Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Wednesday, 01 May 2019 - Friday, 31 May 2019

< Previous Month | Next Month >

Venue
Kildorrery Community Centre, Kildorrery, Cork
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Kieran Crowley,l Killaneetig, Ballinadee, P72AX74
Event Time
19.00
Venue
St. Mary's Church, Grangemockler, Carrick on Suir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
James O'Riordan, Ballynoe, Kilbrin
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Pat Cashman, Cahermore, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John & Alan Dunne, Ballybane, Shanagarry
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Jim Murphy, Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
John Conway, Slieverue, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00AM
Venue
The Ward House, The Ward, Dublin
Event Time
4 pm
Venue
Farm at Newhaggard Lusk Co. Dublin
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Farm at Newhaggard Lusk Co. Dublin
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Farm of Kelly Bros, Rockfield, Athy, Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Cill Bride Hall, Kilteely, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
17.00
Venue
John Curley, Carntleva, Four Roads, Roscommon.
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Forest Walk in Ballindine, Co. Mayo
Event Time
7.00p.m.
Venue
Mark Leader, Glenleigh, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liz Lane, Coolnahane, Kanturk
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Pat Fleming, Ballybought, Bweeng
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kevin McSweeney, Sunnybank, Killard, Blarney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Gleesons, Kilboy, Dolla
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paddy Coffey, Spittle, Glenroe, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Tom Beausang, Glendine via Youghal, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Robin Talbot, Coole, Ballacolla, Portlaoise, Co. Laois R32 EV97
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Pat & David O'Regan, Creggane, Lombardstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Donal Linehan, Shanlyre, whitechurch
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Fogartys, Clonmore Village
Event Time
15.30
Venue
Michael Kennedy, Killyloughnane, Nenagh
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Ballyneety Golf Club, Ballyneety, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Robin Talbot, Coole, Ballacolla, Portlaoise, Co. Laois R32 EV97
Event Time
11
Venue
Paddy Ryan, Coolbawn, Dundrum, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30 pm
Venue
TJ Maher, Monslatt, Killenaule E41V324
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael O'Holloran
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eamonn Bowe's, Dranagh, Boro Vale, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Farm of Billy & Brian Burke, Roosca, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Tir na nOg Public House, Wellingtonbridge, Wexford
Event Time
7.30 p.m.
Venue
Anthony & Robert Dillon, Tullaroan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John O Mahony, Lisheens, Kealkil, Bantry, Co. Cork
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tom Power, Garrynoe, Ballingarry, Eircode E41x050
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Pat Walton's Farm, Cappagh, Callan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
1:30pm
Venue
Farm John Murphy, Mohurry Mills, Kiltealy, Enniscorthy. Y21 TE20
Event Time
11a.m. to 12.30pm
Venue
Eoin O'Connor, Farrnavarra Dairies, Boherlahan, Cashel E25R854
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Frances & Ciara Morris', Tykillen, Crossabeg, Co. Wexford
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Fabian Jacob's Farm, Toormore, Ballyragget, Co.Kilkenny R95HY75
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Kearney, Ballybrowney, Rathcormac
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Alan Daniels, Barristown, Passage East, Co. Waterford.
Event Time
11:00AM
Venue
John & Shane Hanrahan
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Murphy, Skehanagh, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Faltagh Swanns Cross Monaghan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Pat Maher, Freighduff, Cashel E25D211
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Kepak, Condonstown, Watergrasshill
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick V94V8WR
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
James V O'Keeffe, Knockawillin Lismore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Fogartys
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Calvert & Keith Smith, Bandon Grammer School
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Alan Reid, Castletown Geo. Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Robert Young & Ger Mernagh, Horetown, Foulksmills, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Ken Maher, Horse and Jockey, Thurles.
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Brendan Fitzpatrick, Toome, Dring, Co. Longford
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Ballyhaise College Farm, Ballyhaise
Event Time
11.00-1.00 pm
Venue
Peter O'Regan, Fartha, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Jim Twomey, Farrenbrien, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Ballycloughdull, Drumraney, Athlone
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Cheeferna Stradone Cavan
Event Time
11:15
Venue
Farm of Howard Porter, Raheenpar, Killenagh, Gorey
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm Sylvester Bourke, Killiniskyduff, Arklow
Event Time
2pm to 4pm
Venue
Farm of Stephen Morrision, Hartwell Estate Kill
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of John & Paul Donohoe, Meaugh, Ferns.
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Tom Walsh's Farm, Bawnmore, Johnstown, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Tom Walsh's Farm, Bawnmore, Johnstown, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Paul Flaherty, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Padraig Ryan Ballydonagh E34XT80
Event Time
07.30pm
Venue
Smithborough Monaghan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John & Noel Campion, Graigue, Urlingford E41C788
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Paul Delaney, Borris Great
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Nigel Bailey, Leskinfere, Gorey.
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Patrick Kehoe, Ballyroebuck, Bunclody, Enniscorthy
Event Time
07.30pm
Venue
Neil & Gillian O Sullivan, Colligan, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Philip Doyle, Haggard, Ramsgrange, New Ross, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Craddenstown, Raharney, Westmeath N91 WP78
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Dan Doran, Mondaniel, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of: Des Lane Baylands Camolin, Enniscorthy
Event Time
10.00am
Venue
Conor Ryan Clogher Clonoulty
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Tim Mulcahy, Farranastig, Whitechurch
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Denis O'Brien, Ballybane, Shanagarry
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Vaughan Carlanstown
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Brendan Kirwan, Ballyvool, Inistioge, Co. Kilkenny R95 EE92
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Michael Ryan, Deansgrove, Cashel Grass 10 Southern Regional Winner
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Michael Ryan, Deansgrove, Cashel Grass 10 Southern Regional Winner
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Michael Ryan Cashel E25 V993
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Martin Kirby, Ballycastle Lane, Carrick on Suir, Co. Tipperary E32 DR97
Event Time
11:00AM
Venue
Don Whelan, Ballinamona, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Kevin Twomey, Ballydeague Farm, Ballyhooly
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Craig Hill - Outside Farm, Castletownroche
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Farm of Adrian & Linda Kelly, Lumcloon, Cloghan, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Dan & Edward Hughes, Grangefertagh, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Michael Halpin, Bettyville, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Ryan, Mitchelstowndown, Knocklong, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Richard Heffernan, Ballany, Castlepollad, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of John Wallace, Kiltoom, Castlepollard, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
McCabe's Shop & Bar, Tievenanass, Mountainlodge, Cootehill
Event Time
11.00-1.00 pm
Venue
Tim O'Riordan, Mournabbey, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Donagh Fenton, Ballinvoher, Kilworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tom & Mike Dunne, Downing, Kilworth
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Michael Kinsella's Farm, Clogga, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Michael & Sinead Hayes, Rathranna, Kanturk P51N2TC
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Gary/Raph Drought, Agancon, Roscrea, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Teagasc Research Farm, Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat Mollahan, Lecarrow, Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Michael & Seamus Kearney, Ballybane,Shanagarry
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Farm of William Wallace, Ballyneale, Carrick on Suir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Eamonn Curran, Shanakill, Ring, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Kevin & Margaret Twomey, Renny Farm, Ballyhooly
Event Time
19.00
Venue
John & David Fitzpatrick, Clonmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of James/Seamus/Janice Farrell Garrangrena Borrisoleigh Thurles
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Richie Phelan, Knocknamace, Roscrea, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Chris Ryan, Deerpark, Kilfeacle, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael & Dean Denieffe, Eircode: R95 CF68
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John/James Fitzgerald, Corbetstown, Castlejordan, Co.Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Castlemeadows, Thurles
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Farm of Donal McLoughlin, Shanmullagh, Ballinamuck, Co. Longford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of John Dunne, Better Farm, Tinnacrannagh, Portarlington, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Robin Blackmore, Mortlestown Castle, Killenaule, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Joe Hurley Bealnamulla Athlone Co. Roscommon
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
James Geary, Knocknalorricaun, Ballyduff Upper, Co. Waterford P51 AOX5
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Paudie Cooney, Toureen, Ballymacarbry, Via Clonmel, Co. Waterford E91 DE40
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Enniscorthy
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of John Healion, Ross, Screggan, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Frank O'Mahony, Ballyorban, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of John Dunne, Better Farm, Tinnacrannagh, Portarlington, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Frank O'Mahoney, Ballyorban, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Fergus Austin Borrisokane
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Cooley Farm, Glenealy, Co. Wicklow. A67 RH66
Event Time
7.30pm to 9.30pm
Venue
Farm of Brian Costello, Lisserlough, Boyle, Co. Sligo
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Noel Carey, Glenacunna, Ballyporeen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Paul Nugent, Greenane, Dungarvan, Road, Clonmel E91 CW00
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Dunne, Courgah, Dungourney
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Patrick Coyne, Doon, Ballinamult, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14:00
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Thomas Crowley, Ballylopin, Charleville, Co. Cork P56YK25
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Solohead Farm
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Solohead Farm
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Farm at Downings, Prosperous, Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Eddie Kehoe's, Clone, Monamolin,Gorey, Co. Wexford Y25A584
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Trevor Beamish, Cloneen, Carrigtowhille
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Barry, Courage, Dungourney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Walter O'Brien's, Killegney, Clonroche, Y21 T188
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of Patrick Power's, Loftus Hall, Fethard on Sea
Event Time
19.00 hours
Venue
Brendan O'Farrell, Ballyanchor, Lismore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm at Ballagh Monasterevin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Cailean O'Gorman, Coolishal, Ballyduff Upper, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Alan Dillon, Kilduff, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick V94NTX4
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm at Raheens, Caragh, Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
John Manning's Farm, Kilkenny, Eircode: R95 7784
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farmof Danny Maher, Donore, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of James O Neill, Hollybrook, Myshall, Co Carlow
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
John Dunne, Mashalstown, Mitchelstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paul Slatterys, Kilcolman
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Martin Carpenter, Wells, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Martin Carpenter, Wells, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Butlerswood, Windgap
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Michael Dunning Thomastown Ballydangan Athlone
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Padraig Joyce, Knockroe, Borris, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tom & Rosari Maher, Kylemore, Templemore, m
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Garrygricken, Callan
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Eamonn Dooney, Cloonlumney, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
William Naughton Cappahuse Ballydangan Athlone
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Hugh P Gilsenan, Coronagh, Virginia, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Patrick Whelan, Glenanore, Ballymacarbry, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Jay Dowdall, Tigroe, Kilmeaden, Co. Waterford
Event Time
14:00hrs
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Joe Hughes, Kildrenagh, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Bertie Mannion Whitepark Curraghboy Athlone
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm at Leaby Cross Collon Co. Louth
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Paraic Fallon, Kilnalosset, Curraghroe, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Pat Flynn, Killea, Dunmore East, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Sean Bracken, Luganiska, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10:30 - 12:30
Venue
Farm of Andrew Moloney,Rathgreedon, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Edward/Jimmy Newman, Carrick, Ballinalack, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Farm of Kevin Brady, Lonnogs, Crosskeys, Co. Cavan H12TK82
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Coolhill, The Rower
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Listerlin
Event Time
2PM
Venue
Emyvale
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Noel Harney Carrownderry Kiltoom Athlone
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm at Ballintubbert, Athy, Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Thomas Rogers, Carnans, Bailieboro, Co. Cavan
Event Time
2:00 pm
Venue
Tim Meagher Roscrea
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Pat Frawley, Killonan, Ballysimon, Co. Limerick V94E9T0
Event Time
2:15pm
Venue
Farm of Thomas Watson, Churchboro, Knockcroghery, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Farm of Peter Guinan, Old Road, Clonfanlough, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Gerard Carey, Piercetown, Rochfordbridge, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Farm of Clare Drought, Killavilla, Roscrea
Event Time
10:30:12:30
Venue
Matthew & Raymond McCarthy, Hillview, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Gerard O'Brien, Camphire, Cappoquin, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Enniscorthy
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Farm of Bartle Redmond, Ballincash Lower, Oulart, Gorey, Y25 TY71
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of Denis & Emmett Kehoe, Ballykelly, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy, Y21 WC60
Event Time
14 hours
Venue
Monaghan
Event Time
11pm
Venue
Pat Frawley, Killonan, Ballysimon, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
James Kennedy Bawn Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Connor, Barrabue, Ballyporeen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Jerpoint West, Thomastown
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Joseph Delehanty, Eircode: R95 YY84
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Alan Mulcahys Ballinaclough Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Paddy Harrington, Ballingarry, Minane Bridge
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Farm of Syl Farrell, Ballybeg, Killinick, Co Wexford, Y35 N573
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Mahon, Latton, Castleblayney
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of David Kehoe, Garryvarren, Ballymurn, Co Wexford.
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Farm Paul Kenny Buckstown Monaseed Gorey. Y25 KF54
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
<May 2019>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
28293001020304
05060708091011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829303101
Day | Week | Month | Year | All