Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Tuesday, 01 January 2019 - Tuesday, 31 December 2019

< 2018 | 2020 >

Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Joe Scanlon, Bawnaglough, Clondulane, Fermoy
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Walter Cleary, Blossomhill, Dunkitt
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tim Murphy, Knocknalyre, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Niall Hughes, Tully, Emyvale, Co. Monaghan H18A406
Event Time
11:00 am Sharp
Venue
Farm of Thomas Lawlor, Kilcoltrim, Borris,Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35X012
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Pat Stritch, Ryninch, Ballina
Event Time
11.30 am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Castle Hotel, Blarney, Cork
Event Time
20:00
Venue
John Buckley, Rathcoola, Donougmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Jim Stokes Cloughmartin Thurles E41P409
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Phelan outfarm 1 mile out Tullaroan Rd from Freshford
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Pat Hallinan, Touraneena, Ballinamult, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Seamus O'Brien, Newtown, Nenagh
Event Time
11am
Venue
Seamus O'Brien, Newtown, Nenagh
Event Time
11am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Michael Murphy Quakerstown
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
17.00
Venue
Tim Twomey, Glen South, Banteer
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Bergin Ballymackey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Terence & Paraic Ryan, Mullinderry, Foulksmills, Co Wexford. Eircode Y35 CP89
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Timothy Nolan, Fermoyle, Lanesboro
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Knockskeagh, Leap, Co.Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Donal Dempsey, Shandon, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick V94V8WR
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Osbourne, Garrettstown, Rathvilly
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Philip O'Shea, Ballyhillouge, Mourneabbey
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Sean Murray Templederry
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Declan Flynn, Knocksouna, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Shay Ryan, Rochestown, New Ross, Wexford.
Event Time
11:00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc, Ballinrobe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Farm of John Kehoe, Williamstown, Rathvilly, Co Carlow
Event Time
8.30 am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Richard Mahony, Shangan, Butlerstown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Seamus Holden, Kilnock, Ballon, Carlow
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Pat & martin Kennedy's, Farnafana, Toomevara, Nenagh.
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Dan Carroll, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Tom Dower, Rathkeevin, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
FRS Office Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm Seamus Sweeney, Knocknaskeagh, Ferns.
Event Time
11.00a.m
Venue
Gordon Jones, Lyre, Carrignavar, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Michael Croke, Gragaugh, Ballingarry E41XY48
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Billy & Brian Burke, Roosca, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
12noon
Venue
Farm of Paddy & Majella Whyte, Ballystanley Hse, Roscea
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Pat Coveney, Ryefield, Whitechurch
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Half Way House, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
James Stapleton's Farm, Ballymack, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Eamonn McCarthy, Carrigeen, Glendine, Lackaroe, Via Youghal, Co. Cork
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Richard Savage, Lombardstonw,
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Ciaran McDonald, Bellair Estate, Ballycumber, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Mark Lonergan Rathmaccarty Rosegreen E25D299
Event Time
11.00am-1.00pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Mullally, Clashbeg, Lismolin, Mullinahone, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
3.00pm
Venue
Pat & Tom McGrath, Ballymaw, Waterfall
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Sean Daly, Coolfin, Banagher, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Terry Cassin's Farm R95 X3D2
Event Time
11. am
Venue
Phil Purcells Farm, Cooleeshal, Kilmanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
James O'Brien, Donoman, Croom, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
John Dowling's Farm, Sevensisters, Johnstown, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tommy Hanningan, Camphire, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
James O Meara Rockview Puckane
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Gerard Canny, Killervan, Kilmaine, Co. Mayo F31 KF97
Event Time
14:00hrs
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Dan Ryan Mocklershill Cashel E91VP65
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Ray Phelan, Toor, Kilcash, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Paddy Grenan, Ballycurran
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of John and Maurice Power, Lismatigue, Hugginstown
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of Pat Gough, Carrigsaggart,X91H5F9
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of David Guiry, Peppardstown, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm at Robertstown House, Robertstown, Naas, Co. Kildare
Event Time
1pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Thomas Clifford, Mortalstown, Ardpatrick, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Flor McAuliffe, Kiskeam North, Kiskeam
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Eamon & Paul Bermingham, Ballinakill, Horseleap, Co Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Seamus Ryan's Farm R95 H286
Event Time
11. am
Venue
Farm of Paddy Heffernan, Ballyknockan, Killinick, Co Wexford
Event Time
3.00 p.m.
Venue
Farm Wm & Liam Dunne, Kilcavan, Gorey. Y25 EF20
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
Farm Wm & Liam Dunne, Kilcavan, Gorey. Y25 EF20
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
Ken Luddy, Coolboy, Kilbehenny, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Justin Hennessy, Ballyhamshane, Ballyfeard
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Daniel Kelleher, Lisnacrille, Belgooly
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Conor O'Leary, Lisaniska, Cullen
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Farm of Joe Moran, Dorrington House, Walderstown, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Shane McCormack, Drumtarsna, Borrisoleigh E41F5Y9
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
James Flaherty, Castleisland
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
fFarm of Frank Purcell, Ballyhenebry, E32 KX02
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Michael Dorgan, Burnfort, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Jim and Michael Kinsella, Clogga, Moocoin, X91 PK24
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Billy Broderick, Scart, Milford
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Rose O Brien, Castlemore, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Tom Bolger, Cloneygoose, Borris, Co Carlow
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
Danny Bermingham, Doonbeg, Co Clare V15 FX76
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Matt Merrick, Shane, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Daniel Walsh, Fanisk, Killeagh
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Thomas Ryan's Outfarm, Cormackstown, Holycross, Thurles.
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Farm of Aidan & Brian Larkin, Killeens, Ballybritt, Roscrea
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Tom & Bridget Martin, Cronovone, Borrisoleigh
Event Time
16.00
Venue
Michael O'Connor, Ballinacurra, Croagh, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John Conway, Rathpatrick, Slieverue, X91 V273
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tom Bolgers, Clonegoose, Borris, R95KV80
Event Time
11. am
Venue
Alan Hosford, Togher, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
5.45 pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Pat Padraig Breeda Kennedy Templemore
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Gareth Culligan Glebe House Stabannon
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Roger McHale, Ballyowen, KIllucan, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
12:00 - 14:00
Venue
Farm of John Maher, Boulea, The Commons, Ballingarry, Thurles
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Arleigh Scully, Aharney, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Andrew Kinsella, Ballymoney House, Ballinaclash, Wicklow. A67 FD72
Event Time
10am. to 2pm
Venue
Bryan, David & Anne Moore, Glencash Farm, Dungourney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Carey Joyce, Ballindinis, Castlemartyr
Event Time
14:00
Venue
William O'connor, Coolageela, Kanturk
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Brendan Barry, Mealoughmore
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Joe Healy, Dressogue, Athboy
Event Time
5 pm
Venue
Pat Hoctor Pallas Carrig Birr
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Barry Reilly, Corvelis, Bailieboro
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Farm of Michael Clarke, Clontytallon, Gaybrook Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of James O'Donnell Athassel Golden E25KC52
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
James O'Connor, Gardeen, Lismire
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m
Venue
Ray Bryan, Park Yougal
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Susan Vaughan, Ballylacy, Gorey. Y25 HX95
Event Time
11.00a.m
Venue
Farm of Tom and William Hughes, Newtown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Oliver Looney, Island, Burnfort
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Martin & Jamie Whelan, Ballingale, Ballycarney, Enniscorthy. Y21 H7D4
Event Time
7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Venue
Nicholas Dunne's, The Beeches, Courtnacuddy, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21 V4A4
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Martin Downes, Greenview, Multyfarnham, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Martin Downes, Greenview, Multyfarnham, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Fergus Austin, Bellpark, Borrisokane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Enda Barrett, Clooneena, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway H53 PH68
Event Time
11.00a.m.-1.00p.m.
Venue
John McNamara,Hospital, Co Limerick V35 PC98
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm Vivion Tubritt Saltmills New Ross Wexford.
Event Time
10.30a.m.
Venue
Farm Declan O'Hanlon, Rochestown, New Ross
Event Time
2.00 p.m.
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Corrin Mart, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Darren O'Regan, Killea, Templemore
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Farm of Eamon Murphy, Gilltown, Kilcullen
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Cormac Browne, Stephentown, Two Mile House
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Hayes Bar, Main Street, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of Thomas Murphy, Lisnatigue, Knocktopher
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Jim Byrne's, Clonmore, Bree Y21 WK12
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Stanley's Farm, Brittas Castle, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Rathwell, Killena, Co. Wexford
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Farm of Jim Hickey, Danganmore
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Michael Aylward, Glenmore
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Patrick Neville, Ballyknock, Ballynoe
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tom Murphy, Reinduff, Tallow
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11
Venue
John & Aoife Ladd, Ballydoyle, Castletownroche
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Noel O'Connor, Caherduggan, Doneraile
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Tom O'Connell,Gurteen, Inniscarra
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Cullen Community Centre, Cullen Village, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Percy Mills Kilgowan Kilcullen
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Kane, Ardellis Lodge, Athy
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Eoin Dillon, Tyone
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kildalton College, Piltown, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Derry O'Connell, Ardskeagh, Buttevant
Event Time
11.00
Venue
David Tait, Inch, Youghal, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Patrick Mulcahy, Ballycurnane, Killeagh P36 YD57
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Brian Darcy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kildalton College
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kildorrery Community Centre, Kildorrery, Cork
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Kieran Crowley,l Killaneetig, Ballinadee, P72AX74
Event Time
19.00
Venue
St. Mary's Church, Grangemockler, Carrick on Suir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
James O'Riordan, Ballynoe, Kilbrin
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Pat Cashman, Cahermore, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John & Alan Dunne, Ballybane, Shanagarry
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Jim Murphy, Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
John Conway, Slieverue, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00AM
Venue
The Ward House, The Ward, Dublin
Event Time
4 pm
Venue
Farm at Newhaggard Lusk Co. Dublin
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Farm at Newhaggard Lusk Co. Dublin
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Farm of Kelly Bros, Rockfield, Athy, Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Cill Bride Hall, Kilteely, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
17.00
Venue
John Curley, Carntleva, Four Roads, Roscommon.
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Forest Walk in Ballindine, Co. Mayo
Event Time
7.00p.m.
Venue
Mark Leader, Glenleigh, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liz Lane, Coolnahane, Kanturk
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Pat Fleming, Ballybought, Bweeng
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kevin McSweeney, Sunnybank, Killard, Blarney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Gleesons, Kilboy, Dolla
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paddy Coffey, Spittle, Glenroe, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Tom Beausang, Glendine via Youghal, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Robin Talbot, Coole, Ballacolla, Portlaoise, Co. Laois R32 EV97
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Pat & David O'Regan, Creggane, Lombardstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Donal Linehan, Shanlyre, whitechurch
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Fogartys, Clonmore Village
Event Time
15.30
Venue
Michael Kennedy, Killyloughnane, Nenagh
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Ballyneety Golf Club, Ballyneety, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Robin Talbot, Coole, Ballacolla, Portlaoise, Co. Laois R32 EV97
Event Time
11
Venue
Paddy Ryan, Coolbawn, Dundrum, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30 pm
Venue
TJ Maher, Monslatt, Killenaule E41V324
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael O'Holloran
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eamonn Bowe's, Dranagh, Boro Vale, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Farm of Billy & Brian Burke, Roosca, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Tir na nOg Public House, Wellingtonbridge, Wexford
Event Time
7.30 p.m.
Venue
Anthony & Robert Dillon, Tullaroan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John O Mahony, Lisheens, Kealkil, Bantry, Co. Cork
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tom Power, Garrynoe, Ballingarry, Eircode E41x050
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Pat Walton's Farm, Cappagh, Callan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
1:30pm
Venue
Farm John Murphy, Mohurry Mills, Kiltealy, Enniscorthy. Y21 TE20
Event Time
11a.m. to 12.30pm
Venue
Eoin O'Connor, Farrnavarra Dairies, Boherlahan, Cashel E25R854
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Frances & Ciara Morris', Tykillen, Crossabeg, Co. Wexford
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Fabian Jacob's Farm, Toormore, Ballyragget, Co.Kilkenny R95HY75
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Kearney, Ballybrowney, Rathcormac
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Alan Daniels, Barristown, Passage East, Co. Waterford.
Event Time
11:00AM
Venue
John & Shane Hanrahan
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Murphy, Skehanagh, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Faltagh Swanns Cross Monaghan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Pat Maher, Freighduff, Cashel E25D211
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Kepak, Condonstown, Watergrasshill
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick V94V8WR
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
James V O'Keeffe, Knockawillin Lismore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Fogartys
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Calvert & Keith Smith, Bandon Grammer School
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Alan Reid, Castletown Geo. Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Robert Young & Ger Mernagh, Horetown, Foulksmills, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Ken Maher, Horse and Jockey, Thurles.
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Brendan Fitzpatrick, Toome, Dring, Co. Longford
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Ballyhaise College Farm, Ballyhaise
Event Time
11.00-1.00 pm
Venue
Peter O'Regan, Fartha, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Jim Twomey, Farrenbrien, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Ballycloughdull, Drumraney, Athlone
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Cheeferna Stradone Cavan
Event Time
11:15
Venue
Farm of Howard Porter, Raheenpar, Killenagh, Gorey
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm Sylvester Bourke, Killiniskyduff, Arklow
Event Time
2pm to 4pm
Venue
Farm of Stephen Morrision, Hartwell Estate Kill
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of John & Paul Donohoe, Meaugh, Ferns.
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Tom Walsh's Farm, Bawnmore, Johnstown, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Tom Walsh's Farm, Bawnmore, Johnstown, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Paul Flaherty, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Padraig Ryan Ballydonagh E34XT80
Event Time
07.30pm
Venue
Smithborough Monaghan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John & Noel Campion, Graigue, Urlingford E41C788
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Paul Delaney, Borris Great
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Nigel Bailey, Leskinfere, Gorey.
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Patrick Kehoe, Ballyroebuck, Bunclody, Enniscorthy
Event Time
07.30pm
Venue
Neil & Gillian O Sullivan, Colligan, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Philip Doyle, Haggard, Ramsgrange, New Ross, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Craddenstown, Raharney, Westmeath N91 WP78
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Dan Doran, Mondaniel, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of: Des Lane Baylands Camolin, Enniscorthy
Event Time
10.00am
Venue
Conor Ryan Clogher Clonoulty
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Tim Mulcahy, Farranastig, Whitechurch
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Denis O'Brien, Ballybane, Shanagarry
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Vaughan Carlanstown
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Brendan Kirwan, Ballyvool, Inistioge, Co. Kilkenny R95 EE92
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Michael Ryan, Deansgrove, Cashel Grass 10 Southern Regional Winner
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Michael Ryan, Deansgrove, Cashel Grass 10 Southern Regional Winner
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Michael Ryan Cashel E25 V993
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Martin Kirby, Ballycastle Lane, Carrick on Suir, Co. Tipperary E32 DR97
Event Time
11:00AM
Venue
Don Whelan, Ballinamona, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Kevin Twomey, Ballydeague Farm, Ballyhooly
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Craig Hill - Outside Farm, Castletownroche
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Farm of Adrian & Linda Kelly, Lumcloon, Cloghan, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Dan & Edward Hughes, Grangefertagh, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Michael Halpin, Bettyville, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Ryan, Mitchelstowndown, Knocklong, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Richard Heffernan, Ballany, Castlepollad, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of John Wallace, Kiltoom, Castlepollard, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
McCabe's Shop & Bar, Tievenanass, Mountainlodge, Cootehill
Event Time
11.00-1.00 pm
Venue
Tim O'Riordan, Mournabbey, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Donagh Fenton, Ballinvoher, Kilworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tom & Mike Dunne, Downing, Kilworth
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Michael Kinsella's Farm, Clogga, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Michael & Sinead Hayes, Rathranna, Kanturk P51N2TC
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Gary/Raph Drought, Agancon, Roscrea, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Teagasc Research Farm, Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat Mollahan, Lecarrow, Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Michael & Seamus Kearney, Ballybane,Shanagarry
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Farm of William Wallace, Ballyneale, Carrick on Suir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Eamonn Curran, Shanakill, Ring, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Kevin & Margaret Twomey, Renny Farm, Ballyhooly
Event Time
19.00
Venue
John & David Fitzpatrick, Clonmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of James/Seamus/Janice Farrell Garrangrena Borrisoleigh Thurles
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Richie Phelan, Knocknamace, Roscrea, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Chris Ryan, Deerpark, Kilfeacle, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael & Dean Denieffe, Eircode: R95 CF68
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John/James Fitzgerald, Corbetstown, Castlejordan, Co.Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Castlemeadows, Thurles
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Farm of Donal McLoughlin, Shanmullagh, Ballinamuck, Co. Longford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of John Dunne, Better Farm, Tinnacrannagh, Portarlington, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Robin Blackmore, Mortlestown Castle, Killenaule, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Joe Hurley Bealnamulla Athlone Co. Roscommon
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
James Geary, Knocknalorricaun, Ballyduff Upper, Co. Waterford P51 AOX5
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Paudie Cooney, Toureen, Ballymacarbry, Via Clonmel, Co. Waterford E91 DE40
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Enniscorthy
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of John Healion, Ross, Screggan, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Frank O'Mahony, Ballyorban, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of John Dunne, Better Farm, Tinnacrannagh, Portarlington, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Frank O'Mahoney, Ballyorban, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Fergus Austin Borrisokane
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Cooley Farm, Glenealy, Co. Wicklow. A67 RH66
Event Time
7.30pm to 9.30pm
Venue
Farm of Brian Costello, Lisserlough, Boyle, Co. Sligo
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Noel Carey, Glenacunna, Ballyporeen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Paul Nugent, Greenane, Dungarvan, Road, Clonmel E91 CW00
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Dunne, Courgah, Dungourney
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Patrick Coyne, Doon, Ballinamult, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14:00
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Thomas Crowley, Ballylopin, Charleville, Co. Cork P56YK25
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Solohead Farm
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Solohead Farm
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Farm at Downings, Prosperous, Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Eddie Kehoe's, Clone, Monamolin,Gorey, Co. Wexford Y25A584
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Trevor Beamish, Cloneen, Carrigtowhille
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Barry, Courage, Dungourney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Walter O'Brien's, Killegney, Clonroche, Y21 T188
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of Patrick Power's, Loftus Hall, Fethard on Sea
Event Time
19.00 hours
Venue
Brendan O'Farrell, Ballyanchor, Lismore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm at Ballagh Monasterevin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Cailean O'Gorman, Coolishal, Ballyduff Upper, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Alan Dillon, Kilduff, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick V94NTX4
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm at Raheens, Caragh, Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
John Manning's Farm, Kilkenny, Eircode: R95 7784
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farmof Danny Maher, Donore, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of James O Neill, Hollybrook, Myshall, Co Carlow
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
John Dunne, Mashalstown, Mitchelstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paul Slatterys, Kilcolman
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Martin Carpenter, Wells, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Martin Carpenter, Wells, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Butlerswood, Windgap
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Michael Dunning Thomastown Ballydangan Athlone
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Padraig Joyce, Knockroe, Borris, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tom & Rosari Maher, Kylemore, Templemore, m
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Garrygricken, Callan
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Eamonn Dooney, Cloonlumney, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
William Naughton Cappahuse Ballydangan Athlone
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Hugh P Gilsenan, Coronagh, Virginia, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Patrick Whelan, Glenanore, Ballymacarbry, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Jay Dowdall, Tigroe, Kilmeaden, Co. Waterford
Event Time
14:00hrs
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Joe Hughes, Kildrenagh, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Bertie Mannion Whitepark Curraghboy Athlone
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm at Leaby Cross Collon Co. Louth
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Paraic Fallon, Kilnalosset, Curraghroe, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Pat Flynn, Killea, Dunmore East, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Sean Bracken, Luganiska, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10:30 - 12:30
Venue
Farm of Andrew Moloney,Rathgreedon, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Edward/Jimmy Newman, Carrick, Ballinalack, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Farm of Kevin Brady, Lonnogs, Crosskeys, Co. Cavan H12TK82
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Coolhill, The Rower
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Listerlin
Event Time
2PM
Venue
Emyvale
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Noel Harney Carrownderry Kiltoom Athlone
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm at Ballintubbert, Athy, Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Thomas Rogers, Carnans, Bailieboro, Co. Cavan
Event Time
2:00 pm
Venue
Tim Meagher Roscrea
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Pat Frawley, Killonan, Ballysimon, Co. Limerick V94E9T0
Event Time
2:15pm
Venue
Farm of Thomas Watson, Churchboro, Knockcroghery, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Farm of Peter Guinan, Old Road, Clonfanlough, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Gerard Carey, Piercetown, Rochfordbridge, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Farm of Clare Drought, Killavilla, Roscrea
Event Time
10:30:12:30
Venue
Matthew & Raymond McCarthy, Hillview, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Gerard O'Brien, Camphire, Cappoquin, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Enniscorthy
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Farm of Bartle Redmond, Ballincash Lower, Oulart, Gorey, Y25 TY71
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of Denis & Emmett Kehoe, Ballykelly, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy, Y21 WC60
Event Time
14 hours
Venue
Monaghan
Event Time
11pm
Venue
Pat Frawley, Killonan, Ballysimon, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
James Kennedy Bawn Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Connor, Barrabue, Ballyporeen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Jerpoint West, Thomastown
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Joseph Delehanty, Eircode: R95 YY84
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Alan Mulcahys Ballinaclough Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Paddy Harrington, Ballingarry, Minane Bridge
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Farm of Syl Farrell, Ballybeg, Killinick, Co Wexford, Y35 N573
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Mahon, Latton, Castleblayney
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of David Kehoe, Garryvarren, Ballymurn, Co Wexford.
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Farm Paul Kenny Buckstown Monaseed Gorey. Y25 KF54
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
Farm of Stephen King Blackwood Athy
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Michael Mullally Priestown Drangan E41 H966
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Cluain Fraoigh Retail Park F42V295
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Farm of Larry Barrett, Rathcrogue, Carlow
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
John Buckley, Donoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Shandon, Dungarvan, Co Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Jack Kearney, Barnahash, Rathcoram
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Paul Keatintg's, Creacon, New Ross, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Paul Keatintg's, Creacon, New Ross, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10;00-13:30
Venue
Farm at Clongowes Wood College
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Orla McEniry, Woodenstown, Cahir.
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Cluain Fraoigh Retail Park F42V295
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Bertie Mannion Whitepark Curraghboy Athlone
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Tom, Mary & Diarmuid Mulvey, Tankardstown, Bruff, Co. Limerick V35PE8O
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Bill O'Keeffe. Corbally, Glanworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tony Murphy, Ballydoyle, Castletownroche
Event Time
14:00
Venue
The Farm of Robert Kennington, Black Bog, Kilmoganny
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Peter Rothwell, The Glen, Clonegal, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Stonebridge, Monaghan
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Willie Walsh, Ballyphilibeen, Mourneabbey
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John & Michael Delehanty, Keatingstown, Co.Kilkenny, Eircode: R95 D430
Event Time
6:30pm
Venue
Eamonn Buckley, Derrygallon, Katurk
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Farm of Michael, & Marion & Colm O'Reilly, Ballinlig, Rosemount, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm at Cas Ltd, Killeen Road, Dunshauglin
Event Time
11
Venue
Farm of Aidan Byrne Quarry House Ballykelly
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Eugene Lawler Portersize
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Cluain Fraoigh Retail Park F42V295
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Michael Ryan, Rath, Murroe, Co. Limerick V94PFR5
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
John Fouhy, Meadestown, Kildorrery
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Cormac O'Sullivan, Mourneabbey
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The Farm of John Phelan, Kilmeadan
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Heffernan Family Farm, Dunamaggin
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Anthony Forde, Mullinabouree, Glenville
Event Time
19.00
Venue
John Glynn, Shanaclough, Crecora, Co. Limerick V94TP8W
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Jack Kearney, Barnahash, Rathcoram
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Damien Kavanagh's Farm, Byrnesgrove, Co.Kilkenny, Eircode: R95 PW74
Event Time
6:30pm
Venue
Gurteen Agricultural college
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Gurteen Agricultural college
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Liam Kelleher, Cockhill, Millstreet
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tim Twomey, Meenkeragh, Meelin
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Ben Carroll, Kilberrihert, Freemount
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John McKeogh Derrycastle Ballina
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of John Julian, Maganey, Carlow
Event Time
9 am
Venue
Farm John Crowley, Tinnashrule, Ferns.
Event Time
10a.m.
Venue
Farm Declan O'Hanlon, Rochestown, New Ross.
Event Time
2.00 p.m.
Venue
Kilmore, Ballyduff Co Kerry.
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Edmond O'Brien, Knockardbane, Liscarrolle
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael John Delaney, Ballykealy, Durrow, Co.Laois, Eircode: R32VY77
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John & Carol Frayne, Ballinure, Marshalstown, Enniscorthy Co. Wexford Y21 KH28
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John Doyle, Kilcullen, Ballindaggin, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21 XK88
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael Carroll, Coolrus, Bruree, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm Wm. Osborne, Ballyloughlin, Monaseed, Gorey Y25 WY05
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
Listowel Mart
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Cluain Fraoigh Retail Park F42V295
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Harry & Amanda Murphy's, Ballamon, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Michael Burke, Millfarm, Ardpatrick, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Sam O'Sullivan, Knocknanaugh, Kiskeam
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Robert Walsh, Ballyphilibeen, Mourneabbey
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Aiden Smith, Tierlahood, Stradone
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
FArm of David King Barley Hill Athy
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Martin Kelly, Ballinlig Upper, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Donie Larkin, Ballinlough, Coolderry, Roscrea
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Finbar & Carmel Brady, Lowberry, Ballinlough, Co. Rocommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Conor Ryan, Gooldscross, Cashel, Co. Tipperary.
Event Time
1.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
William Stack, Ballyedmond, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Laurence Murphy, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Hughie Hannon, Loynure, Brosna, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
Jim Lynch's Farm, Castletobin, Callan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Joe Kelly, Shannonview, Kildangan Eircode E45 CC00
Event Time
3 pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Ballyglass Hotel
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Michael McCarthy, Ovens, Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Charleville Park Hotel, Charleville
Event Time
9.45am
Venue
Robert Power, Dualla, Cashel
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc, Classroom, Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Willian Allen, Ballinamuddagh, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Oliver Johnston, Tubber, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
16:00-18:00
Venue
Joe Sexton, Glen North, Banteer
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of John O'Brien, Kilmore Streete, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Colin & Bryan Doherty, Graigue, Adare, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Edward Murphy's Farm, Dunbell, Co.Kilkenny, Eircode: R95 X754
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Denis Kenny's Farm, Killeen, Kilmanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Gerry Glynn, Cogran, Lusmagh, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
Teagasc, Dromin Road, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Thomas Maher's Farm, Ballyroe, Freshford, Co.kilkenny Eircode: R95 TK54
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Lar McEvoy, Parks Grove, Ballyragget, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
10:30 am
Venue
Tim Sheehy, Kilnahone, Ballygarvan
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Robert Troy, Newtownshandrum
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Murphy's, Coolacarney, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21 PN23
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Sean Moher, Croughmore Lower, Mitchelstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Edward Murphy's , Dunbell, R95 X754
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Farm of Clive Williams on, Skeagh, Bailieboro,
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Farm of Fran Allen Crookstown Ballitore
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Tommy Gleeson, Aughnagomaun, Ballytarsna, Cashel E25 A377
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Larry Furlong, Knockroe, Borris, Co Carlow
Event Time
3 pm
Venue
Farm of Mary Murphy,Anna Moyne, Co. Longford N39 PF68
Event Time
19:00
Venue
John Lyons, Killee, Mitchelstown
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Michael & Jerry Hannon, Ballybahallow, Freemount
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liam & Paddy Doolan, Corrigeen, Rathnure, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21 K588
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Dan Cronin, Oysterhaven, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Trevor Jennings, Riverstick, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Farm of Paul Maguire, Greaghrahan, Ballyconnell
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Lusk
Event Time
11
Venue
Farm of Pat Walsh, Sallagh Dairy Farms Ltd, Graiguesallagh, Duncormick, Co Wexford.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Eddie McGrath's Outfarm. New Roundabout, Golden Road, Cashel, Co. Tipperary.
Event Time
3.00pm
Venue
Farm of William/Tom Lynam, Dromore, Castletown Geo., Co Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Edward Flanagan, Steil, Tulsk, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
David Lawlor's, Newtown, Admastown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21 D406
Event Time
11:00
Venue
11am
Event Time
Michael & Mary Ryan, Oatlands, Ballysheedy, Co. Limerick
Venue
Donie Bergin's Farm, Forekill, Graine, Urlingford, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Tom Baker, Ballylough, Mitchelstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paddy Harrington, Ballingarry, Minane Bridge
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Farm of Vincent Moughty, Ballallen, Ballynacargy, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
John Phelan, Stonecarthy, Stoneyford
Event Time
12AM
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Eoin & Brian Lyons, Grange, Ballyragget, Kilkenny R95C628
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Farm of Eoin & Brian Lyons, Grange, Ballyragget, Kilkenny R95C628
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Tony O'Brien, Ballycoskery, Ballyhea
Event Time
16:00
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of John Campbell
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Laura Wehrly
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Sean McCormack, Ballyhast, Castletown, Geog. Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Derry O'Brien, Ballard, Araglen, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Michael Gowen, Downing, Kilworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
FRS Office Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Ballybay
Event Time
11am
Venue
Fams of Dolan Daries Ltd, Avondale, Kilgarvan, Athlone, & Eamon Fagan, Kileenmore, Glasson, Athlone
Event Time
10;00-14:00
Venue
Farm of Pat Power, Shrough, Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Eoin & Brian Lyons, Grange, Ballyragget, Kilkenny R95C628
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Colin Casey, Kilgubbin, Ballyclough, Mallow
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Gurteen College Ballingarry
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Gurteen College Ballingarry
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Gurteen College Ballingarry
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Pat Crowley, Kilderrig, Cloyne P25 HY273
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Anthony & Stephen Collins, Garranjames Killeagh
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Brian & Billy Burke, Ruska, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
12noon
Venue
Paul Norris, Kilballyquilty, Rathgormack, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Paddy Hannon's Farm, Balleighan West, Greencastle,
Event Time
6PM
Venue
Denis Healy, Ballyvinney, Watergrasshill
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of John Lyons, Cushcallow, Banagher, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Daire Markham,Coolatinny, Ballinlough, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Tom Breen Graigueahesia Urlingford E41 VX62
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Ardaghy
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm Garry Family Farm Ltd, Ballykeane, Geashill, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
16:30
Venue
Jim Hoban, Kilkieran, Ballyfoyle R95K6A2
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Farm of Liz Hendy, Croghan House, Croghan, Coolgreany, Gorey. Y25 TH90
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
John & Philip Tyndall's, Ashgrove House, Gurteen, Templeshambo, Enniscorthy Y21 KW08
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Donal O'Loughlin, Rossmore, Ballymacarbry, Clonmel, Co Tipperary E91 AD82
Event Time
12:30pm
Venue
John Cheasty, Fenor, Co.Waterford.
Event Time
11AM
Venue
James Browne, Ballygarvan
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Joe Doyle,. Lavallye, Mallow
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Joe Doyle,. Lavallye, Mallow
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm at Johnstown Lusk Co. Dublin
Event Time
16:05
Venue
Farm at Belinstown, Ballyboughal Co. Dublin
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Glen Carter Clonakenny
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Joe Tobin, Camus, Cashel
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Tomas Faulkner, Violetstown, Gaybrook, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Robin Buckley, Gortnagopple, Killeagh
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Jonathan Dempsey, Ballincash, Oulart, Gorey
Event Time
2.30p.m.
Venue
Frank and Thomas Walsh, Carriglea, Halfway house, Waterford.
Event Time
11AM
Venue
John Condon, Kilgullane, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Robert & Noel Brennan Rathneety Knockbridge
Event Time
11 am
Venue
This is a closed group
Event Time
10:00
Venue
This is a closed group
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Noel O'Brien, Muff, Canningstown, Cootehill, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Liz Higgins, Glentrasna, Ballynoe
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John Coleman, Ashgrove, Cobh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
BOYLE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
Event Time
8.00P.M.
Venue
BOYLE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
Event Time
17:45
Venue
Brendna Guerin, Stakehill, Boherbue
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Denis O'Donoghue, Curraghrour, Banteer
Event Time
17:00
Venue
Thomas & Chris Kenny, Lackineen, Mourneabbey
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Niall Byrne Cam Brideswell Athlone Co. Roscommon
Event Time
11 am.
Venue
This is a closed group
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Inniskeen, Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Farm of Niall Walsh, Erril, R32 CT85
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Michael & Mary Nugent, Glenda, Mountain Rd, Clonmel
Event Time
11:00
Venue
David Bourke, Garrycloyne, Glencairn
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Advisory & Training Services, Johnstown Castle, Y35 HK54
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Advisory & Training Services, Johnstown Castle, Y35 HK54
Event Time
14 hours
Venue
Emma Cotter, Kill St Anne, Castlelyons
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
This is a closed group
Event Time
09:30
Venue
This is a closed group
Event Time
11:45
Venue
Eoin Dillons Tyone Nenagh
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Michael Donnellans farm, Carnane, Tuam H54DV50
Event Time
7.00p.m.
Venue
Ballyhaise College
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Chris Ryan, Kilcoran, Cullen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Rosemary Kennedy,Clondonnell, Rathgormack, Co. Waterford E32 NX78
Event Time
14:30hrs
Venue
Michael O Connell, Ardconnell, Ballydurn, Kilmacthomas, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
BOYLE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
Event Time
17:45
Venue
BOYLE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
Event Time
8.00P.M.
Venue
Farm Thomas O'Donoghue, Clonevan, Ballygarrett, Gorey. Y25 PN40
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Services, Johnstown Castle, Y35 HK54
Event Time
14 hours
Venue
PJ Bohan, Killea, Templemore, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.00pm
Venue
farm of Michael Costigan, Gurtacurra, Templemore, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
3.00pm
Venue
Fergus Austin's, Bellpark, Borrisokane.
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tom/Patrick Phelan, Dunnamaggin
Event Time
12PM
Venue
Farm of Declan O'Gorman, Corgarive, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm at Willistown, Drumcar
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of John, David & Sandra Farrar, Kilbora, Camolin, Enniscorthy. Y25 EE63
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
Roy Powell, Latteragh, Nenagh
Event Time
4pm
Venue
Farm of Eddie mason, Ballyvera, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Tom & Robert Dower, Rathkeevin, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary. E91 TD98
Event Time
11am to 1pm
Venue
Tom & Robert Dower, Rathkeevin, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11am to 1pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Cormac Shouldice, Portroe, Nenagh.
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Canty, Bandon
Event Time
11.00
Venue
David Ahern, Sheanmore, Ballyduff
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Pat King,Falleen,Ballymackey E45TD62
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Farm of John O'Dwyer, Fennor, Urlingford, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Farm of Padraig O'Reilly, Kilcogy Upper, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
John O'Dwyer
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm at Tri Ceide House Saggart Dublin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
14.30
Venue
Out farm of Hubert Flanagan, Killaraght, Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Tommy Lanigan's Farm, Rathclarish
Event Time
11AM
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
James O'Riordan, Ballynoe, Kilbrin
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Buckley, Donoughmore, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc, Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Peadar Heffernan, Ballyboy, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Farm of Maurice Condon, Garrymore, Clogheen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm at Belinstown, Ballyboughal Co. Dublin
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Henry Culleton, Raheenarran
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Robert O Connor, Cushinstown, Foulksmills, Co Wexford, Y35 Y725
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of John O'Halloran, Glenwood, Mullinahone, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Frank Lafferty, Aughadristian, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm at Robertstown House, Robertstown, Naas, Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Gene Fay,Corcloughan, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Richard Long, Knockaun, Ballymacarbry, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Peter/John Kirwan, Lemonstown
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Jamie & Martin Whelan, Ballingale, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Y21 E4P5
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Sean Ryan, Dromsally, Cappamore, Co. Limerick V94V5X8
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm at Ballintubbert, Athy, Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm at Ballintubbert, Athy, Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Ger Deegan, Cooksboro, Cloghan, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
William Stack, Ballyedmond, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Jerry & James Twohig, Shronabeha
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm of Stephanie Hobson, Campstown, Cootehill
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Michael & Frances Doyle, Houseland, Fethard-On-Sea, Y34 NF44
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Tom Buckley, Ballinahinia, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Fergal Byrne Calvertown Little Dunlavin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Martin Boran Badgerill Rathcoole
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Joe Farrell, Cloncullen, Ballymahon, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
16:30-18:30
Venue
James Duffin's, Kilhile, Arthurstown, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Padraig O'Connors Farm, Carrigeen, Knockcroghery, Co Roscommon
Event Time
19:30
Venue
The Horse & Hound, Ballinaboola, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Ted O'Sullivan, Douglas, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Pat Clarke Foylaree Ballymore
Event Time
11
Venue
Eamon Hall, Kyle, Drangan, Thurles E41N4F4
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Seamus Hennessy's Farm, Clogh, Co.Kilkenny Eircode: R95 K49W
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Mark Donnelly's Farm, Lacken, Rahara
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James & Tom Murphy, Fiddawn
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Sean & John Ryan, Gurtshane, Newport
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Denis Hassett, Kilclooney Hse, Kilmacthomas, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
William & Liam Day, Ardnabourkey, Whitegate
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Cormac O'donoghue, Coachford, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Paddy Traynor, Lisnafeddaly, Monaghan
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farms of Bernard Burns,, Ardan, Milltown, Belturbet, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John O'Leary, Knockburden, Ovens
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Farrell, Garrengrena, Borrisoleigh E41H9K2
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Mervyn/Robert English, The Pidgeons, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Michael Murrays Farm, Cappahuse, Ballydangan, Athlone, Co Roscommon
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Eddie O'Donnell's Farm, Churchboro, Knockcroghery
Event Time
11:15
Venue
Ronan Murphy, Brittas, Inistioge
Event Time
11AM
Venue
David Kyne, Ballymoylan, Carrigatoher
Event Time
15.00
Venue
Kevin Hayes, Dromlohan, Croom, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John Fitzgerald, Clune, Clonoulty
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Aidan, Clonboniff, Belmont, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Charlie Whiriskey, Kiltullage, Athenry H65N126
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of TJ Ryan, The Commons, Cashel. E25 KV20
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Ballyglass House Hotel, Tipperary
Event Time
7pm
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick V94V8WR
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
PJ Finnerty's Farm, Kilcar, Brisdeswell, Co Roscommon
Event Time
6:45pm
Venue
Aidan & Fiachra Liston, Ballyculleen, Croom, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Canty, Bandon
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Anthony Bourke, Rathcoole, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Brian Buckley, Donoughnmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Boland Boulteeny Dolla
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Ragget, Ballycaum, Stoneyford
Event Time
12PM
Venue
Farm of Colm & Gerard Taylor, Lisloran, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Dan Norton's Farm, Tincashel, Urlingford, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm Eddie Gavin, Duninga, Goresbridge, Kilkenny
Event Time
10.30am to 11.30am
Venue
Farm of Eddie Gavin, Duninga, Goresbridge, Killkenny
Event Time
10.30am to 11.30am
Venue
Eddie Gavin R95 RP48, Duninga, Goresbridge
Event Time
10:30 am
Venue
Farm of Pascal Seery, Suntown, Rosemount, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of James Claffey, Claffey Fort Ltd., Killoegeehan, Fardrum, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Keating, Ballydrehid, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.45pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Keating, Rathokelly, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
James Hourigan, Annagh Hill, Lisnagry, Co. Limerick V94RX07
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
Farm of Joe Maher & Peter/Tommy Comerford, Brockea, Dunkerrin, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Michael O'Regan, Glounicommane, Freemount
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Martin McAuliffe, Rahiniskey, Whitechurch
Event Time
11.00
Venue
James Kenneally, Ballyregan, Cloyne
Event Time
19.00
Venue
John Kelly's Farm, Moore South, Ballydangan, Co Roscommon
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm Vivion Tubritt Saltmills New Ross Wexford.Y34 HW70
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Paul McKiernan, Doonis, The Pigeons
Event Time
18.30p.m.
Venue
William Blackburn, Rushmount, Kilworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Seamus Bradley, Parklough, glanworth
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Gavin Hartin, Portanure, Gowna
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
Farm of Jimmy ryan, Castleview, Golden. E25 R120
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Conor Tierney, Aisling & Nancy Cuddigan, Ballycroneen, Cloyne
Event Time
19.00
Venue
farm of Niall O'Meara, Quansboro, Killimor, Co. Galway H53 PX96
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Thomas Murphy, Ballycahane, Portlaw, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Thomas Murphy, Ballycahane, Portlaw, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Connor, Barrabue, Ballyporeen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Vincent O'Hara, Sheskin, Carrick-on-Suir, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Tom Kent, Loughstown, Great Island, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Joe/Kevin Connolly, The Leap, Roscrea, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Farm HH Murphy Ltd.,
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Eamon Coughlan, Curragh, Geashill, Co. Offaly
Event Time
17:30 - 19:30
Venue
Edward O'Keeffe, Clonassy, Mullinavat, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Darragh Scott, Inchorourke, Urlingford. E41 TW35
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Jimmy & Teresa Garrivan, Belclare, Westport, Co. Mayo
Event Time
7.00 p.m. - 9.00 p.m.
Venue
Gerard Carney's Farm, Gort & Killiaghan, Knockcroghery, Co Rosocmmon
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
James Kennedys Bawn Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Watchorn's, Scullabogue, Foulkmills, New Ross
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Arthur O'Leary, Leylands, Ballyagran, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Pat Hannon, Ducarrig, Araglen, Kilworth, Co. Waterford P61 EA24
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Peter O'Donnell, Knockgraffon, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Pat, Michael & Helen Kelly, Curraghaballintlea, Carrick on Suir, Co. Waterford E32 Y313
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
11:00
Venue
P.J. & Aidan Hough Lordspark Rathcabbin
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Farm of Philip & Paul Farrelly, Leiter, Kingscourt, Co. Cavan
Event Time
2:00 pm
Venue
Farm of Marie McGlynn, Drung, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
Farm of Thomas Faulkner, Vilanstown, Gaybrook, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm Patrick Dunne, Ballinabarney, Rathdrum. A67 E162
Event Time
7.00 p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
15:30
Venue
Pat Fitzgerald, Rath, Inch, Killeagh
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of James Maguire Leaby Cross Collon
Event Time
4 pm
Venue
Farm of Colin Smyth, Greaghnamale, Bailieboro, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
PJ Murphy, Clonoul, Croagh, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
12:15
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Stephen Curtis Farm Ltd.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
P & C Coady, Skehana, R95 YV7X
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Joe & John Atkinson, Slievenagrane, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Jack Redmond's, Cooladine, Enniscorthy Y21 D5X4
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm at Boberstown Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tom Hogans Clooneen Cloughjordan E53 F854
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Ken Clohosey's Farm, Ardabawn, Tullaroan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
John Phelans outfarm, Freshford, 2km out chapel rd
Event Time
10:45 am
Venue
Mayo-Sligo Livestock Mart, Crossmolina Road, Ballina, Co. Mayo
Event Time
7.00 to 9.00 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Paticia McHugh-Dolan, Derryhall, Streamstown, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Jim Ryan, Laurencetown, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick V35D361
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm Angus Rothwell Ballyorrill Marshalstown Y21 R583
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Salesian Agricultural College, Pallaskenry, Co. Limerick
Event Time
6pm
Venue
Michael Beades Farm, Kilcash, Rahara, Co Roscommon
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Eamonn Phelan, Curraghlane, Tullogher, Co. Kilkenny X91 TY49
Event Time
6.30 PM
Venue
Denis & Declan O'Meara, Ballingeer, Ballina
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Denis & Declan O'Meara, Ballingeer, Ballina
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc, Classroom, Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Teagasc, Classroom, Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Shandon, Dungarvan, Co Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Mary Conway, Straboe, Tullow, Co Carlow
Event Time
2.30 pm
Venue
Farm of David Connor, Lehinch, Clara, Co. Offal
Event Time
10:30:12:30
Venue
Farm of Terry McDonald, Carton West, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Famr of William Ross, Jonestown, Slanemore, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Event Time
19:30-21:30
Venue
Newtowncunningham, Co. Donegal
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Paul Treacy, Powerswood, Thomastown, Co. Kilkeny R95 TO48
Event Time
6.30 PM
Venue
David McGrath, Ballinamultina, Clashmore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Carpenter
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Ken Gill, Clonbullogue, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc, Advisory, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Ballyhaise Agricultural College, Cavan
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Tom Gormley, Carrowkeel, Elphin, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm Alan Poole, "Rose Bridge", Ballyowen, Gorey. Y25 Y199
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm of David Clarke, Cabra Castle, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Maurice Hearne, Leperstown, Dunmore East, Co. Waterdord X91 R279
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Tour Stephen Gallen/Cathal McAleer, Omagh, Co. Tyrone
Event Time
10;00-18:00
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Gene O'Sullivan, Tourard, Freemount
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Enniscorthy Mart, Enniscorthy. Y2172DO
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of Thomas Turley, Garrymore, Shannonbridge, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10;00-12:00
Venue
Farm of Patricia/Eddie Molloy, Puttaughaun, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Farm of Robert Guest, Loughaun, Dunkerrin, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Farm of Michael Keane, Dacklin, Carrick-On-Shannon, Co. Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm Morgan & Annette Rowsome, Belcarrig, Gorey. Y25 PR92
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Brian Keating, Clogheen, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Cathal Breen, Annagh, Killenagh, Gorey. Y25 R942
Event Time
11.00a.m to 1.00p.m.
Venue
Con Cremin, Meelen, Knockraha
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Richard Nolan, Revanagh, Castlewarren, R95Y264
Event Time
18:30 pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Dennehy
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Brendan Hennessy, Ballinculla, Dromin, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35EY99
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Paul Daly, Correnshigo, Lisnageer, Cootehill, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Donal O'Leary, Springmount, Carrigrohane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Gordon Morris, Glenfield, Liscarroll
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of James Johnston, Kildare Co. Kildare
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Pat Clifford, Ar Naisling, Rochestown, Fedamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Nicholas D'Arcy, Mt. St. Benedict, Hollyfort, Gorey. Y25 A2F1
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
Michael Hyde, Killeen
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm at Richardstown, Kildagan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Patrick J Boyhan, Ranaghan, Collinstown, Co Westmeath - Paul Gibney
Event Time
14:00 - 16:00
Venue
Farm of Kevin King, Rathbrennan, Roscommon
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Sean Meehan, Bamford, Kells Road R95X002
Event Time
18:30 pm
Venue
Farm of Jason Stanley, Catleflemming, Errill R32 K352
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Mountkeeffe & Scarteen Farm ltd
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Brendan Guerin, Stakehill, Boherbue
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Denis O'Donoghue, Curraghrour, Banteer#
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Mark Glennon, Riverstown, Killucan, Co Westmeath - Paul Gibney
Event Time
19.00-21.00
Venue
Michael Lyons, Ballymacoo, Berrings
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Peter Byrne, Newtown, Castledermot
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Shane Fitzgerald - Kilmagemogue, Portlaw, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Oliver Gormley, Corranea, Arva, Co. Cavan
Event Time
8:00pm Sharp
Venue
Tom & Billy Dennehy, Reallen, Kiskeam
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Barrett, Killowen, Millstreet
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Farm of Pauric Loughlin, Kilnacross, Milltown, Belturbet, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
The farm of Brendan Dunne, Owning, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Francis McCabe, Drumgoon, Cootehill, Co. Cavan H16FX73
Event Time
11.00-1.00 pm
Venue
Francis Burke Rossestown Thurles
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Dermot Costello, Coolbawn
Event Time
15.00
Venue
Michael & Colm Gleesons, Portroe
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Paul Vereker, Slieverue, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Tintern Abbey, Saltmills, New Ross. Y34KR64
Event Time
11a.m. to 12.30p.m.
Venue
Dan Bourke, Crinaloo, Rahtcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Donough McCarthy, Greeves, Lombardstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John Moylan Rathnaleen Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Tom Allen, Riverstick, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.Y25 H603
Event Time
7p.m. to 8p.m.
Venue
1.30pm
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Brian & Pat Hogan, Horse & Jockey, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 PX31
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Michael & John Cashman, Curraraigue, Banteer
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of John Galvin, Boggagh, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Martin Deasy, Ballea, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tom Allen, Riverstick, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Farm of Pat Cullen, Hybla, Monasterboice
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Edmond Hearn, Ballyneale, Carrick on Suir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Farm of Joe Broderick, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
12pm
Venue
Noel Dempsey, Minane Bridge, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Clongowes Wood Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tomas O'Keeffe, Greenmount, Newcastle, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11am - 1pm
Venue
Tom & Richard Moran, Ballygriffin, Golden, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.45pm to 3.45pm
Venue
John Joe Purcell's Farm, Ballinalacken, Attanagh, Co.Kilkenny Eircode: R32E928
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Eoin Dillon, Tyone
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Cork West Group
Event Time
17.00
Venue
Farm of Kevin Heavin Farm Ltd., Fearaghoole, Shannonharbour, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 15:00
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Philip O’Brien, Castle Eves, Kells
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Philip O’Brien, Castle Eves, Kells
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Philip O’Brien, Castle Eves, Kells
Event Time
2PM
Venue
Philip O’Brien, Castle Eves, Kells
Event Time
2PM
Venue
Bernard Foley, lackabawn, Donoughmore
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Felin Power, Lickoran, Ballinamult, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Alan Martin, Toornageeha, Ballyduff, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Anthony Leddy, Kilnacranagh, Milltown, Belturbet
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Hollywood Community Centre, Hollywood.
Event Time
11 a.m.
Venue
George Howard, Ballyanchor, Lismore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Fergal/Sylvia Daly, Cornapark, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Matt Murphy, Lyrevarrig, Glenville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
DonnachaTobin, Curradarra, Aglish, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office Clonakilty
Event Time
13.45
Venue
Aidan McGrath, Killathy, Ballyhooly
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Aidan McGrath, Killathy, Ballyhooly
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Kennedy, Bridestown, Kildinan
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Charles & Dara Killeen, Meelick, Eyrecourt, Ballinasloe H53 VK25
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Tom Devereux, Crossgales, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
James/Lorraine Kealy, Castlequarter and Eamon Duggan, Durow
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
NOEL HEGARTY'S FARM, CROWKEERAGH, KILCAR,
Event Time
5PM
Venue
West Waterford G.C
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Thomas Murphy, Ballycahane, Portlaw, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Michael Redmond, Sion, Crossabeg, Co. Wexford.
Event Time
2.00 p.m.
Venue
John Fitzgerald, Ross, Kilmeadan
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Pat Redmond, Ballyknockan, The Ballagh, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Shandon, Dungarvan, Co Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Shandon, Dungarvan, Co Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Crosswinds Farm, Ferns. Y21 TX82
Event Time
10.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Crowley's Farm, Fern's, Co.Wexford, Y21 TX82
Event Time
10:00am
Venue
Farm of Richard Meagher, Grangemockler, Carrick on Suir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Johnstown Castle, Wexford
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Trip to UCD LYONS ESTATE FARM
Event Time
13.:30 - 3:30
Venue
Johnstown Castle Research Centre, Johnstown Castle.
Event Time
a.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat Kehoe, Ryleen, New Ross, Co Wexford. Eircode Y34 W625
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Thomas Murphy, Saltmills, Co Wexford.
Event Time
7.00 p.m.
Venue
LUSKANARGID, Dungarvan Co. Waterford X35 W701
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Clonakilty
Event Time
00:00
Venue
Farm of TJ Maher, Monslatt, Killenaule E41 V324
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
TJ Maher, Monslatt, Killenaule
Event Time
11.00
Venue
LJ & Margaret Ryan, Rossbeg, Annacarty, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.45pm to 3.45pm
Venue
John Lynch's Farm, Skeagh, Callan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Philip Lynch's Farm, Mallardstown, Callan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Halfway House, Rathronan, Clonmel
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Hanora Nugent, Ballinacurra,Rathgormack, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Kilashee Hotel, Naas,
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Fergus Austin, Bellpark, Borrisokane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
On the farm of Stephen Buttimer, Ballineen.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
On the farm of Stephen Buttimer, Ballineen.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
5:00 pm
Venue
Morgan Grogan, Rosssdrehid
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Thomas & Peter O'Hanarahan, Kiljames, Thomastown
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Michael Power's Farm, Kilbraghan, Kilmanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Michael Power's Farm, Kilbraghan, Kilmanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Jerry Foley, Graiguemane, Gortnahoe E41 A667
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Bennett, Johnswell, R95 D39N
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
John O Loughlin, Glen, Carrick on Suir, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James McNamara, Greenhills, Crecora, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Declan O Meara Curraghgloss Lorrha
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Jim & Breda Dunne, Drangan, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Jim Tobin's Farm, Graine, Urlingford, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John Dwyer, Ballytarsna, Cashel E25 DV29
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Brian & James Cleary, Ballydwan, Bonmahon, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Sean Gahan, Askinamoe, Ferns, Enniscorty, Co Wexford Y21 YD86
Event Time
12:30pm
Venue
Ger/Claire Maher, Annegrove House, Clyduff, Roscrea
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Frances Coffey Ballinree Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of John Ryan, Curraheen, Drangan, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Alex Croft, Buttevant, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Bily & Brian Burke, Ruska, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
12pm
Venue
Teagasc Clonakilty
Event Time
00:00
Venue
Farmof William Moran, Dorrington House, Walderstown, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Pat Rochford, Glebe House, Fennor, Urlingford E41 YW22
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Shane, Stephen & Marie Cassin R95P654
Event Time
11. am
Venue
Ivor Bryan, Fountainstown Upper, Minane Bridge
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eddie Jagoe, Ballindeasig, Nohoval
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Pat Roche's Farm, Glebe House, Fennor, Thurles, Co.Tipperary
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Outfarm Sean Power, Ministers Cross
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Kiersey, Kilmurry, Kilworth, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Tim Keane, Knockatrisnane, Kilworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Trevor Colton, Toberbeg, Dunlavin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office Clonmel
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Kettles Hotel Lispopple Swords
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Tommy ryan, Hymenstown Farm, New Inn E25 N620
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Evans Farm Partnership, Ballinahill, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Drogheda
Event Time
4 pm
Venue
Belgooly GAA Hall
Event Time
10am
Venue
Terance O'Keeffe, Flemingstown, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Nenagh
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Corrin Mart, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Liam Leamy, Kilcoran South, Conna, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John Leader, Rahanaisky, Whitechurche, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Ballykisteen Hotel, Tipperary
Event Time
Starting at 10.30am
Venue
Kenneth Whittle, Bunagappa, Walsh Island, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Castlemeadows, Thurles
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Castlemeadows, Thurles
Event Time
2.15pm
Venue
Donal Sheehan, Ballyarra, Castlelyons
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Eoin Dillon, Tyone, Nenagh
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Catherine Millerick, St. Johnstown, Fethard, Co. Tipperary E91 H1F8
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
7:30 pm
Venue
Farm of Seamus Wims, Dairy Lane
Event Time
10.45
Venue
Farm of John McDonald Lower Rossmore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Pallaskenry Agricultural College, Pallaskenry, Co. Limerick V94X991
Event Time
1pm
Venue
Queally's Pub, Bohadoon, Colligan, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Event Time
20:00Hrs
Venue
John Coughlan, Breeda, Tallow, Co .Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Jarlath Hughes, Summerhill & Pat Farrelly, Kells
Event Time
9.00am-5.00pm
Venue
Farm of Nch. Redmond, Knockavocka, Ferns.
Event Time
11a.m. to 1p.m.
Venue
Woodford Dolmen Hotel, Carlow.
Event Time
2.00 p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Centre Codrum Macroom
Event Time
10:30
Venue
Farm of Andrew McHugh, Brianstown, Cloondara, Co. Longford N39X3T9
Event Time
2pm
Venue
William Berkery, Kyle, Cappamore, Co. Limerick V94C4EV
Event Time
2pm
Venue
FArm of Brian Dillon Kilbride Donadea
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Whiddy Island, Bantry
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Denis O'Brien, Ballinakilla, Carrigtwohill, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Don & Aidan Morrisson, Cstlerichard, Killeagh
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Thomas Casey, Oldcourt, Rochestown, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of William, Lynch, Meanies, Middle, Drimoleague, Skibbereen, Co, Cork
Event Time
13.00
Venue
Richard Hennessy, Knockane, Castlemartin
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Timoleague Community Hall
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Ballinspittle Community Hall
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Michael Murphy, Analack, Skeoughvosteen, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John Williams, Barnadown, Gorey. Y25 X2X4
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Farm of Victor & Daryn Dunne, Hillbrook, Gorey. Y25 E170
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Farm of John Williams, Barnadown, Gorey. Y25 X2X4
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Farm of Victor & Daryn Dunne, Hillbrook, Gorey. Y25 E170
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Radission Blu Hotel, Northgate Street, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
10:30:1:30
Venue
Farm of Thomas Mather, Kilnantoge
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Various venues
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Kevin Murphy, Corriganeagh, Gorey.Y25 EY98
Event Time
11a.m. to 1p.m.
Venue
Sean Hynes, Newgarden, Lisnagry
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Shinagh Board Room, Bandon, Co. Cork
Event Time
9.30am
Venue
Farm of James Walsh, Kilmuckridge, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
John Sheridans, Killoskehane, Borrisoleigh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kevin Croke's Farm, Ballaghboy, Ballinagarry, Co.Tipperary
Event Time
1:30pm
Venue
Seamus O'Brien, Ballyduggan, Mullinahone, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Coolcroo Thurles
Event Time
17:00
Venue
Farm of Tomas O'Dwyer, Burgessland, Newcastle, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11am to 1pm
Venue
Lady Gregory Hotel, Gort, Co. Galway H91 KN2N
Event Time
10.30a.m.-1.00p.m.
Venue
Solohead Farm & Ger O'Dwyer, Brackill Pallasgreen
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kildalton College
Event Time
1400
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
7.45 pm
Venue
Farm of Adrian Thackaberry, Rathglass, Tullow, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
2.30am - 4.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
5.30pm - 7pm
Venue
James Meagher, Ballyhane, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford P51 X322
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat McCarthy, Kilmurray, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford X35 YH27
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Myles O'Neill, Clone, Ferns, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Michael O'Dwyer, Ballyhone, Emly, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Mike Walsh, Tyone, Nenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey Y25 H603 & farm visit p.m.
Event Time
10:30 am. to 1p.m. & 2:00 to 3:30pm
Venue
Michael Heenan, Borrisokane
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
John Flynn, Garrycloyne, Colligan, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Garrett O'Brien, Knockgorman, Donohill, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael Walsh Tyone Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
John Dineen, Laharn, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
David Murphy, Derry, Banteer
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Gerard Lynes, Garrison, Kanturk
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Tom Quinn, Ballykerogue, Campile, New Ross, Co Wexford
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat Bergin Starboe
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Pat Reidy Old Rd Carrigatoher Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Stephen Roche, Lissavoura
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Denis Long, Killoshulan, Barna, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny E41 EN82
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Carrigeen, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Michael Kinsella's Farm, Clogga, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Pallaskenry College & Dermot O'Connor, Shanagolder Farm
Event Time
09:30
Venue
Pat Ahern, Togher, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Raphael Tobin, Prospect, Drangan E41H9W4
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey Y25 H603 & farm visit p.m.
Event Time
10:30 am. to 1p.m. & 2:00 to 3:30pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of John/David Armitage, Lakeview, Towra, Cloughjordan
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Laim & Alan Curran, Coolboa, Clashmore, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Peter Hughes & Paul Maguire, Carron, Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Halfway House, Rathronan, Clonmel
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Padraig Condron, Dullas, Croom, Co. Limerick V35DX46
Event Time
11am
Venue
Padraig Condron, Dullas, Croom, Co. Limerick V35DX46
Event Time
11am
Venue
Peter Hurley, Corran, Waterfall, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Eddie O'Donnell, Athassel Abbey, Golden E25 Y240
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm at Clongowes Wood College
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Martin Doyle, Coolyhune, Graiguenamanagh
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Aidan & Adrian Doyle, Ballyvaloo, Blackwater, Co Wexford
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Eamon Ryan, Glown, Upperchurch
Event Time
16.00
Venue
Farm of Kevin McInerney, Pullabawn, Cavan Eircode H12 DD71
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey Y25 H603 & farm visit p.m.
Event Time
10.15a.m to 1p.m. and 2.00 to 3.30p.m.
Venue
Eoin Doorleys, Lacka, Carrig, Birr
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Fergus Austin, Bellpark, Borrisokane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Fergus Austin, Bellpark, Borrisokane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Mark O'Briens Farm, Curraghkehoe, Rathmoyle, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
The farm of Pat Power, Condonstown, Hugginstown
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballina
Event Time
7.00 - 9.00 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Philip Thornton, Ballyheens, Dualla E25 RY80
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tom & Thomas Moloney, Ballyduff, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
County Meats, Wexford
Event Time
9:00
Venue
West Cork Farm Visits
Event Time
9:00
Venue
Farm of Brian & Paudie Kelly, Ballybeg, Killinick, Co Wexford
Event Time
11 hours
Venue
Farm of Colm & Kevin Sunderland, Moneygarrow, Inch, Gorey. Y14 NH10
Event Time
11a.m. to 1p.m.
Venue
Owen O'Riordan, Islandbrack, Boherbue
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Jones, Coolageela, Kanturk
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Denis O'Donoghue, Curraghrour, Banteer
Event Time
17:00
Venue
Denis O'Leary, Cloghroe, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballina
Event Time
7.00 - 9.00 p.m.
Venue
Christopher McLoughlin, Ardcloney, Killaloe
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Michael Carroll, Stagmount, Rockchapel
Event Time
11.00
Venue
David Lynch's Farm, Knockreagh, Callan, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Dick Phelan, Ballinurra, Carrick on Suir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
PJ McGrath's Farm, Clogh, co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Martin & James Gorman, Clonsaul, Johnstown, co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
11. am
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Michael Millerick, Glenawilling, Ballymacoda P25 A780
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dairmuid Geaney, Ballinbortagh, Carrignavar
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Nenagh
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Michael Tobin, Bellevue Park, New Inn, Cashel E25E622
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Conor O'Sullivan, Muskry, Farm, Foxfort, Bansha, Co. Tipperary.
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Gerry Fallon, Streamstown, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11am
Venue
Richard Long, Knockaun, Ballymacarbry, Co. Waterford E91 VH67
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Seamus Laffan, Knockeen, Boher, Co. Limerick V94PK3C
Event Time
2pm
Venue
William O'connor, Coolageela, Kanturk
Event Time
18:30
Venue
Seamus Laffan, Knockeen, Boher, Co. Limerick V94PK3C
Event Time
11am
Venue
The farm of Declan Murphy, Dunhill
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Farm of Edward O'Hanrahan, Glenacunna, Ballyporeen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Eamon Purtill, Graiguebeg, Castletownconyers, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35W861
Event Time
11am
Venue
Michael Doody, Kilballyowen, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Curraghdrinagh,Dunmanway, Co. Cork
Event Time
1400
Venue
Edwin Nyhan, Grangefertagh, Johnstown, Co. Kilkenny E41CR20
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Philip Cusack, Dunmore East
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballina
Event Time
7.00 - 9.00 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Michael Guinan, Ballincloghan, Rahan, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Jms & Mch. O'Neill, Bolinaspect, Camolin. Y21 X5K5
Event Time
11a.m. to 1p.m.
Venue
Edwin Nyhan's Farm, Grangefertagh, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Paddy Prendergast, Higginstown, Clara
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Farm of John Moyles, Annaghmore, Blueball, Tullamore, Co.Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 14:30
Venue
Denis Drennan's Farm, Dunbell, Co.Kilkenny Eircode R95 W8ND
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Bluid, Skibbereen
Event Time
16.30
Venue
Farm of Laurence Murphy, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballina
Event Time
7.00 - 9.00 p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Joe & Eoghan Parlon, The Leap, Roscrea, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Ivan & Steven Nagle, Ballyclough, Mitchelstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Luke Hurley, Derrinagree, Mallow
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm Damien Bailey, Kilnahue Lane, Kilnahue, Gorey. Y25 YD35
Event Time
11a.m. to 1p.m.
Venue
Seamus Costello, Clonoul, Croagh, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Sean Kelly,Gageboro, Horseleap, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Liam Cassin, Highbank, Maddockstown, Kilkenny
Event Time
11AM
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Nicholas Roberts, Millquarter, Ballinaboola, New Ross
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Bill & Jimmy Brennan's Farm, Cloghala, Dungarvan, Gowran, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
FRS Hall Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Phonsie Deegans, Clonmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballina
Event Time
7.00 - 9.00 p.m.
Venue
Johnstown Castle Advisory Building Wexford Y35HK54
Event Time
10 am. to 4p.m.
Venue
Farm of Tom Langtry, Main Street, Banagher, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Horse & Hound, Ballinaboola, Newbawn, Co Wexford.
Event Time
8.00 p.m.
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Seamus Lyons, Glendeish West, Lismore, Co Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of William Bannon Lea
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Terence McGovern, Greaghrahan, Ballyconnell, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Graham Hardings, Ballylina, Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Teagasc Ashtown
Event Time
9.30
Venue
Mt. Wolseley Hotel, Tullow.
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballina
Event Time
7.00 - 9.00 p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford.
Event Time
7.00 p.m.
Venue
Gerard & Mark Coleman, Clonpriest, Youghal
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Michael McGrath, Ballymacandrick, Cloyne
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Larry Hannon Fullerscourt Ballitore
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Noel Lawler Portersize Ballytore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Imelda Vaughan, Crohane, Ballingarry, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Charles Clarke, Crocknahattina, Bailieboro, Co. Cavan
Event Time
2:00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
19.00
Venue
William & Liam Cleary Kilrea
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Gerard Hanrahan, Rahard, Ballyhooly
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Borua Dairy Cheese Farm, Conna, Co. Cork
Event Time
12:30pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Doran Cappalug Killeshin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of Brendan Reilly, Island, Virginia, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
John O'Callaghan, Monee, Mourneabbey
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Roy Powell Latteragh Nenagh
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Brendan Healy, Corbally, Kildinan
Event Time
11.00
Venue
St. Tegan's Parish Hall, Kiltegan, Wicklow
Event Time
11.30 am to 1pm
Venue
Teagasc Kilworth Farm, Kilworth, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Kilworth Farm, Kilworth, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Oliver Neville, Ballydaly, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Bernie O'Mahony, Curaleigh, Inniscarra
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Adivosry & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey. Y25 H603
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Moorepark, Fermoy, Co. Cork P61C996
Event Time
13:30hours
Venue
Farm of Tommy Greene, Ballintlea, Hollyfort, Gorey. Y25 EY84
Event Time
11a.m. to 1p.m.
Venue
Lawlors Hotel, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Event Time
19:30hrs
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Brian Holohan's Farm, Bleach Road, Dunmore, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Mountbellew Agricultural College, College Rd., Treanrevagh, Mountbellew, Co. Galway
Event Time
1.00p.m.
Venue
Ted & Winnie Ryans, Nenagh
Event Time
12.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Farm of Pat Keating, Park, Grange, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11am - 1pm
Venue
FRS Office, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.30pm to 3.30pm
Venue
Annalee Room, Ballyhaise Agr College, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Moorpark, Advisory Building, Fermoy
Event Time
10.00
Venue
William Daly, Carrigcastle, Newmarket
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Hughes Farm, Cronecribbin, Inch, Gorey.Y25 EOH1
Event Time
11a.m. to 1p.m.
Venue
Jim & Eamon Hayes Coole Birdhll
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Frank O'Mahony, Ballyorban, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Farm at Clongowes Wood College
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Dundalk
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Teagasc Office
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Roy Miller, Quiterent, Kildorrery
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Michael Clancy, Ballyadaheen, Castletownroche
Event Time
14:00
Venue
James OKeeffe,Ballynattin South, Ballynoe,Mallow, Cork
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Farm Visits: Ballybofey Letterkenny
Event Time
9.00am-6.00pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Jer Cleary Bheamore Cloughjordan
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm Visits: Ballybofey Letterkenny
Event Time
9.00am-6.00pm
Venue
Liam Roche, Ballybeg, Mitchelstown
Event Time
12 noon to 2.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Farm John & Iris Stephens, Ballinacor, Leskinfere, Gorey. Y25 KF74
Event Time
11a.m. to 1p.m.
Venue
John Collins, Tureenduve, Ballydesmond
Event Time
11.00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
09:30
Venue
on farm
Event Time
12:30
Venue
PJ Murphy's Farm, Ballyconra, Ballyragget. Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Peter Moore, Corduff, Ballinagh, Co. Cavan
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Tom Downey, Cloughaleigh, Golden E25CP77
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35X012
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35X012
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Farm of James O'Brien, Rathkenny, Drangan E41CK63
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35X012
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Michael O Donnell, Affane, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford P51 RR02
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
The Half Way House, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Farm of Richie Phelan, Knocknamace, Roscrea, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Pat Muldoon, Laurencetown, Rhode
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Tulamore Court Hotel, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Clanree Hotel, Letterkenny
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Bridget Hickey & Joanne Cushen's Farm, Co.Kilkenny. Eircode R95 AP22
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Alan Hughes, Dunleckney, Bagenalstown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Donal/Peter Grogan, Blueball, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:30 - 14:30
Venue
Ivan & Derek Bovenizer, Ballygeale, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Flemington Road Balscaddan Balbriggan
Event Time
4 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Farm of John O'Loughlan, Fann, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Tonny Gleeson, Aughnagomaun, Ballytarsna, Cashel
Event Time
11.00am.
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Closed Group
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Robert Quirke Lorrha
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Eoin Sherlocks Rathcabbin
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Teagasc Office Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office Naas
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Darrara Ag College, Clonakilty
Event Time
13:45
Venue
Farm of Aidan Moran (Pinnvale Farm)
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Philip Ruttle, Fortview, Rathkeale, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Brendan Joyce's Farm, The Islands, Urlingford, Co.Kilkenny Eircode: E41 TR68
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Rob Coleman, Castlemagner, Mallow
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Eoin Dillon Tyone Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
James Kirwan, Ballytomas, Rathgormack, Co. Waterford E32NR28
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Peter Byrne
Event Time
11am
Venue
IFJ Dairy Day, Puncherstown, Naas, Co. Kildare
Event Time
12.00 to 4.00pm
Venue
IFJ Dairy Day, Puncherstown, Naas, Co. Kildare
Event Time
12.00 to 4.00pm
Venue
Sheep Shed, Teagasc, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Farm of Tim & Jamie Crowe, Clonamiclon, Grange, Barna, Thurles E41HX88
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
Farm of Martin Quigley, Inniskeen, Co. Monaghan
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Contact local office
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The Caha Centre Adrigole
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Mt. Wolseley Hotel, Tullow.
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Christopher Walsh, Ballynevin, Carrick on Suir, Co. Waterford E32EF68
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Tea
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
5pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Road
Event Time
7pm
Venue
John Darcy's, Nenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Parish Centre, Kilbeggan, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
20:00 - 22:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Dundalk
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Macroom Mart
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Richard Long, Ballymacarbry Eircode: E91 YP90
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Richard Long, Ballymacarbry Eircode: E91 YP90
Event Time
11am
Venue
Richard Long, Ballymacarbry Eircode: E91 YP90
Event Time
11am
Venue
Eamon Delaney, Shravalla, Clonoulty, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Curtins Farm, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Patrick Marnell's Farm, Kilbraghan, Kilmanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Corrin Mart, Fermoy, Co. Cork.
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Eamonn & Billy Tarrant, Gurteen, Kanturk, Co. Cork. Eircode P51Y88F
Event Time
11.00 am
Venue
Denis Hearne, Seafield, Bonmahon, Co. Waterford X42HN62
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Grand Hotel, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
20:00 - 22:00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Pat Casey, Croughmore, Mitchelstown
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Brendan Joyce's Farm, The Islands, Urlingford, Co.Kilkenny Eircode: E41 TR68
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
17:00-19:00
Venue
Bailieboro Development Centre, Shercock Road, Bailieboro
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Bailieboro Development Centre, Shercock Road, Bailieboro
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Contact local office
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Nicholas Deevy's Farm, Ballycomy, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Research Centre, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Mallow, Sandfield, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Pat Collins, Dower, Castelmartyr
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Pat Collins, Dower, Castelmartyr
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Pat Collins, Dower, Castelmartyr
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
7.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Teagasc Office Portlaoise
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle, Co Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle, Co Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle, Co Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Teagasc, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Coolruss, Tinahely. Y14 AN20
Event Time
11.30 am to 1pm
Venue
Farm of Peter & James Boggan, Tincurra, Taghmon, Co Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Meeting Room,Dairygold Outrath with John O'Gorman, Dairygold E21YR66
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Millpark Hotel
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 AK40
Event Time
10.30 am - 1pm
Venue
Springford Hall Hotel, Baltydaniel, Mallow
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
10.30
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
10.30am
<September 2019>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
01020304050607
08091011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
29300102030405
Day | Week | Month | Year | All