Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Thursday, 01 February 2018 - Wednesday, 28 February 2018

< Previous Month | Next Month >

Venue
Johnstown Castle Dairy Farm, Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percivil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Office Castlerea
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Keith Brehony Grange Fourmilehouse.
Event Time
10:30 am
Venue
Harney's Pub, Dunhill
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Seamus Ryan, Glassdrum, Cappawhite
Event Time
1pm - 3pm
Venue
Tech Amergin, Waterville
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Evelyn Pollard Jackson, The Grove, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Padraig O'Connell, Derricknew, Killenaule
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
10 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
10 am
Venue
Stephen Ryan, Colligan, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Padraig McLoughlin Castlelough Portroe
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Dundalk
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Enniscorthy.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Riverside Hotel, Enniscorthy
Event Time
8.30a.m.to 10.30a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percivil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2 - 4pm
Venue
Farm of John Galvin Coolfree Taughmaconnell Ballinasloe
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
9.30 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Bill Clearys Ballyluskey Ardcroeny
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
10:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James Dixon, Kyle House, Crossabeg
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Teagasc office, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Carrigeen, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Dundalk
Event Time
8pm
Venue
The farm of Batt O'Neill, Eyeries, Beara.
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The farm of John O'Sullivan, Eyeries, Beara.
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy.
Event Time
2.00p.m. to 4.00p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Teagasc, Thurles
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Kettles Country House Swords
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Richard Power, Kilbride, Tramore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
10.00 AM
Venue
Farm of Padraig Coyle Bredagh Kiltoom Athlone
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Farm of Michael Farrell, Englishtown, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Woodenbridge Hotel, Avoca, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
20.00 pm
Venue
The Brehon hotel Killarney
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
2.15 p.m.
Venue
Castlecomer Community Hall, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Michael O'Regan, Glounicommane, Freemount
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Dan Galvin, Gurranreigh, Lissarda, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Laurence Hallihan,Lickowen,Castletownshend
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The Brehon Hotel Killarney
Event Time
11 a.m
Venue
Ballykisteen Hotel, Limerick Junction, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Kells Road, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Technology Centre, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Farm of Ollie Kenny Cloonfad Oldtown Athlone
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Coolruss, Tinahely, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Larry Hannon Fullerscourt
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm Robert Donnelly, Askamore, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Percy & Mairead Hogan, Ballydarton, Fenagh
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Pat Murphy, Drummond, St. Mullins
Event Time
3 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Kenmare Adult Education Centre
Event Time
11 a.m
Venue
Kenmare Adult Education Centre
Event Time
2 p.m
Venue
Ring of Kerry Hotel, Caherciveen
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Brian Ronayne, Donickmore, Dungourney, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Rory O'Donnell, Clashwilliam, Gowran
Event Time
2 p.m.
Venue
Ger Leenane, Ballinderry
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Ronan Buckley, Lackaneen, Lombardstown
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Martin Morris Driminahane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Ray Lynch, Ballinguilly, Crookstown, Co.Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Teagasc, Nenagh
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
20:00 - 22:00
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Castlerea
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Dan O'Louhglin Mountrice
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
James Kearney, Glenaveha, Ballysaggart, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Artramon Farm, Artramon, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford.
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Gerard O'Reilly, Glassleck, Shercock
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Michael Fogarty Kildanagan
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Oliver O'Brien, Crough, Fermoy
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of PJ Creedon, Kippagh, Ballyvourney, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Gerard Keenan
Event Time
15.00
Venue
Patrick Grennan, Dunganstown
Event Time
11
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Peter Byrne, Ballinaskee, Glenmalure, Co. Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Bartle Redmond, Ballincash, Oulart, Co Wexford
Event Time
11:00 a.m.
Venue
Leinster Council GAA Portlaoise
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John Bernard, Riverstick, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Tom McGuiness Bellewstown Trim
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Roscommon
Event Time
17:00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Killarney Heights Hotel, Cork Road Killarney
Event Time
2 p.m
Venue
19:30
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Michael O'Mearas, Glenahitty, Cloughjordan
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Farm of Mary O'Sullivan, Shanacrane East, Dunmanway, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Ard Rí Hotel, Tuam, Co. Galway H54 V267
Event Time
7.30p.m.
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
9:30
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
12:00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Roscommon
Event Time
16:00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Naas
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of John Wright, Graherogue, Killinick, Co. Wexford.
Event Time
11:00 a.m.
Venue
Killydoon Hall, Mullahoran
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Richard Guiry, Knockatrelane, Ballymacarbry, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Vincent Quinn, Abbeylara
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of John Duffy, Drumguin, Hacketstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc, Oak Park, Carlow
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Half Way House, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Martin Ryan, Nodstown, Boherlahan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Roscommon
Event Time
18:00 pm
Venue
Annalee Room, Ballyhaise Agr College, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7:00pm
Venue
Ballyglass House Hotel Tipperary
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Aidan Reardon, Ballinhassig, Cork
Event Time
11:15
Venue
Kepak Factory, Watergrasshill, Co.Cork
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Farm of John Keane, Coolmakee, Farnanes
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Niamh Wardick, Garranmore, Cashel
Event Time
11:00
Venue
David Grandy's, Tomsilla House, Courtown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Annalee Room, Ballyhaise Agr College, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7:00pm
Venue
Richard Guiry, Knockatrelane, Ballymacarbry, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Joe O'Donoghue, Herbertstown, Stamullen, Co. Meath
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tom Hodnett, Ballyferode, Ballymacoda
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Kevin O'Connor, Knocknaskeagh, Killeagh
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Philip Ruttle, Fortview, Rathkeale, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John Doran
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Joe Deverell, Ballyaville, Geashill, Co. Offaly
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Farm Gerard Rochford, Newtown Big, Bridgetown, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
18:3 - 20:30
Venue
John Fitzgerald, Newberry, Dromahane
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Jonathan & Jerry Lane, WaterPark, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
11a.m.
Venue
Farm of Aidan Byrne Quarry House Ballykelly
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Red Cow
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Michael Kennedys Dunkerrin
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Kinsealy
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Ml & Eoin Ryan, Boulick, Gortnahoe
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Richard Mahony
Event Time
11.15am
Venue
Farm of Tommy O'Neill Killinane Dunlavin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
David Jennings, Ashgrove,Togher
Event Time
11:15
Venue
Denis Carey, Gortnaeelig, Burnfort
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Flynn Farm Machinery, The Downs, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath N91 X9CR (DAFM KT Approved Event)
Event Time
14:00 - 16:30
Venue
James O'Donnell, Athassel Abbey, Golden
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10am - 5pm
Venue
Pat & Liam Collins, Tinnabinna, Youghal
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Philip Cusack, Gortahilla, Dunmore East
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Balscaddan Balbriggan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Rathbeale, Swords
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Rory McGuinness Clareville Daars Sallins
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Denis Maher, Ballylean, Ballon, Carlow
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Adult Education Centre, Kenmare
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Michael O'Donoghue, Killuntin, Kildinan
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tony&David Ryan Carrigal Carrigatoher Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Carrig House, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Peadar Osborne, Whitestown, Stratford-on-Slaney, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Tom O'Loughlin, Stable House, Ballygarrett, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eugene Lawler Portersize
Event Time
23/02/2018
Venue
Ardboyne Hotel Navan
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Daniel Walsh, Fanisk, Killeagh
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Trevor Beamish, Cloneen, Carrigtwohill
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Tim Meagher, Roscrea
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Brian Connolly, Fountainstown, Cork
Event Time
11.15
Venue
De Barracks, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Pat Mahon, Knocknadruce, Valleymount, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Jackie & Paddy Kinsella, Mullins, Tinahely, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Fergal Monaghan, Carrickmacross
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Farm of Andrew Bennett Orchard House Timahoe
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Martin O Hallorans Birdhill
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Michael Osborne, Garrettstown, Rathvilly, Co. Carlow
Event Time
11.30 am
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Auburn Lodge Hotel, Ennis, Co. Clare V95 NDX4
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Paraic Keenan, Faraghy
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Gallonreagh Community Centre, Maudabawn
Event Time
10.30 am SHARP
Venue
Bunnoe Community Centre, Bunnoe, Cootehill
Event Time
2:00 pm SHARP
Venue
Farm of Brendan Smith
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Donal and Liam White, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Dungarvan, Shandon, Co. Waterford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of George Phelan, Tinnascolly, The Rower
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Stanley's Farm, Brittas Castle, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Drumalee GAA Centre, Drumalee, Cavan
Event Time
19/45pm SHARP
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Jeremy O Toole, Ardoyne, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Jeremy O Toole, Ardoyne, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Stanley Farm, Brittas, Thurles
Event Time
14.00
Day | Week | Month | Year | All