Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Sunday, 01 April 2018 - Monday, 30 April 2018

< Previous Month | Next Month >

Venue
Clongowes Wood College Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Trevor Begley, Treanlewis, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35XC82
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Ken Doyle, Kilcoltrim, Borris, Co. Carlow
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Tony & Marie Kenny, Rochestown, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael Keating, Ballydrehid, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
Farm of Michael Keating, Ballydrehid, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Venue
Ned & Nora O'Donnell, Ballyferode, Glenroe, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Noel Gillanders, Creevagh More, Ballymahon
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Ned & Nora O'Donnell, Ballyferode, Glenroe, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Michael J Delaney, Ballykealy, Durrow, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
14:00pm
Venue
Bill O'Keeffe, Corbally, Glanworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Thomas Quirke, Derryvillane, Glanworth
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Brian Buckley, Pluckane, Donoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Trevor Begley, Treanlewis, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35XC82
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Eustace Burke, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Conor Greene, Rathaspick, Rathowen, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
16:00-18:00
Venue
Noel Cummins Farm, Ballyouskil, Attanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Michael Walton Rossaguile Newport
Event Time
12.00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Coolruss, Tinahely, Co. Wicklow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Oak Park, Carlow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm Sean Kelly, Gageboro, Horseleap, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Martin Murphy, Grange, Moincoin
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Dineen, Laharn, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.30a.m.
Venue
Kerry Agribusiness Store Newcastle West
Event Time
11.00am - 4.00pm
Venue
Michael & Seamus Kearney, Shanagarry
Event Time
09:30
Venue
Alan Bevan, Cooleen, Camas South, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Castleisland Kerry Agribusiness Store
Event Time
Drop in anytime from11.00am - 4.00pm
Venue
Farm of Ken Graham, Cappanacleare
Event Time
19.30
Venue
McEniry Farm, Woodingstown, Outrath, Cahir
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Hogan Birdhill
Event Time
14.30
Venue
Farm of Alan Hughes, Dunleckney, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Ballyneety Golf Club, Ballyneety, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:15pm
Venue
Noel Murphy, Blarney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tony Carey, Greenville, Listowel.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Mervyn & Dorothy Fairbrother, Cornaan, Rathdangan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Eoin & Collette Toohey, Cullenwaine, Moneygall, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of William O'Dwyer, Mullinahone, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
G
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre Macroom
Event Time
TBC
Venue
Farm of Michael Rooney, Kilphierish, Ballyncargy, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Boyle Enterprise Centre
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Boyle Enterprise Centre
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Listowel Kerry Agribusiness Store
Event Time
Drop in anytime from 11.00am - 4.00pm
Venue
James O'Riordan, Ballynoe, Kilbrin
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Philip Heskin, Glencairn, Lismore, Co. Waterford
Event Time
09:30
Venue
John & Jeremiah O'Leary, Knockburden
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Midleton Park Hotel, Midleton, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Kevin Breen, Ballinacararig, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Riordan, Shanakiel, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Gregg, Garrowhill, Longford
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of John McDonald Kilabban Maganey Athy
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Patk Brennan Ballingarry
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Michael Quigley Jnr Ballyanny Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Tír Na Nóg Pub, Wellingtonbridge
Event Time
8 pm
Venue
Farm of Tom & Billy Sheppard, Glenogue, Benekerry, Carlow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Thomas Kenny, Lahakineen, Mourneabbey, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10;00-12:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Philip & Nicky Thornton, Ballyheens, Dualla
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Richard O Dowd, Lisavilla, Elphin, Co Roscommon
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Tom Tyndall, Ballingarry, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
James Hourigan, Beechview House, Annagh, Lisnagry, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of Dermot O'Connor, Rathnagrew, Hacketstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of John Galvin, Kilnadur, Dunmanway,Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Liam & William Cleary Kilrea Ardcroney
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Lisselton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Larry O'Dwyer, Mount William, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
On farm of Fergal Daly, Cornapark Kilcormac
Event Time
19:00-21:00
Venue
Teagasc Curtins Farm, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Mick Reilly, Farboy, Moate, Co Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10;00-12:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Alexander Durdin Robertson, Huntington Castle, Clonegal
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Tom McCawley, Ballyarden, Ardcarne, Co Roscommon
Event Time
17.00
Venue
Farm of Tom McCawley, Ballyarden, Ardcarne, Co Roscommon
Event Time
19.15
Venue
Conor Buckley, Clongeel, Boherbue
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Liam & Wm. Dunne, Kilcavan, Gorey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Advisory, Teagasc, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Sean Buckley, Rylane East, Rylane, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Mervyn Payne Tankardsgarden Newbridge
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Rd, Kilkenny
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Johnstown Castle Research Farm
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Dick Fitzgerald, Shanagarry, Midleton
Event Time
09:30
Venue
Dick Fitzgerald, Shanagarry, Midleton
Event Time
09:30
Venue
Barry Coleman, Belgooly, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of Anthony Leddy, Kilnacranagh, Milltown, Belturbet
Event Time
10.30 am
Venue
Alan Bevan, Cooleen, Camas South, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Teagasc, Enniscorthy
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of John Raggett, Ballycaum, Stoneyford
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Terry McDonald, Carton West, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
9:30 - 11:30
Venue
Willie Sheehan, Ballinahina, Whitecross
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Mark Keenan, Hilltop, Carne, Castletown Geo. Co. Westmeath
Event Time
10:30 - 12:30
Venue
Farm of Frank Morris, Ballyorril, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Thomas O'Neill, Crossery, Lackaroe, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Robert Edge, Pidgeonstown House, Cadamstown, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Ciaran/Katty Kavanagh, Rathdrum, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Corduff
Event Time
11am
Venue
Mevyn Lewis, Ballyhenry
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Denis Flynn, Gurrane, Dounoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Anthony Bourke, Currarague, Rathcoole
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Farm of Lar Roche, Bansha, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Clement Twomey, Mount Rivers, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Matt Kennedy, Martinstown, Collinstown, Co Westmeath
Event Time
12:00 - 14:00
Venue
Eddie & Denis O'Donnell, Athassel, Golden.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Eddie & Denia O'Donnell, Athassel, Golden
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Eddie & Denia O'Donnell, Athassel, Golden
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Jerry O'Riordan, Droumagarry, Kilnamartyra, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Brian Nicholson Tullyvolty Johnstown
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Bel-Air Hotel, Cronroe, Ashford, Co Wicklow
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Andrew Moore, Moneymore, Grangecon, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Jms & Peter Kavanagh Balygarrett Upr., Craanford, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Neol & Shirley Keyes, Killina, Rahan, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Farrell, Englishtown, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
14.00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Francis Nolans Farm, Knockalane, C.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Stonebridge, Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Paddy Gavin, Robbinstown, Dalystown, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Tommy & Adam Cooke Barna Thurles
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Ann Marie Butterfield/Stephen McQuaid, Greatwood, Blueball, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
John Landers, Ballyglassin, Killeagh
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Liam Berkery, Kyle, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:15pm
Venue
Niall Phelans Farm, Garnamanagh, Freshford, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Pat & Mary Murray, Knocknagopple, Monaseed, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Daniel Woods Clonmore Togher
Event Time
11 am
Venue
John & Ian Fox, Bulgaden, Kilmallock
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liam & Tom Molan, Ardglare, Mitchelstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eddie O'Brien, Bettyville, Clondulane, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dalgan Park
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Farm of Conal Glynn, Corbetstown, Rhode, Co. Offaly
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
John Dunne, Ballyhimikin, Ladysbridge
Event Time
11.00
Venue
William O'Grady's Farm, Bricana, Crosspatrick, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Elizabeth O'Donoghue Gilbertstown Readypenny
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Teresa McKeown Bridge-a-crinn, Dundalk
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
2:00 p.m.
Venue
Arthur Couhglan, Lisnasallagh, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Dunne, Shraharla, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Myles Sterling Coolbawn
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Richard Savage. Lombardstown, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Stephen Roche, Lissavaour, Grenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Brian McKeown Bridge-a-crinn, Dundalk
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of David O'Donoghue Gilbertstown Readypenny Dundalk
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Martin & Jamie Whelan, Ballingale, Ballycarney, Ennsicorthy.
Event Time
07:00 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Andrew Moloney,Rathgreedon, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Brian Darcy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
William & John Whelan's, Donanore, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Bernie O'Mahony, curraleigh, Inniscarra
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Eddie Fitzpatrick Inch Stradbally
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Monaghan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Edward and Eamonn Corcoran, Carrigeen, The Rower
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of TP Lenehan
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Jerry Moloney, Ballyphilip
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Kelleher, Butlerstown, Glanmire
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Hugh McDonnell, Killinane, Muinebeg, Carlow
Event Time
2:00 p.m.
Venue
Smithborough
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Walter Ryan, Listerlin, Tullogher
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Ray Kealy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Bolton Abbey Bolton Hill Moone
Event Time
10.45
Venue
Henry Johnston, Dunmore
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Threemilehouse
Event Time
11am
Venue
Outfarm of Tom Ryan, Glenreigh, Holycross, Thurles.
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Community Centre, Kilconnell, Co. Galway (R348 Ballinasloe-Athenry)
Event Time
7.00p.m. sharp
Venue
Karl Copes, Rainstown, Carlow
Event Time
9 am
Venue
Farm of Donal & Daniel Kennedy, Moneyribbon, Coolgreany, Gorey.Y25 TD72.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eddie Hughes, Cronecribbin, Inch, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Patrick Dempsey, Rosboultra
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Leonard Betts, Grangemockler, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Doran Cappalug Killeshin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Colm and Tommy Farrells Harristown Navan Co. Meath C15 R628
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Jerry Cashman, Ballinhulla, Carrigtwohill
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tim McCarthy, Kilcor, Castlelyons
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dan Healy, Shandrum, Kilgarvan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael O'Donoghue, Gortnagarde, Cappamore, Co .Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Kieran Ryan, Ballynagally, Old Pallas, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Terry & Eilis McCann's, Ballinclare, Leskinfere, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Peter O'Regan, Belgooly, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Clonakilty Ag College
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Lorcan Prendergast, Ballyshane, Wells, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Colin Brennan, Banagagole,Old Leighlin, Cralow
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Sean O'Sullivan, Elm Hill, Ballinvusking, Douglas
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Marie-Pascale Pollard's, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Listowel
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Ballybay Mart
Event Time
9.00
Venue
Ballybay Mart
Event Time
8.00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Know, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of James Ryan, The Ragg, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Seamus Buckley, Cloghast, Garryspillane, Co. Limerick V35T380
Event Time
7pm
Day | Week | Month | Year | All