Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Thursday, 01 March 2018 - Saturday, 31 March 2018

< Previous Month | Next Month >

Venue
Farm of John Barron, Darbystown, Tullogher
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of John & Sean O'Leary, Kilbarry, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Dan Dennehy, Clonmoyle, Aghabullogue, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Brian Nicholson Tullyvolty Johnstown
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Eustace Burke, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eustace Burke, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Sean Kelleher, Lissacreasig, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Kildalton College, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
10.00am to 11.00 starting
Venue
Michael Cronin, Monard, Mallow Rd
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Philip Tierney, Terryglass, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10.00am
Venue
Farm of John T Egan, Kilnacarriga, Newcastle, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.30pm to 3.30pm
Venue
Farm of Robert Power, Dualla, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Martin Hetherton, Croghan, Virginia, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Farm of Seamus Flynn Main Street Dunshaughlin
Event Time
11
Venue
Clongowes Wood College Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Pat Kelleher, Roovesmore, Coachford, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Padraig O' Farrell, Kilcurl, Knocktopher
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of TJ Ryan, Gurteenamoe, Rossmore, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm to 3.45pm
Venue
Farm of Tony & Marie Kenny, Rochestown, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am to 1pm
Venue
Clonoulty Community Centre
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
MJ & David Scallan, Ballina, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm Laurence Murphy, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co. Carlow DUE TO THE WEATHER CONDITIONS THIS EVENT IS POSTPONED UNTIL MONDAY MARCH 12TH
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Tim O'Brien, Curraghs, Liscarroll, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Brien, Currabeha,Crookstown, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Bloomfield House, Hotel, Mullingar, Co. Offaly
Event Time
20:00 - 22:00
Venue
Maldron Hotel, Portlaoise
Event Time
18:15
Venue
Farm of Michael Murphy, Coolnasoon, Carrigadrohid, Co.Cork
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Farm of John O'Halloran, Mullinahone, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
John Fouhy, Meadestown, Kildorrery
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tony O'Rgan, Ballinvinter, Mallow
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Murphy, Coolnasoon, Carrigadrohid, Co.Cork
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Pierce Breen, Springfield House, Newtown, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat Cummins, Toomaline Lower, Doon, Co. Limerick
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Patrick Fitzharris, Ballyconnell, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Patrick Fitzharris, Ballyconnell, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
George Love, Castlekevin, Mallow
Event Time
10:30
Venue
Farm of John & Bernie Fitzgerald, Ballycroney, Glenmore
Event Time
11am
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of William O'Grady, Neddans, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of Pat Creedon, Knockane, Terelton, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John & Sean O'Leary, Kilbarry, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Sligo Park Hotel
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Peter Brophy, Wells, Bagenalstown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Birr Technology Centre, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
16:00-18:00
Venue
John Dwyer, Ballytarsna, Cashel E25 DV29
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Paul Madigan, Graigue, Windgap
Event Time
11am
Venue
Calf to beef unit, Teagasc Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Eamonn Donoghue, Brittas, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Kevin Murray Killaneave Templederry
Event Time
12.00
Venue
Flor McAuliffe, Kiskeam North, Kiskeam
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Tom Allen, Riverstick, cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:00 - 20:00
Venue
Stanley Farm, Brittas, Thurles
Event Time
14.00
Venue
BOGGAGH, CASTLEDALY, MOATE, CO. WESTMEATH
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
The farm of Paddy Lowney, Knockroe West, Cahermore, Beara
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The farm of PJ O'Leary, Barness, Allihies.
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm Laurence Murphy, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
BELMONT HALL, BELMONT
Event Time
10:30:12:30
Venue
COURT HOTEL, TULLAMORE, CO. OFFALY
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Joe Barry, Castlemagner, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dan Joe Curtin, Gooseberryhill, Newmarket
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Patrick Barry, Coolicka, Donoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
09:30
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Farm of Mark Maxwell, Ballinagore, Kilbeggan, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Pat and Mary Healy's Farm Longfordpass Urlingford
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Paul Kinch, Rocklittle, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
TJ Maher, Monslatt, Killenaule
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The Community Centre, Rathgormack, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Donal McSweeney, Viaduct Farm, Togher
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Tom & Orla O'Meara, Fortal, Birr Co Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Tim Mullane, Inniscarra
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Half Way House, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
John T. Egan, Newcastle
Event Time
1.30 pm - 3.30 pm
Venue
Castle Hotel, Blarney
Event Time
20:30
Venue
Farm of Jim White, Clonlahy, Mullinahone, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Hayes Bar, Main Street, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Dan McDonald, Ballinacor, Kilbride, Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael O Donnell, Shanavoola, Lismore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14
Venue
Laurence Buckley, Finnahy, Upperchurch
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael Shanahan, Whitestown, Clonea Power, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Sean Kearney, Ormonde House, Brackbawn, Kilbehenny, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Jeremy O Toole, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of JJ Drennan, Conway Hall
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Alan Hanbindge, Brockna, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Edmond Ryan, Glown, Upperchurch
Event Time
3.00 pm
Venue
Michael Murphy, Skehane, Ballinhassig
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Wiliam & robert Armitage Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Walter Gibbons, Cornashinnagh, Four Mile House, Roscommon
Event Time
5.00pm

H

Venue
Martin Roche, Ahane, Brosna
Event Time
6.10 pm
Venue
Farm of Tim Hallissey, Knockavullig, Carrigadrohid, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
McWilliam Park Hotel Claremorris Co. Mayo
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Pat Higgins, Watergrasshill
Event Time
11.00am - 1.30pm
Venue
Boyle Enterprise Centre
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of John Lalor Ballyfin
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Willie and Tommy O'Donoghue, Crowhill Upper, Cappoquin, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Gerard Coleman, Clonpriest, Youghal
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Warren Farms, Ballymacoda, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
20:00
Venue
farm of Sean Gahan, Askinamoe, Ferns. Eircode Y21 YD86.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat Whelan Ballinree, Barrowhouse
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Brenda Crean, Farm Manager Lorcan Crean, Ballyeden, Davidstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21C560
Event Time
11:00
Venue
David Moriarty, Thornhill Lawn, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Clonoulty Community Centre
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Farm of Eddie O' Keeffe, Clonassy, Mullinavat
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of Jim Malone, Curabehy, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Denis Corkery, Glendine, via/Youghal, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
David Kirwan, Drumlohan, Stradbally, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Edwin Nyhan's Farm, Grangefertagh, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Clonoulty Community Centre
Event Time
8 pm
Venue
T.J. Ryan, Gurteenamore, Rossmore
Event Time
2 - 3.45 pm
Venue
Tomas O'Dwyer, Burgessland, Newcastle
Event Time
11am - 1pm
Venue
Farm of Pat Doyle, Rosbawn, Tinahely, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tom O'Regan, Carriogaunroe, Shanballymore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Mountbellew Agricultural College, Co. Galway
Event Time
11.00-1.00p.m.
Venue
The farm Tim&Judie Barry Innishannon
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Jerry &B David Hickey Grange Nenagh
Event Time
12.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Austin Boyle, Lisnagirra, Athleague
Event Time
5.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Station Road, Ennis, Co. Clare
Event Time
7.30p.m.
Venue
John Bergin Ballymackey
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farmof Garrett O'Brien, Knockgorman, Donohill, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tim Leader, Glenleigh, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kevin Moloney, Ballyphilip, Knockanore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Scully, Carton East, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Richard and Brendan Barry, Mealoughmore
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
James and Jim Curran, Ballylangdon, Grange, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Nicholas Deevy's Farm, Ballycomey, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Sean Healy, Ballinaglough, Carrigaline
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Denis & John Good & E. Barry, Cooline, Charleville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
George Byrne, Ardnehue, Bennekerry, Carlow
Event Time
8.30 am
Venue
Brendan Hickey's Farm, Millbrook, Urlingford, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Dan Dennehy, Clonmoyle, Aghabullogue, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
CARTON GLEBE, HORSELEAP, MOATE, CO WESTMEATH
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Stephen Byrne, Clondown, Monasterevin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of John Ryan, Seskin, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
7.00 p.m.
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:00 - 20:00
Venue
Latton
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Deerpark, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway H53 HX21
Event Time
7.30p.m.
Venue
Tom Bucks Templekore
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Farm of Conor & Padraig Camon, Kilcourney, Cloghan, Co Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
10.45 a.m
Venue
Farm of Donal & Daniel Kennedy, Moneyribbon, Coolgreany, Gorey.Y25 TD72.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Tim O'Leary, Woodside, Carrigrohane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The farm of Martin Buckley, Scart, Bantry.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael & Eoin Ryan, Boulick, Gortnahoe
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of JJ Devine, Clogheen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
7.00 p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office Longford
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Longford
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Teagasc office, Codrum, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Skylark Farm
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of PJ McCabe
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Clonmel
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Ed Kenneally, Mogley, Curraglass
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teddy Cashman, Knockanaanig, Mallow
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Neil Sisk, Fountainstown, Cork
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Farm of John/Shay O'Loughlin, Fann, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Smith
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Kilmore Street, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
12:00 - 14:00
Venue
Farm of James Breen, Lisduff, Lattin, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
McEnirys FArm, Outrath, Cahir
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Percy Mills Kilgowan Kilcullen
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Teagasc Beef Unit Johnstown Castle Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Brian Keating, Clogheen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Farm of Matt Stafford, Tomsallagh, Ferns.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc office, Codrum, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of John Phelan, Dournane, Mooncoin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Adult Education Centre, Kenmare
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Gerald & Henry Dunne's, Merton, Bree, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Nicholas/Kate Kearney, Danganbeg, Killeigh, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Ballyglass House Hotel Tipperary
Event Time
07.30pm
Venue
Munterconnach Club Hse, Ryefield, Virginia
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Barry Reilly, Corvelis, Bailieboro
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Bernard McHugh, Carhue, Dundrum
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Frank Bourke, Knockordan, Lattin, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm Una, Declan & Andrew Merrigan, Monareigh, Coolgreany, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of David Gartlan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm: Alan & Richie McBride, Newtowncunningham, Co Donegal
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas and Pat Knox, Cashel, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Dairy Unit, Teagasc Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Matt Barlow, Ballylucas, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Elaine Nulty & Martin Brady, Togher, Crosskeys
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Farm of Colin Nesbitt
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Teagasc, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Donal Coleman, Cloghroe
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Mike Aherns, Newport
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liam Martin, Templemore
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Henry Kierans, Inniskeen
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Farm of Billy Walsh Collinstown Carbury
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Carrickmacross
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
10:30a.m.
Venue
Farm of James Cusack, Ballykinsella, Tramore
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Tim Murphy, Knockalyre, Blarney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Conor Ryan, Coohaun, Borrisoleight
Event Time
14.30
Venue
Phonsie Deegans, Clonmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Phonsie Deegans, Clonmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Neil Sisk, Fountainstown, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Peter O'Regan, Belgooly, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Brendan Healy, Corbally, Kildinan
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Brian Blackmore, Rathleek, Callan Rd, Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Emyvale
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Willie & Brian Sarsfield, Crossgales
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Willie & Brian Sarsfield, Crossgales, Tomhaggard, Co. Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat Matthews, Ballycashin
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Edmund Hayes, Knockilla, Feemount
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dermot Costello, Coolbawn
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dermot Costello, Coolbawn
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paddy Burke, Kylebeg, Kilbarron
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Pat Marnell's Farm, Kilbraghan, Kilmanagh, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat Marnell's Farm, Kilbraghan, Kilmanagh, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Brenda Crean's, Ballyeden, Davidstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Derek O'Reilly, Rupperagh, Knockraha
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Eamon Thornton, Kanturk
Event Time
11.00am - 1.30pm
Venue
Farm of Shane O'Loughlin, Oghill, Monasterevin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Patrick Berridge/Gordon Swanton, Carrigbyrne House, Adamstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Swan's Cross
Event Time
11am
Venue
John Ryans Farm, Bramblestown, Gowran, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Bernard O'Dea, Wonder Hill, Kilteely, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat Frawley, Killonan, Ballysimon, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Damien Flynn Dunshaughlin
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Patrick Berridge/Gordon Swanton, Carrigbyrne House, Adamstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John Phelan, Carriganure, Kilmeaden
Event Time
11.30 am
Venue
Farm of Joe O'Neill, Whitestown House, Stratford on Slaney, Baltinglass, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Matt Collins, Dower, Castlemartyr
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Holden, Bang Up Cross, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Event Time
10am
Venue
Brian Hayes Finnoe Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
Michael Hickey, Inch St Laurence, Caherconlish, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Eugene Lawler Portersize
Event Time
2pm
<March 2018>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
25262728010203
04050607080910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Day | Week | Month | Year | All