Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Monday, 01 April 2019 - Tuesday, 30 April 2019

< Previous Month | Next Month >

Venue
Farm of Walter Cleary, Blossomhill, Dunkitt
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tim Murphy, Knocknalyre, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Niall Hughes, Tully, Emyvale, Co. Monaghan H18A406
Event Time
11:00 am Sharp
Venue
Farm of Thomas Lawlor, Kilcoltrim, Borris,Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35X012
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Pat Stritch, Ryninch, Ballina
Event Time
11.30 am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Castle Hotel, Blarney, Cork
Event Time
20:00
Venue
John Buckley, Rathcoola, Donougmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Jim Stokes Cloughmartin Thurles E41P409
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Phelan outfarm 1 mile out Tullaroan Rd from Freshford
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Pat Hallinan, Touraneena, Ballinamult, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Seamus O'Brien, Newtown, Nenagh
Event Time
11am
Venue
Seamus O'Brien, Newtown, Nenagh
Event Time
11am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Michael Murphy Quakerstown
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
17.00
Venue
Tim Twomey, Glen South, Banteer
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Bergin Ballymackey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Terence & Paraic Ryan, Mullinderry, Foulksmills, Co Wexford. Eircode Y35 CP89
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Timothy Nolan, Fermoyle, Lanesboro
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Knockskeagh, Leap, Co.Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Donal Dempsey, Shandon, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick V94V8WR
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Osbourne, Garrettstown, Rathvilly
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Philip O'Shea, Ballyhillouge, Mourneabbey
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Sean Murray Templederry
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Declan Flynn, Knocksouna, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Shay Ryan, Rochestown, New Ross, Wexford.
Event Time
11:00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc, Ballinrobe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Farm of John Kehoe, Williamstown, Rathvilly, Co Carlow
Event Time
8.30 am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Richard Mahony, Shangan, Butlerstown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Seamus Holden, Kilnock, Ballon, Carlow
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Pat & martin Kennedy's, Farnafana, Toomevara, Nenagh.
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Dan Carroll, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Tom Dower, Rathkeevin, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
FRS Office Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm Seamus Sweeney, Knocknaskeagh, Ferns.
Event Time
11.00a.m
Venue
Gordon Jones, Lyre, Carrignavar, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Michael Croke, Gragaugh, Ballingarry E41XY48
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Billy & Brian Burke, Roosca, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
12noon
Venue
Farm of Paddy & Majella Whyte, Ballystanley Hse, Roscea
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Pat Coveney, Ryefield, Whitechurch
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Half Way House, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
James Stapleton's Farm, Ballymack, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Eamonn McCarthy, Carrigeen, Glendine, Lackaroe, Via Youghal, Co. Cork
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Richard Savage, Lombardstonw,
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Ciaran McDonald, Bellair Estate, Ballycumber, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Mark Lonergan Rathmaccarty Rosegreen E25D299
Event Time
11.00am-1.00pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Mullally, Clashbeg, Lismolin, Mullinahone, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
3.00pm
Venue
Pat & Tom McGrath, Ballymaw, Waterfall
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Sean Daly, Coolfin, Banagher, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Terry Cassin's Farm R95 X3D2
Event Time
11. am
Venue
Phil Purcells Farm, Cooleeshal, Kilmanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
James O'Brien, Donoman, Croom, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
John Dowling's Farm, Sevensisters, Johnstown, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tommy Hanningan, Camphire, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
James O Meara Rockview Puckane
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Gerard Canny, Killervan, Kilmaine, Co. Mayo F31 KF97
Event Time
14:00hrs
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Dan Ryan Mocklershill Cashel E91VP65
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Ray Phelan, Toor, Kilcash, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Paddy Grenan, Ballycurran
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of John and Maurice Power, Lismatigue, Hugginstown
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of Pat Gough, Carrigsaggart,X91H5F9
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of David Guiry, Peppardstown, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm at Robertstown House, Robertstown, Naas, Co. Kildare
Event Time
1pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Thomas Clifford, Mortalstown, Ardpatrick, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Flor McAuliffe, Kiskeam North, Kiskeam
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Eamon & Paul Bermingham, Ballinakill, Horseleap, Co Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Seamus Ryan's Farm R95 H286
Event Time
11. am
Venue
Farm of Paddy Heffernan, Ballyknockan, Killinick, Co Wexford
Event Time
3.00 p.m.
Venue
Farm Wm & Liam Dunne, Kilcavan, Gorey. Y25 EF20
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
Farm Wm & Liam Dunne, Kilcavan, Gorey. Y25 EF20
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
Ken Luddy, Coolboy, Kilbehenny, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Justin Hennessy, Ballyhamshane, Ballyfeard
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Daniel Kelleher, Lisnacrille, Belgooly
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Conor O'Leary, Lisaniska, Cullen
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Farm of Joe Moran, Dorrington House, Walderstown, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Shane McCormack, Drumtarsna, Borrisoleigh E41F5Y9
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
James Flaherty, Castleisland
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
fFarm of Frank Purcell, Ballyhenebry, E32 KX02
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Michael Dorgan, Burnfort, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Jim and Michael Kinsella, Clogga, Moocoin, X91 PK24
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Billy Broderick, Scart, Milford
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Rose O Brien, Castlemore, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Tom Bolger, Cloneygoose, Borris, Co Carlow
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
Danny Bermingham, Doonbeg, Co Clare V15 FX76
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Matt Merrick, Shane, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Daniel Walsh, Fanisk, Killeagh
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Thomas Ryan's Outfarm, Cormackstown, Holycross, Thurles.
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Farm of Aidan & Brian Larkin, Killeens, Ballybritt, Roscrea
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Tom & Bridget Martin, Cronovone, Borrisoleigh
Event Time
16.00
Venue
Michael O'Connor, Ballinacurra, Croagh, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John Conway, Rathpatrick, Slieverue, X91 V273
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tom Bolgers, Clonegoose, Borris, R95KV80
Event Time
11. am
Venue
Alan Hosford, Togher, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
5.45 pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Pat Padraig Breeda Kennedy Templemore
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Gareth Culligan Glebe House Stabannon
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Roger McHale, Ballyowen, KIllucan, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
12:00 - 14:00
Venue
Farm of John Maher, Boulea, The Commons, Ballingarry, Thurles
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Arleigh Scully, Aharney, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Andrew Kinsella, Ballymoney House, Ballinaclash, Wicklow. A67 FD72
Event Time
10am. to 2pm
Venue
Bryan, David & Anne Moore, Glencash Farm, Dungourney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Carey Joyce, Ballindinis, Castlemartyr
Event Time
14:00
Venue
William O'connor, Coolageela, Kanturk
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Brendan Barry, Mealoughmore
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Joe Healy, Dressogue, Athboy
Event Time
5 pm
Venue
Pat Hoctor Pallas Carrig Birr
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Barry Reilly, Corvelis, Bailieboro
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Farm of Michael Clarke, Clontytallon, Gaybrook Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of James O'Donnell Athassel Golden E25KC52
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
James O'Connor, Gardeen, Lismire
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m
Venue
Ray Bryan, Park Yougal
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Susan Vaughan, Ballylacy, Gorey. Y25 HX95
Event Time
11.00a.m
Venue
Farm of Tom and William Hughes, Newtown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Oliver Looney, Island, Burnfort
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Martin & Jamie Whelan, Ballingale, Ballycarney, Enniscorthy. Y21 H7D4
Event Time
7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Venue
Nicholas Dunne's, The Beeches, Courtnacuddy, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21 V4A4
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Martin Downes, Greenview, Multyfarnham, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Martin Downes, Greenview, Multyfarnham, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Fergus Austin, Bellpark, Borrisokane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Enda Barrett, Clooneena, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway H53 PH68
Event Time
11.00a.m.-1.00p.m.
Venue
John McNamara,Hospital, Co Limerick V35 PC98
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm Vivion Tubritt Saltmills New Ross Wexford.
Event Time
10.30a.m.
Venue
Farm Declan O'Hanlon, Rochestown, New Ross
Event Time
2.00 p.m.
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Corrin Mart, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Darren O'Regan, Killea, Templemore
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Farm of Eamon Murphy, Gilltown, Kilcullen
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Cormac Browne, Stephentown, Two Mile House
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Hayes Bar, Main Street, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of Thomas Murphy, Lisnatigue, Knocktopher
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Jim Byrne's, Clonmore, Bree Y21 WK12
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Stanley's Farm, Brittas Castle, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Rathwell, Killena, Co. Wexford
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Farm of Jim Hickey, Danganmore
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Michael Aylward, Glenmore
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Patrick Neville, Ballyknock, Ballynoe
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tom Murphy, Reinduff, Tallow
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11
Venue
John & Aoife Ladd, Ballydoyle, Castletownroche
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Noel O'Connor, Caherduggan, Doneraile
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Tom O'Connell,Gurteen, Inniscarra
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Cullen Community Centre, Cullen Village, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Percy Mills Kilgowan Kilcullen
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Kane, Ardellis Lodge, Athy
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Eoin Dillon, Tyone
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kildalton College, Piltown, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Derry O'Connell, Ardskeagh, Buttevant
Event Time
11.00
Venue
David Tait, Inch, Youghal, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Patrick Mulcahy, Ballycurnane, Killeagh P36 YD57
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Brian Darcy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kildalton College
Event Time
11.00
<April 2019>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
31010203040506
07080910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293001020304
Day | Week | Month | Year | All