Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Saturday, 01 February 2020 - Saturday, 29 February 2020

< Previous Month | Next Month >

Venue
Teagasc Dublin Road Dundalk
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Paul & Mark Maguire Grangegeeth
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
9.30am - 4.30pm
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
9.30am - 4.30pm
Venue
Farm of Aidan & Peter Kehoe Craanrue Ballycarney Enniscorthy Y21 YY74
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
FRS Office, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.30pm to 3.30pm
Venue
FRS Office, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.30pm to 3.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Mellows Campus, Athenry
Event Time
7.30p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Tegasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Jim O'Regan
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Michael McCarthy, Ovens, Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
John Buckley, Rathcoola, Dounoughmore
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Clongowes Wood Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Kells Road, Kilkenny, R95 RX30
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
William Fraher, Kilbrien, Ballinamult, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Kildorrery Hall, Kildorrery, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
TBD
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Kettles Hotel Lispopple Swords
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
TEagasc Office Nenagh
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Michael Walsh Tyone Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Christ na Ri Portaloise
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
9.30am - 4.30pm
Venue
Gallonray House, Maudabawn, Cootehill, Co. Cavan
Event Time
10.45am SHARP
Venue
Jim Ryan Borrisaoleigh
Event Time
16.00
Venue
John Barrys Newtown
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Conor O'Leary, Gurrane, Donoughmore
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Brian & Barry Powell Ballycrenode
Event Time
12.00
Venue
James Walsh, Shanavogoon, Ladysbridge
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Glenasmole Community Centre
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Edward Kenneally, Curraglass, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
9.30am - 4.30pm
Venue
Martin Deasy, Ballea, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Alan Burton, Knockacraig, Dromcollogher
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Jack & Michael Breen, Rowels, Meelin
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Park Hotel, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Teagasc Grange
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Arklow Bay Hotel, Arklow
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Carrig Hall, Carrignavar, Cork
Event Time
20:30
Venue
Norman Harding Ballyina Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Kelly's Lounge, The Harrow, Ferns.
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Clayton Silver Springs, Tivoly, Cork
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Farm of Eamon Tuohy, Coalbrook Thurles E41 W684
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
09:30
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Edward Keane, Ballybrussa, Grange, Ardmore, Co. Waterford P36 RF38
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Marymount Hosp, Cork
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Munterconnach Club Hse, Ryefield, Virginia
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
William Healy, Ballyshonin, Berrings
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Joe/Kevin & Stephen Connolly, The Leap, Roscrea, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Roscommon
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Farm of Paul Ryan Rathdowney Laois
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Kieran McGrath, Greenrath Tipperary E34 W018
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
14:00
Venue
On farm. Contact local office for details
Event Time
10:00
Venue
On farm. Contact local office for details
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Eamonn Walsh, Ballingowan, Villierstown, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Ballinhassig Hall, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Ogham Dairy Farm, Castlefarm, Ballyknock, Ballynoe
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Moore Hall Ballinasloe
Event Time
8.30 pm
Venue
Bridge House, Hotel, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:30-21:30
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Pat and Tony Dunne Ballacolla
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Jim McEneaney
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Mountbellew Agricultural Co. Galway H53WE00
Event Time
2.00-5.00p.m.
Venue
Farm at Loughteague Stradbally
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Martin O'Connell, Coolevaleen, Lombardstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kildalton College, Piltown,
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Farm of Noel Doherty, Annghbrack, Blueball, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Horan, Clonmel Rd., Cashel E25 FH48
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Classroom 3, Ballyhaise College
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Farm of Denis Smyth, Faughuestown, Castlepollard, Co Westmeath
Event Time
16:00-18:00
Venue
Farm John Chadwick, Cullenwaine, Co Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Gortnahoe Community Hall, Gortnahoe E41PF95
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Hotel Kilmore, Cavan
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Farm of Tom McDonald, Ballycowen, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10:30 - 12:30
Venue
Anthony Betts X91 N2F4
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Tony Walsh, Beenskehy, Mallow
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Michael & Tom Roddy Bellurgan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of LJ & Margaret Ryan, Rossbeg, Annacarty, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farmof Fearghal Sullivan, Kilduff House, Daingean, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey Y25 H603 & farm visit p.m.
Event Time
12 noon
Venue
Farm of James Fogarty Foulkstown Ballinure
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
James & Thomas Clarke, Kilgobbin, Adare, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:30am
Venue
David Walton Carrigatoher Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Mike Bermingham, Knockananig, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Condon, Kilgullane, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Joe Spillane, Meadstown, Carrigalinie
Event Time
11.00
Venue
David Murphy, Derry, Banteer
Event Time
5:00
Venue
John McKeogh Ballina
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Whitechurch Community Hall, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Old School House, Crosserlough, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Farm of David O'Rourke, Whitepark, Belmont, Co. Offaly
Event Time
17:00-19:00
Venue
Farm of Peter Guinan, Old Road, Clonfanlough, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
John Barry, Newtown, Nenagh
Event Time
15.00
Venue
Teagasc Dundalk
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Pat Collins, Dower, Castelmartyr
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm of Percy Mills Kilgowan Kilcullen
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Michael Scott, Farragh, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Pat Cotter, Killowen, Blarney, Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Farm of Derek Ray, Rosemount, Moate, Co.Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Tom Roche, Monemore, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Martin O'Regan, Belgooly, Cork
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Robin Smith, Mount Eagle, Mitcheltown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Advisory & Training Services, Johnstown Castle, Y35 HK54
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Advisory & Training Services, Johnstown Castle, Y35 HK54
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Advisory & Training Services, Johnstown Castle, Y35 HK54
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm at Hodgestown Donadea
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Denis O'Mahoney, Bunaglanna, Glenville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Gerard McNally, Lattyloo, Cootehill
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Seamus Brennans, Ballyrourke, Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Day | Week | Month | Year | All