonee, Co Meath
Event Time
9.30
Venue
Farm of Pat Carroll, Garrandee, New Inn, Cashel
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Liam Gallagher, Coralstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
farm of Patrick Crotty, Loophead, Kilbaha, Kilrush, Co. Clare V15 C446
Event Time
12.00 noon
Venue
John Mulcahy, Garrymore, Killeagh, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Pat Lynch, Killeagh
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm of Shane Doyle Churchtown Gorey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
James Bourke, Clyduff, Lisnagry, Co. Limerick V94P2D6
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of JJ Lawler Kilmoroney Athy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm at Lackagh Monasterevin Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Clones
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Aidan Brennan Killencoole Readypenny
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Niall Ward, Liscoffey, Athleague.
Event Time
17:00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
David Delaney's Farm, Bayswell, Crosspatrick, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Sean Dillon, Killuragh, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Listowel
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc, Ballinrobe
Event Time
19:30-21:00
Venue
Gerard Hanrahan, South Creg, Ballyhooly
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Dunne, Shraharla, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Pat O'Keeffe, Kilowen, Kanturk
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Michael Dunning, Lowtown, Ballydangan.
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Farm of Tom Lalor, Annaghmore, Kinnitty, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
The farm of Denis Regan, Tooremore, CTB
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The farm of Dympna Healy, Clounglaskin,CTB
Event Time
12.30
Venue
Farm Joe Doyle, Newtown, Kilmuckridge, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Padraig O'Connor, Carrigeen, Knockcroghery.
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Arthur Needham & Elaine Forde, Aisling Farm, Ballyglass
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Seamus/Bernadette Leahy, Rathcreevagh, Castlepollard, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
10:30 - 12:30
Venue
The Caha Centre
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Farm of Michael, Kevin, Damien Guinan, Ballincloghan, Rahan, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Ballybay
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of John McDonald Rossmore Killeshin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Land farmed by Daniel Molloy, Ballyremon, Kilmacanogue, Bray, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
George Love, Castlekevin, Mallow
Event Time
10:30
Venue
The Caha Centre
Event Time
9:30
Venue
The Caha Centre
Event Time
9:30
Venue
The farm of JJ Crowley, Bantry
Event Time
12.30
Venue
Farm of Padraig Gerety, Derrylough, Kenagh
Event Time
6p.m.
Venue
Bishop Birch Training Centre, Nuncio Rd
Event Time
8 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Andrew & Leonie Workman Dunay Flour Organics Farm Co.Louth
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Patsy & Pat Evans, Ballnakill, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Pat Walsh, Coolnahorna, Carrick-on-Suir, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Ahern, Carrigane Lodge, Ballyduff, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Robert Coburn Ballyquirke Lorrha
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Barry Lonergan, Derrylahan, Ballylanders, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Barretts Martinstown
Event Time
11:30 am
Venue
Darren& Pat Fahy, Graigue, Thurles
Event Time
3:30
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
17:30
Venue
MJ & David Scallan, Ballina, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Maurice Hayes, Clogher, Shanballymore
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm John Murphy, Clonsilla East, Gorey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Liam Finaly Tierogher Portlarlington
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Gerard Coyle Corrabeg Athleague
Event Time
10:30 am
Venue
Farm of Adrian Commins, Latnadrona, Crosserlough
Event Time
2 P.M.
Venue
Farm of Frank Seery, Lissaquill, Tang, Ballymahon, Co. Longford
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Joseph Gahan, Boley, Shillelagh, Co Wicklow Y14 XD35
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of John A. Ryan, Clonmines, Wellingtonbridge, Co Wexford
Event Time
19.00 hours
Venue
Niall Carroll, Powers the Pot, Clonmel, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Niall Carroll, Powers the Pot, Clonmel, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Richard & Eamon Coughlan, Bohernagore, Ardpatrick, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Chilly Noonan, Lower Shrove, Kilbehenny, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Raymond & Gavin Moloney, Kilbrittain
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Michael O'Neill, Belgooly
Event Time
10:30
Venue
Kevin Morrissey, Rochest Point
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael & Irene McKiernan, Creggy
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of Padraig Gerety, Derrylough, Kenagh
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of Victor Graham, Tomard, Leighlinbridge, Co Carlow
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Hugh & Sean Bergin, Gurteen, Ballybritt, Roscrea
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Liam Begley, Reanabarna, Lismore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Gerry White Crrig Birr
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Ossory Showgrounds
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Sean Ryan, Dromsally, Cappamore, Co. Limerick V94V5X8
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Pat Slattery Claree Puckane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Niall Kelly, Heath, Corries, Bagenalstown
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Philip Donohoe, Ballyellen, Goresbridge
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Peter Jones, Castlekelly, Bohernabreena, Dublin 24
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Philip O Brien's Crossakiel
Event Time
11:30 am
Venue
Michael Doody, Killballyowen, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Ballyhaise
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Eugene Lawler Portersize
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Dan Rohan, Ballinaclasha, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Patrick O'Toole, Tincurry, Ballycarney, Enniscorthy (Eircode Y21 X5N8)
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
George Leahy's Farm, Craddockstown, Woodsgift, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Cal & Michael McCarthy, Ovens, Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
John Murphy, Clara More, Millstreet
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Strifeland, The Hills, Skerries, Dulbin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Malahide Road, Malahide Dublin K36RK57
Event Time
19.00
Venue
John Julian, Grange, Maganey
Event Time
8.30 am
Venue
Michael Hunt, Rhincrew, Youghal, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Hogan Gortmore Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Joe & Michael Hayden, Killavaney, Tinahely, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Martin Morris, Cranacrower, Ballycanew, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Jerry Lehane, derrinamona
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Harte Peat, Clones
Event Time
7.30
Venue
Farm of Niall O'Loughlin Harristown
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
meet in Teagasc Thurles to travel to Robin Talbots, Ballycolla
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
John Joe Larkin Summerhill Birdhill
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Michael Dunning, Lowtown, Ballydangan.
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Farm of Mark Redmond, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
14 hours
Venue
Fintain Sweeney, Mountaggart, Donoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Maurice & Marie Kelly, Mourneabbey
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
6.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
6.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Patrick Sheehan, Corballis, Rathdrum, Co Wicklow A67 F577
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
John Barry Newtown
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Farm of Bertie Mannion Whitepark Curraghboy
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Mageracloone
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Michael & Joe Twomey, Fermoyle, Banteer
Event Time
11.00
Venue
FARM OF TREVOR KELLY, TRIEN, CASTLEREA, CO. ROSCOMMON
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Martin O'Boyle, Kenagh
Event Time
2p.m.
Venue
6.30p.m.
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Francis Horgan, Doneraile
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Farm of Eddie Mackey, Pollerone, Moincoin X91 EY79
Event Time
11 am
Venue
P J Corcoran Killea Templemore
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Farm of Pat Naughton, Stonepark, Roscommon.
Event Time
11:50
Venue
Emyvale
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Shannon, Mucklagh, Tinahely, Co Wicklow Y14 WP71
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Joe Dwyer, Ardkeragh, Waterville
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Gerard Nix, Woodcock Hill, Meelick, Co. Clare
Event Time
2:15pm
Venue
Robert O'Dea, Ballyphilip, Kilteely, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Stewart Fairbairn, Kill, Cootehill
Event Time
10.45am SHARP
Venue
Joe Spillane, Ballygarvan, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Willie & Brian Sarsfield, Crossgales, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
John Ryan, Glown
Event Time
16.00
Venue
James Gray, Ennybegs
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office, Mallow, Sandfield
Event Time
10:15
Venue
Farm of Noel Lawler Portersize Ballytore
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of William Fox.
Event Time
meet at Firgrove Hotel at 6.45pm
Venue
Farm of John O'Grady, Galmoylestown, Mullingar, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:30-21:30
Venue
Farm of Gene Fay,Corcloughan, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
10.45am SHARP
Venue
Alex Crofts, Velvetstown, Buttevant
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Aidan & Adrian Doyle, Ballyvaloo, Blackwater, Co Wexford
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of Pat Kinsella, Ballinaboola
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Craig Hill, Glencairne Abbey, Co Waterford
Event Time
10:15
Venue
FARM OF EUGENE FLANAGAN, LOUGHGLYNN, CASTLEREA, CO. ROSCOMMON
Event Time
17:55
Venue
FARM OF EUGEN
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Philip and Owen Brennan, Ballintee, Dunamaggin
Event Time
2 p.m.
Venue
Michael Casey, Kileen, Commons Road
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Kelleher, Butlerstown, Glanmire
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Farm of Martin Carroll, Coolderry, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10:30 - 12:30
Venue
Farm of William Galvin, Raheenakeeran, Geashill, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10:30 - 14:00
Venue
Liam & Michael Keaveney, Roundforth, Athleague.
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Outfarm of Eddie Gavin, Doninga, Goresbridge, Kilkenny
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Farm of Kevin McCann, Maudabawn, Cootehill, Co. Cavan
Event Time
10.45 am SHARP
Venue
Neilie Looney, Letter, Kilgarvan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Tadgh Creedon, Derryleigh, Clondrohid, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Tim Hyde, Kileens, Commons Rd
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Donal & Daniel Kennedy, Moneyribbon, Coolgreany, Gorey.Y25 TD72.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of John & Des O'Brien, Killeigh, Blackwater
Event Time
19.30 hours
Venue
Clongowes Wood Clane
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Brendan Phelan, Ballykillaboy, Kilmacow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of John Fagan, Gartlandstown, Collinstown, Co Westmeath
Event Time
11:00 - 13:00
Venue
Farm of Tony Hartnett, Clonbonny, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
Farm of Michael Barron's, Poulpeasty, Taghmon, Y35 KP46
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of Michael O'Connell,Coolnadane, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Robert Phelan, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Philip Lynch's Farm, Mallardstown, Callan, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
1:30pm
Venue
Farm of Garry & Mary Hawe (aka Mary Codd), Ballingly, Wellingtonbridge
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of John & Denis O'Dwyer, Ballyverneen, Glenmore, Y34 WV58
Event Time
11 am
Venue
FARM OF EUGENE FLANAGAN, LOUGHGLYNN, CASTLEREA, CO. ROSCOMMON
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Ciaran Seery, Ballybrown, Castletown Geo, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Andrew Hogan Mountfalcon
Event Time
15:30
Venue
Ciaran Bartley, Knockaneagh, Caherconlish, Co. Limerick V94XD23
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Padraig O'Connor, Better Farm, Lecarrow
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Brian Maher's Farm, Lower Conahy, Ballyragget, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Jan Fredericks, Bannow House, Bannow
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Kim Murray Annagh Birr
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Tom Walsh, Clashmorgan
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Colin & Bryan Doherty, Graigue, Adare, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of James Cotter, Leades, Coachford, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Donal O'Callaghan, Courtbrack, Blarney, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael O'Donoghue, Careys Lodge, Araglen, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
FARM OF EUGENE FLANAGAN, LOUGHGLYNN, CASTLEREA, CO. ROSCOMMON
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Paudie Murphy, Direenaling, Ballyvourney, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of John Moran, Killeenagh, Streamstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Martin O'Hare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Michael & Stephen Fox, Cullane North, Ballylanders, Co. Limerick V35P710
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Jim McAweeney, Garadice N41HE18
Event Time
11:00 am Sharp
Venue
Seamus Cronin, Shrone, Rathmore
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Michael & Mary Kelly, Chesterfield House, Clonmannon, Ashford, Co Wicklow A67 WR29
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Barry O'Gormans, Athnid, Thurles
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Frank Dwan, Kilbeg, Clogheen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
James Kennedy Bawn Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Liam McDonald, Keale, Ballyorgan, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Declan Flynn, Strawhall, Farm, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of John Finnegan, Nadrid, Coachford, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John Moran, Donore, Multyfarnham, Mullingar, Co Westmeath N91 X684
Event Time
14:00 - 16:00
Venue
Farm of June Davey Boland, Carton Glebe, Horseleap, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Paddy Wallace, Balgarett, Rathconrath, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Joe Sands
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Michael & Seamus Kearney, Shanagarry
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Michael Beades, Kilcash, Rahara, Co. Roscommon.
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Farm of Owen Brodie, Ryefield, Virginia
Event Time
11:00am Sharp
Venue
Farm of Eugene Clune, Ballinvalley Upper, Woodenbridge, Arklow, Co Wicklow Y14 X039
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Don O'Leary, Glinny, Riverstick
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Ben Carroll, Kilberrihet, Freemount
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liam & Mossie Collins, Knockdromin, Croagh, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Patrick Long's, Rossard, Bunclody, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Brian Daly, Kilabraher, Dromina
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Aidan & Peter Kehoe, Craanrue, Ballycarney, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Barry Dorgan, Glashaboy, Carrignavar
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dick Fitzgerald, Shanagarry, Midleton#
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Michael Prendergast Cooleagh Fethard
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Aidan & Adrian Doyle, Ballyvaloo, Blackwater, Co Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Aidan & Adrian Doyle, Ballyvaloo, Blackwater, Co Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Clonakilty Agricultural College,Darrara,Clonakilty,Co. Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Dawn Meats, Grannagh, Kilmacow, Co. Waterford
Event Time
9.15AM
Venue
Farm of Gerard Dineen, Ashgrove, Bansha
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Vincent O'Halloran, Killaloe, Callan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
TJ Broderick, Mount Stuart, Aglish, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford P51 FA48
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Ger & Ann Marie Egan, Garriencoonagh, Effin, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Liam & Catherine Millerick, Johnstown, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Karl and Milo Dillan, Bennetsbridge
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Michael Sweeneys, Spa Hill
Event Time
2.30 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Martin Kirby, Ballycastle Lane, Carrick on Suir
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Brian Nicholson, Johnstown
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm Gavin Tully, Clonhenret, Camolin
Event Time
2:00 p.m.
Venue
Denis KElly Chadville Cappawhite
Event Time
11:00
Venue
farm of Peter Sheridan, Ballagh,HIllstreet,Carrick-On-Shannon, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Damien kavanaghs Farm, Byrnesgrove, Ballyragget
Event Time
6 -8pm
Venue
Damien kavanaghs Farm, Byrnesgrove, Ballyragget
Event Time
3.30 - 5.30 pm
Venue
Ollie and James Carroll, Ballydurn, Kilmacthomas, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John & Eoin Brennan, Gaulstown, Tullaroan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Patrick Fitzharris, Ballyconnell, Tullow, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
James Moylans Farm, Caherleske, Callan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
10:30am
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Willie & Tommy Costigan, Ballyspellan, Johnstown
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
John Curtis', The Boola, Adamstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21 Y759
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Peter Hurley, Ballinhassig, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
P.J> Killeen Munnia Aglish
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Denis Hickey, Badgershill, Glenville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael G O'connor, Curraheen, Freemount
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Roger Kennedy, Coologue, Mullinahone
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of Eddie Rockett, Ballybrack, Kilmacthomas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
John Devane & Martin Ryan Nodstown Boherlahan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Enda Burke, Coralstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Enda Burke, Coralstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of John McCarthy, Aultagh, Dunmanway, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Clonakilty Agricultural College,Darrara,Clonakilty,Co. Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Farm of John Cunniffe, Ballyglass, Dysart.
Event Time
11am
Venue
Jeremiah McSweeney, Gardeen, Lismire
Event Time
16:00
Venue
Farm of William & Eva Draper, Tonaphort, Kilbeggan, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Darren & Eamonn Healy, Ballydonnell, Redcross, Wicklow.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Eamonn and Darren Healy, Ballyconnell, Redcross, Co. Wicklow
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Pallaskenry Agricultural College, Pallaskenry, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Robert McCabe's, Corbally, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Patrick O'Connor, Dooks, Glenbeigh
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Ballyhaise College Farm, Ballyhaise
Event Time
7pm SHARP
Venue
Farm of Hughie & Sue Egan, Straduff, Ballinahown, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
Farm of Breege Tully, Moneylagan
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Noel O'Riordan, Caherduggan, Leamlara
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of John Coleman, Knockmulgurry, Ballymurphy, Borris
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
The farm of Ger Dineen, Kilnamartyra, Macroom, Co.cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Noel Daly, Kilquane, Headford, Killarney
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dan Healy, Ballinaboy, Ballinhassig
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Ennis Farms
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Michael Herlihy, Ballylough, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Tom Walsh, Hill House, Kildorrery
Event Time
11.00
Venue
The farm of Martin Sheehan, Eyeries
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The farm of Michael Duggan, Eyeries
Event Time
12.30
Venue
Farm of Allen Callagy Royal Oak
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Noel Nunan, Caherboule, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John & Brian Keane's, Garr, Davidstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Joe Brownrigg, Castlequarter, Bunclody
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
Farm of Barty O'Connor, Clohamon, Bunclody
Event Time
9.00
Venue
Farm of John Kelly, Mornine, Moydow
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Kieran Hudner, Ballybahallow, Freemount
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael O'Hanlon, Kilpadder, Dromahane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Anthony Cunningham Culleen Knockcroghery
Event Time
17:00 pm
Venue
Tthe Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara.
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Castleblayney
Event Time
11am
Venue
Brandon House Hotel, New Ross, Wexford.
Event Time
10.00am
Venue
Cuddigan/Tiernan Farm, Ballycroneen, Cloyne
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Thomas O'Connor Belan
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of John Hennessy, Ballineen, Co.Cork
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Farm of Peter Beasley, Kilcloran, Camolin
Event Time
9.00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
10.30 a.m.
Venue
Ger Kirby, Parkroe, Ballyneety, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
James Walsh, Comeragh, Leamybrien, Co.Waterford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Sean Moriarty, West Inch, Annascaul
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Pat & Pearse Doheny, Tullaroan, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Michael O'Regan, Kilcough, Vicarstown, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Sean Treacy & Kieran Fitzgerald, Ballybeg Littleton
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Bertie O'Leary, Gortnagross, Ballymakeera, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
09:30
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
09:30
Venue
The farm of Karina, McCarthy, Kealkill.
Event Time
12.30
Venue
Smithborough
Event Time
11am
Venue
Sheplands Farm Sherlockstown Sallins
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Patrick Trimble, Carrowmoneen, Kilrooskey, Curraghroe, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
17:30
Venue
Denis O'Brien, Carrigtwohill, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Damien Martin's, Moneyhere, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
UCD Lyons Estate Farm
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Freddy Stryker, Kilmainham West, Knocknagoshel, Tralee
Event Time
7pm
Venue
John Mackey's Farm, Donoughmore, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Patrick Power, Knocknagappagh, Killeagh, Co. Cork
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Donal Dorgan, Inchanaugh, Glenville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Eoin White
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Tommy Ryan, Hymenstown, New Inn, Cashel
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Jack Lynch, Ullanes, Ballymakeera, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Farm of Eugene Mullarky,Tonebane, Four-Mile-House, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
17:30
Venue
Mountbellew Agricultural College, Co. Galway
Event Time
10.00-2.00p.m.
Venue
Ballyhaise College Beef Unit
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Rentes Nursery
Event Time
18.00
Venue
Farm of John Quigley, Brownstown, Newbawn, Co Wexford, Eircode: Y35 RW02
Event Time
19.00 hours
Venue
Farm of Richard Hearne, Drumrusk, Passage East
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Eamon Cahill Stephenstown Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Johnny Finnegan
Event Time
1pm
Venue
Farm of John Wehrly
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm John Hempenstall, Wicklow Farm Cheese, Curranstown, Arklow, Co. Wicklow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Kilmallock Mart, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
Fraser Rothwell's, Borovale House, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21 47V2
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm Kevin Nolan, Grangeford, Carlow. . R93PX51
Event Time
2:00 p.m.
Venue
Michael & Damien Houghs, Borrisokane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Dan Fleming, Blarney, Co.Cork
Event Time
10.30a.m
Venue
Farm of Michael Daly, Clondaliever, Collinstown, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
17:00-19:00
Venue
Farm of Dorgan Kiely,Glounarouge, Crookstown, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Thomas Crowley, Ballylopin, Charleville, Co. Cork
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Des Shirley's Farm, Cruttenclough, Castlecomer, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Frances Greaney Glenanareen
Event Time
11
Venue
SEamus & Brian Molampnys Castlelough Portroe Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Kieran Hearne, Ballinacurra, Rathgormack, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Kevin & Noel Looby, Kilbree, Cappoquinn
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Paddy Harrington, Minane Bridge, Cork
Event Time
10:30
Venue
Paddy Harrington, Minane Bridge, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Dereck Keeling Oldtown Co. Dublin
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:30-21:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Jim Kennedy, Clerihan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of John Leybroune, Kilgreaney, Kilbride, Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Tom Fitzgerald, Coomletter, Caherciveen
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Enda Kelly Middle Chapel Cootehill Cavan
Event Time
10.45
Venue
Denis & Declan O'Meara, Portroe
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Group Day Trip to Teagasc Grange
Event Time
8.00
Venue
Group Day Trip to Teagasc Grange
Event Time
8.00
Venue
Carrickmacross
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Robert Forristal, Shanbogh, New Ross
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Michael Sheehan, Cloghanecarhan, Caherciveen
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Michael O'Connor, Cahernageeha, Caherdaniel
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Martin Davins, Errill, Rathdowney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Emyvale
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Ronan Beattie Scregg Knockcroghery
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Donal O'Shea, Letter, Blackwater, Killarney
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Jerry McCarthy, Kilmurry, Kenmare
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Alice Ryan, Scart, Ballinacourty, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Gallonreagh Community Centre, Maudabawn, Cootehill, Cavan
Event Time
10:45am
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
16:00
Venue
Farm of Shane Kinsella, Mullenbeg
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of John/Sean Moylan, Caherleske, Dunnamaggin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Mark Fennessy, Kilduff, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Justin Egan, Boley, Ballycullane, Y34 CR26
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Michael Hartigan, Drombanna, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2:15pm
Venue
Farm of Andy Knowles Slatt Wolfhill
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Mel Martin Shindala Rathangan
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Peter Hughes, Carron, Tipperary
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Threemilehouse
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Aidan Mulry Jamestown Ballyforan
Event Time
15:00
Venue
John Joe Fitzgerald, Lower Baile an Lochaig, Ballydavid, Tralee
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Catherine Freyne, Ballyhemin, Mullinavat
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Peter Tully, Edrans, Tullyco, Cootehill
Event Time
10:45
Venue
Peter Tully, Edrans, Tullyco, Cootehill
Event Time
10:45
Venue
Edmond Roche, Ballydoyle, Castltownroche
Event Time
14:00
Venue
The farm of Robert & Daniel Cronin, Oysterhaven, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Doyle, Ballinacoola, Ballindaggin, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
2.30p.m.
Venue
William McDonnell, Curraheen, Lismore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Eddie Buckley.
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of John Cousins, Ballask, Kilmore, Y35 YK72
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of Noel Dempsey, Tinraheen, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy
Event Time
14 hours
Venue
Donie Ahern, Herbertstown, Co. Limerick V35XK12
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
Martin Gaynor, Lisryan, Granrd
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of Jennifer Glynn Back Moone
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Catherine & Liam Millerick, St Johnston, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
13:00hrs
Venue
Denis Corkery, Glendine, via/Youghal, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael Quyigleys Ballyanny Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Paul Kinnane, Bottomstown, Hospital, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Lar, John & Mark Rowe, Ballycleary, Kilmore
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of Eugene Lawler Portersize
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Collins Farm, Mountkeeffe, Newmarket
Event Time
11:30
Venue
William Daly, Carrigcastle, Newmarket
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Francis & Eileen O'Riordan, Dromiscane, Millstreet
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Les Babington's farm, Magheracloone
Event Time
5O'Clock
Venue
Kevin O'Sullivan, Douglas
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Merrick, Colmer, Pust North, Caherconlish, Co. Limerick
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Farm of Margaret Short Byrne, Windfield, Trudder, Newtownmountkennedy, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Donal & Daniel Kennedy, Moneyribbon, Coolgreany, Gorey.Y25 TD72.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Willie Dorgan, Carrig, Mallow
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Roy Butler, Moatlands, Streete, Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Pat o'Brien, Ballykilroe, Ballinagore, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
15:30 - 17:30
Venue
Outfarm of Joe Drea - located at Mount Loftus, Goresbridge, Co Kilikenny
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Outfarm of Joe Drea - located at Mount Loftus, Goresbridge, Co Kilikenny
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Farm of Patrick Nolan, Killerig, Carlow
Event Time
10 am
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
10:30
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm of David & MJ Scallan, Ballina, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
John Moylans, Cullagh, Rathcabbin
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Rathdowney
Event Time
5 pm
Venue
Farm of Martin Hurley, Clerihan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Clongowes Wood Clane
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm Micheal Hughes Castlelands Killinierin Gorey Y25 Y298
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Arthur & Patrick O'Keeffe, Annakisha, Mallow
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Frank Kelly, Newcastle, Tyrellspass, Co. Westmeath EIRCODE N91K2VO
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Dairy Research Unit, Johnstown Castle, Wexford. Y35 FN73
Event Time
11.00a.m. to 1p.m.
Venue
Andrew & Tom English's, Tomfarney, Adamstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of George Carstairs, Lr Calary, Bray, Co Wicklow A98 H317
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Teagasc Dairy Research Unit, (Y35 FN73)
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Dairy Unit, Teagasc Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Seamus Norris, Lisronagh, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Coolmore Stud, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
13:00hrs
Venue
Tim Dorgan, Knockpogue, Glenville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Thomas O'Connor, Askinvillar, Killanne, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Tom Joyce, Ballyling, Graiguenamanagh
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
Tom Burgess, Knockeen, Tullow, Co. Carlow R93R3P6
Event Time
14:00hrs
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Hayden, Old Leighlin, Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Arrabawn, Nenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Sean Cahill, Lismaine, Jenkinstown, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Oldrose Herd - Collins Family, Ardcath, Co Meath
Event Time
11:30 - 14:30
Venue
Farm of Gerry Fallon, Streamstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Lands farmed by David Kehoe Ballycogley Wexford (Y35EF44)
Event Time
2:00 p.m.
Venue
Farm of John Mulhall Ballyroan Co. Laois
Event Time
12.30
Venue
Emily Barker's, Ballinahillen, Leskinfere, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
John Rothwell - outfarm at Killavaney, Tinahely, Co Wicklow - nearby Eircode Y14 X264
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Tom Keegan, Killard, Kilbeggan, Co Westmeath EIRCODE N91Y977
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Sean Moore Taughmaconnell Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Stephen Grace Baynagh Toomevara
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Pat Moran, The Hermitage, Castleconnell, Co. Limerick V94C8KF
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Frank O'Brien, Curraghs, Liscarroll
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Farm of Paul Balfe, Rahill, Rathvilly, Co. Carlow
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Ballyclough GAA Pitch, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Larry Kearney, Barnahash, Rathcormac, Cork
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Paul Farrells Farm,Whitechurch, Garryduff, Gowran, co.Kilkenny
Event Time
14:00pm
Venue
Richard Dowling, Analack, Goresbridge, co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat Kennedy Ballingarry
Event Time
14.00
Venue
PJ Murphy, Clonoul, Croagh, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Paudie Laffan, Sandylane, Boher, Co. Limerick V94PNV6
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Gerard O Neill, Ballon, Carlow
Event Time
10am
Venue
Richard Cotter, Longueville, Ballynoe
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Tom Murphy, Ballyglisheen, Borris, Co Carlow
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Coolard
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Frank Brownrigg, Crory, Ferns.
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Tom Jordan, Sheen, Garryhill, Carlow.
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Farm of Joe McLoughlin, Arnagrath, Walderstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Willie Gilligan, Lissanode, Drumraney, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
David Kenny Cloneash Oldtown Athlone
Event Time
19:30
Venue
George Fenton, Mitchelsown, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
James O'Brien, Rathkenny, Drangan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Simon Lambert's, Ballyrannell, Glenbrien, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Patrick Brady, Grousehall, Loughduff
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Patrick Nuttall, Tittour, Newtownmountkennedy, Co Wicklow A63 FC91
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Margaret Foley, Claddagh, Clashmore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John Watchorn, Scullabogue, Foulksmills, New Ross.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Richard O' Neill, Ballintee, Dunamaggin
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Bryan Daniels, Raheenarran, Kilkenny
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Paul Kinsella, Salt Rock, Kidermot, Tara Hill, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Gerard Murphy, Ballyneal, Carrick on Suir, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Brendan/Jerry McAuliffe, Clyduff, Shinrone, Co Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
John O'Sullivan, Lisduff, Whitechurch
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Tom & TJ Ryan, Gorteenamoe, Rossmore, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Charle Crosse, Grantstown, Tipperary
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Martin Greene Lakeland Ballydangan Athlone
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Farm of Austin Dunne, Drumaloor, Belturbet
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Stephen Jackson, Killamoate Lower, Rathdangan, Co Wicklow W91 FA31
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Rothwell - land owned at Killavaney, Tinahely, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Ian Hegarty, Ballynoe, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Matt Ryan Ballycarron Kilcommon
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm Martin Morris Cranacrower Ballycanew Gorey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Bernie Sheehy, Erry, Ballinure, Thurles
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Tom O'Rourke, Annameadle, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tom O'Rourke, Annameadle, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Darrara Ag College, Clonakilty
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John Nolan, Coolacarney, Enniscorthy
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Frank Skelly, Beherna, Virginia
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Thomas Carver, Gurrane, Gromagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Paddy Maher, Cloruske, Bagnalstown, Carlow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farn of Tony Keenan Piedmont Riverstown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Shane Gleeson, Portnard, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
Marty Davis Carrabane Roscommon
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Farm pf Michael and Kieran Barron, Curraghlane, Tullogher
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Thomas Murphy, Ballycahane, Portlaw
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Donal O'Callaghan, Watergrasshill, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of John Egan, Belmont, Co. Offaly
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Gurteen Agricultural college
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Farm of Peter Lynch, Garshuey,
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Joseph Warren, Springvale, Ballycarney, Enniscorthy
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John Tully, Clonhenritt, Camolin, Enniscorthy
Event Time
9:00
Venue
Farm of Patrick Cunningham Cilleadrom
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Micheal Redmond, Kildermot, Ballymoney, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Seamus Lane, Pallasbeg, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
Padraig Beattie Ballagh Knockcroghery
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Farm of Denis Bourke
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Noel Freyne, Kilcullen, Thomastown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Denis Bowden's Farm, Ballinascarry, Graine, Urlingford, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Michael Power's Farm, Forkhill, Graine, Co.Kilkenny E41XV0
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Patrick Kelly's, Ballybrittas, Bree, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Mervyn Neill, lands at Portersize, Ballitore, Co Kildare
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael Carey, Ballydeague, Ballyhooly, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Baele. Listowel Co. kerry
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Pat Ryan Coolbawn Dundrum Tipperary
Event Time
16:00
Venue
Peter & James Bogan's Farm, Taghmon
Event Time
19.00 hours
Venue
Freddy Stryker, Kilmainham West, Knocknagoshel, Tralee
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Joe Grady Newpark Kiltoom Athlone
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Killerig Golf Club, Killerig, Carlow
Event Time
8 pm
Venue
Noel O Gorman Derryleigh Newport
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Chris McCarthy, Crookedwood, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Castletownroche GAA Pitch, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Patrick Coleman, Kilroe, Lombardstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Brian Doran, Croneyhorn, Carnew.
Event Time
12.00 to 2.30 and 5.00 to 7.30p.m
Venue
The farm of Stephen Sheehan, Inchinteskin, Eyeries, Beara.
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Farm of Vincent Evans, Ballysallagh, Ballynacargy, Co Westmeath
Event Time
15:30 - 17:30
Venue
Eamon Sheehan, Bawnlusk, Cuffesgrange
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Sean Moriarty, West Inch, Annascaul
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Liam and Norma Beresford, Ballinakill, Ballinamult,
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Padraig Lynch, Drumave, Tunnyduff, Bailieboro, Co. Cavan
Event Time
2PM
Venue
John Carey Shanbally Rearcross
Event Time
14.30
Venue
John Carey Shanbally Rearcross
Event Time
14.30
Venue
John Carey Shanbally Rearcross
Event Time
14.30
Venue
Farm of Tom Leonard, Lowertown, Blueball, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10:30 - 12:30
Venue
Farm of Stephen Abbott, Rahugh, Kilbeggan, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Farm of Liam Lynam, Ballybroder, Kilbeggan, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
15:30 - 17:30
Venue
Bernard Brown, Holycross, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Ivan/David Thomas, Derrycooley, Rahan, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Patrick Allen, Bryanmore, Drumraney, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
16:00-18:00
Venue
Frank Keoghan, Dowrath, Ballycallan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John Joe Fitzgerald, Lower Baile an Lochaig, Ballydavid, Tralee
Event Time
2:30pm
Venue
Sean Roberts' Outfarm, Taghmon, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael Beausang, Ballyferode, Ballymacoda
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm of Pat Watkins, Ballycollin, Fivealley, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Farm of John Keena, Belmont, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10;00-12:00
Venue
Farm of Padraig & Michael Redmond, Garryhasten, Clonegal, Enniscorthy
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
PJ Farrell, Brickeens, Kenagh, Longford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Longford
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Rochford, Rathbeg, Urlingford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Brendan McGarry, Cogran, Lusmagh, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
Tony Walsh, Beenskehy, Mallow
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eddie Brannigan, Lowhill, Ballinakill, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Michael O'Donnell, Affane, Cappoquin, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael O'Donnell, Affane, Cappoquin, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Conor O'Leary, Lisaniska, Cullen
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Ger Burke Kilbarron
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Nigel O'Kane, Caraun, Claregalway, Co. Galway H91 K862
Event Time
12.00 noon & 5.00p.m.
Venue
Farm of Bobby Stephens, Aske, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Tony Grogan Woodview House Aherlow Tipperary
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Matthew Creane's, Grange, Rathnure, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Casey, Ballyroe, Cloyne
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liam Gavin, Knockvicar, Boyle, Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Jimmy Walsh, Corbally, Pilltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Michael C Horan, Cloughaleigh, Golden (farm @ Athassel)
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Anthony Geoghegan Aughamuck Kilrooskey Co. Roscommon
Event Time
11am
Venue
William & Denis Coughlan, Ballydeheen, Charleville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Donie Younge, Rockview House, Shinrone, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Michael murphy, Incha, Ballyagran, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Richard Kiely, Lismire, Newmarket
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Liam Murray, Kilconny, Belturbet
Event Time
7pm SHARP
Venue
Johnstown Castle Farm - Teagasc
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Mooney Cobngor Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
William Hutchinson, Chapelizod, Kells, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
7:00pm
Venue
Colin Hanan, Lavally, Mallow
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Billy Fitzpatrick, Ballykeeffe, Kilnanagh
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Jerry McCarthy, Kilmurry, Kenmare
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Donal O'Shea, Letter, Blackwater, Killarney
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Elizabeth O'Neill & Timmy Malone, Ballynehillan, Ballindaggin, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford @ 11 a.m.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm Tom Buttle Drummond Gorey. Y25 Y656
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eamonn O'Neill, Ullid, Kilmacow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Liam Walsh, Killeenmore, Glasson, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Denis Long, Killoshulan, Barna, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Kevin Twomey, Renny, Ballyhooly
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Pat O'Keeffe, Ballyclough, Mitchtlstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
William Blackburn, Rushmount, Kilworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Jimmy Smyth, Dunraymond
Event Time
7.30
Venue
Gerard Coyle Corrabeg Athleague Co. Roscommon
Event Time
6pm
Venue
John O'Hart, Rockmount, Croghan, Boyle
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Fergal Doyle, Tubberavine, Lahardane,. Co Mayo F26 X8H1
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
11am
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Farm of Paul & Robert Norris, Clogga, Moincoin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Linda & Graham Strahan, Ballymanus, Tinahely, Co Wicklow. Y14 X400
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Seamus Ryan, Cullawn, Knock, Roscrea
Event Time
18.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Coolruss, Tinahely, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Denis O'sullivan, Ballygurrtihy, Donoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Peter Mc Ginn, Drumgoose
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:00 - 20:00
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
William Keating, Carrigeenageragh, Leamybrien, Co. Waterford X42 C981
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Richard Walsh, Glen, Tullogher
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of John Brennan, Mount Elliot, New Ross
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of PJ Burke, Killusty, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
5pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm Jsm. Osborne Ballyloughlin Monaseed Gorey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Gerard Griffin, Araglen, cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Pat Ring, Doneraile, Cork
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Farm of Richard Glynn, Killucan, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Michael Gately, Gailey, Knockcroghery, Co. Roscommon.
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Conor Hynes, Jamestown, Ballyforan, Ballinasloe.
Event Time
3:00 pm
Venue
Farm of Sean Farrell, Cloncannon, Moneygall, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Maurice Hearne, Leperstown, Dunmore East, X91 R279
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Farm of James Kavanagh, Drumphea, Garryhill, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
FRS Office Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Farm of Andrew Connolly, Ballyhale
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Andrew & Raymond Kavanagh, Tomgarrow, Ballycarney, Enniscorthy
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Farm of James Tyrrell, Rathshanmore, Hacketstown, Co Carlow R93N 8HE
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farn of James Tyrrell, Rathshanmore, Hacketstown, Co Carlow R93 N8H3
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Paul O'Harte's Farm, Clones
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of Richard Greene, Mulytfarnham, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14:15
Venue
William Berkery, Kyle, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2:15pm
Venue
Glenstal Abbey Farm, Glenstal, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Ballyporeen Community Centre, Ballyporeen, Cahir, co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Richard & Joe Hennessy, Knockane, Castlemartyr
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm of Charles Connolly, Downshill, Calary Upper, Bray, Co Wicklow. A63TN63
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Michael Quigleys, Ballyanny, Nenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Michael & TO Doyle, Old Yard, Borris, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
William Stack, Ballydesmond, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
William Walsh, Glounlahan, Ballydesmond
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Oak Park, Carlow and visit to farm of Jamie Kealy, Bendenstown, Tullow (2pm)
Event Time
11.15am
Venue
Farm of Paschal Nally, Ballinlassy, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Ray Bracken, Cruith, Daingean, Co. Offaly
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
16:00-18:00
Venue
Farm of Elizabeth Cullen, Baltynanima, Roundwood, Co Wicklow A98 YH36
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Brendan Bourke, Rathanny, Hospital, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John Malone, Ballinacorbeg, Roundwood, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
FARM OF AIDAN MCDONNELL, GORTMORE, FUERTY, CO. ROSCOMMON
Event Time
11:30A.M.
Venue
BOYLE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
Event Time
16:00
Venue
Conference Centre, Oakpark
Event Time
10.30 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
Pat Fitzgerald, Farrahy, Kildorrery
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Declan Cronin, Lissaniskey, Mallow
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Vincent Guiney, Glentanedowney, Kiskeam
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Alan Burton, Kn ockacraig, Dromcollogher
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Alan Kavanagh Knockinroe Templemore
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm John O'Sullivan, Ballyshane, Camolin, Enniscorthy.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Gregory Marrons, Umerafree, Corduff
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
John Stockes, Rossa, Doneraile
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
BOYLE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
Event Time
17:45
Venue
BOYLE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
10.30 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Joe White, Brownmountain, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Seamus & Padraig Hanly Tomlough Portore
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Sheehan, Glashaboy, Carrignavar
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eltin Griffin, Junction View, Carrigrohane
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Maurice & David Hally, Grange, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am to 1pm
Venue
Farm of Tom Downey, Cloughaleigh, Golden, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.30pm to 3.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Liam O'Donoghue, Dooneen, Crecora, Co. Limerick
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Farm of Paudie Holden, Knockbrown, Mullinavat
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Coolruss, Tinahely, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of John Cullen, Ballylucas, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Joe Twomey, Dromore Upper, Dromahane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
James Donnelly, Glenmore, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Graham Hrding Ballylina Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm John Doyle, Ballindaggin, Enniscorthy
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat D'Arcy, Roney House, Roney Point, Courtown, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Ashtown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dan Bourke, Crinaloo, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Elizabeth Lane, Coolnahave, Kanturk
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Edward Ellis, Passage West, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael O Brien Ballycrenode
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Shalloe's Bar, Master McGrath, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm Pat & Nigel Hogan Rathnashannagh
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Richard Geary, Sunmount, Carrigaline
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Kieran Dunican, Horseleap Moate, Co Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Shalloe's Bar, Master McGrath, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Robert Power, Dualla, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30 pm to 8.00 pm
Venue
Farm of Denis Lahart, Goodwin's Gardens, Kells
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Peter & Paul Purcell, Knockeen, Tullahought, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Connor, Grange, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Farm of David & MJ Scallan, Ballina, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
farm of Noel & Pat Harney, Foates, Aughrim, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway H53 X250
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Michael Leonard, Fairyhill, Ballingarry
Event Time
16.00
Venue
On the Farm of Raymond Goggin, Templemartin, Bandon, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
11.00 a.m.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Fram of Richard Ryan, Corries, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Nigel Rothwell's, Crefogue, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John Mackey,X91KW13
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Dairy Unit, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Seamus Creane, Terrerath, New Ross, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Frank & Richard Stafford, Poulemarle, Taghmon
Event Time
2.00 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Ray & Deirdre Ryan, Aghagurty, Clareen, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Croghan Hill Stables, Croghan , Rhode
Event Time
7.00pm - 8.30 pm
Venue
Farm of David Kerr, Ballyfin, Portlaoise, Co. Laois
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Listowel Livestock Mart Tralee Road Listowel
Event Time
2pm