Our Organisation Search
Quick Links
Toggle: Topics

Events

Monday, 01 January 2018 - Monday, 31 December 2018

< 2017 | 2019 >

Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percivil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark Advisory Office, Fermoy,Cork
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Tony Kelly, Cooleregan, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percivil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Johnstown Castle Dairy Farm, Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percivil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Office Castlerea
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Keith Brehony Grange Fourmilehouse.
Event Time
10:30 am
Venue
Harney's Pub, Dunhill
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Seamus Ryan, Glassdrum, Cappawhite
Event Time
1pm - 3pm
Venue
Tech Amergin, Waterville
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Evelyn Pollard Jackson, The Grove, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Padraig O'Connell, Derricknew, Killenaule
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
10 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
10 am
Venue
Stephen Ryan, Colligan, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Padraig McLoughlin Castlelough Portroe
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Dundalk
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Enniscorthy.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Riverside Hotel, Enniscorthy
Event Time
8.30a.m.to 10.30a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percivil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Naas
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2 - 4pm
Venue
Farm of John Galvin Coolfree Taughmaconnell Ballinasloe
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Teagasc Office Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
9.30 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
2 pm
Venue
Bill Clearys Ballyluskey Ardcroeny
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
10:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
James Dixon, Kyle House, Crossabeg
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Carrigeen, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Dundalk
Event Time
8pm
Venue
The farm of Batt O'Neill, Eyeries, Beara.
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The farm of John O'Sullivan, Eyeries, Beara.
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy.
Event Time
2.00p.m. to 4.00p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Teagasc, Thurles
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Kettles Country House Swords
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Richard Power, Kilbride, Tramore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
10.00 AM
Venue
Farm of Padraig Coyle Bredagh Kiltoom Athlone
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Farm of Michael Farrell, Englishtown, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Woodenbridge Hotel, Avoca, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
20.00 pm
Venue
The Brehon hotel Killarney
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
2.15 p.m.
Venue
Castlecomer Community Hall, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Michael O'Regan, Glounicommane, Freemount
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Dan Galvin, Gurranreigh, Lissarda, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Laurence Hallihan,Lickowen,Castletownshend
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The Brehon Hotel Killarney
Event Time
11 a.m
Venue
Ballykisteen Hotel, Limerick Junction, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Kells Road, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
7:45pm
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Technology Centre, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Farm of Ollie Kenny Cloonfad Oldtown Athlone
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Coolruss, Tinahely, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Larry Hannon Fullerscourt
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm Robert Donnelly, Askamore, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Percy & Mairead Hogan, Ballydarton, Fenagh
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Pat Murphy, Drummond, St. Mullins
Event Time
3 pm
Venue
Teagasc, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Kenmare Adult Education Centre
Event Time
11 a.m
Venue
Kenmare Adult Education Centre
Event Time
2 p.m
Venue
Ring of Kerry Hotel, Caherciveen
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Brian Ronayne, Donickmore, Dungourney, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Rory O'Donnell, Clashwilliam, Gowran
Event Time
2 p.m.
Venue
Ger Leenane, Ballinderry
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Portlaoise
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Ronan Buckley, Lackaneen, Lombardstown
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Martin Morris Driminahane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Ray Lynch, Ballinguilly, Crookstown, Co.Cork
Event Time
15:00
Venue
Teagasc, Nenagh
Event Time
10.30am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
20:00 - 22:00
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Castlerea
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Dan O'Louhglin Mountrice
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Conference Centre, Oak Park
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
James Kearney, Glenaveha, Ballysaggart, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Artramon Farm, Artramon, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford.
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Gerard O'Reilly, Glassleck, Shercock
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Michael Fogarty Kildanagan
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Oliver O'Brien, Crough, Fermoy
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of PJ Creedon, Kippagh, Ballyvourney, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Gerard Keenan
Event Time
15.00
Venue
Patrick Grennan, Dunganstown
Event Time
11
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Peter Byrne, Ballinaskee, Glenmalure, Co. Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Bartle Redmond, Ballincash, Oulart, Co Wexford
Event Time
11:00 a.m.
Venue
Leinster Council GAA Portlaoise
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
14:00
Venue
John Bernard, Riverstick, Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Tom McGuiness Bellewstown Trim
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Roscommon
Event Time
17:00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Ballinasloe
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Killarney Heights Hotel, Cork Road Killarney
Event Time
2 p.m
Venue
19:30
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Michael O'Mearas, Glenahitty, Cloughjordan
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Farm of Mary O'Sullivan, Shanacrane East, Dunmanway, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Ard Rí Hotel, Tuam, Co. Galway H54 V267
Event Time
7.30p.m.
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
9:30
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
12:00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole.
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Roscommon
Event Time
16:00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Naas
Event Time
7.30 pm
Venue
Farm of John Wright, Graherogue, Killinick, Co. Wexford.
Event Time
11:00 a.m.
Venue
Killydoon Hall, Mullahoran
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Richard Guiry, Knockatrelane, Ballymacarbry, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Vincent Quinn, Abbeylara
Event Time
6.30p.m.
Venue
Farm of John Duffy, Drumguin, Hacketstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc, Oak Park, Carlow
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Tom O'Connell, Gurteen Inn, Cork
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Half Way House, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Martin Ryan, Nodstown, Boherlahan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office Roscommon
Event Time
18:00 pm
Venue
Annalee Room, Ballyhaise Agr College, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7:00pm
Venue
Ballyglass House Hotel Tipperary
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
DAFM Farm, Ballyderown, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Aidan Reardon, Ballinhassig, Cork
Event Time
11:15
Venue
Kepak Factory, Watergrasshill, Co.Cork
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Farm of John Keane, Coolmakee, Farnanes
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Niamh Wardick, Garranmore, Cashel
Event Time
11:00
Venue
David Grandy's, Tomsilla House, Courtown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Annalee Room, Ballyhaise Agr College, Ballyhaise, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7:00pm
Venue
Richard Guiry, Knockatrelane, Ballymacarbry, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Joe O'Donoghue, Herbertstown, Stamullen, Co. Meath
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Tom Hodnett, Ballyferode, Ballymacoda
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Kevin O'Connor, Knocknaskeagh, Killeagh
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Philip Ruttle, Fortview, Rathkeale, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of John Doran
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Joe Deverell, Ballyaville, Geashill, Co. Offaly
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Farm Gerard Rochford, Newtown Big, Bridgetown, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
18:3 - 20:30
Venue
John Fitzgerald, Newberry, Dromahane
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Jonathan & Jerry Lane, WaterPark, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
11a.m.
Venue
Farm of Aidan Byrne Quarry House Ballykelly
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Red Cow
Event Time
10.00
Venue
Michael Kennedys Dunkerrin
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Kinsealy
Event Time
7 pm
Venue
Ml & Eoin Ryan, Boulick, Gortnahoe
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Richard Mahony
Event Time
11.15am
Venue
Farm of Tommy O'Neill Killinane Dunlavin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
David Jennings, Ashgrove,Togher
Event Time
11:15
Venue
Denis Carey, Gortnaeelig, Burnfort
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Flynn Farm Machinery, The Downs, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath N91 X9CR (DAFM KT Approved Event)
Event Time
14:00 - 16:30
Venue
James O'Donnell, Athassel Abbey, Golden
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10am - 5pm
Venue
Pat & Liam Collins, Tinnabinna, Youghal
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Philip Cusack, Gortahilla, Dunmore East
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Balscaddan Balbriggan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Rathbeale, Swords
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Rory McGuinness Clareville Daars Sallins
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Teagasc Thurles
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Denis Maher, Ballylean, Ballon, Carlow
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Adult Education Centre, Kenmare
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Michael O'Donoghue, Killuntin, Kildinan
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tony&David Ryan Carrigal Carrigatoher Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Carrig House, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Peadar Osborne, Whitestown, Stratford-on-Slaney, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Tom O'Loughlin, Stable House, Ballygarrett, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eugene Lawler Portersize
Event Time
23/02/2018
Venue
Ardboyne Hotel Navan
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Daniel Walsh, Fanisk, Killeagh
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Trevor Beamish, Cloneen, Carrigtwohill
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Tim Meagher, Roscrea
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Brian Connolly, Fountainstown, Cork
Event Time
11.15
Venue
De Barracks, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Pat Mahon, Knocknadruce, Valleymount, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Jackie & Paddy Kinsella, Mullins, Tinahely, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Fergal Monaghan, Carrickmacross
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Farm of Andrew Bennett Orchard House Timahoe
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Martin O Hallorans Birdhill
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Michael Osborne, Garrettstown, Rathvilly, Co. Carlow
Event Time
11.30 am
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Auburn Lodge Hotel, Ennis, Co. Clare V95 NDX4
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Paraic Keenan, Faraghy
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Gallonreagh Community Centre, Maudabawn
Event Time
10.30 am SHARP
Venue
Bunnoe Community Centre, Bunnoe, Cootehill
Event Time
2:00 pm SHARP
Venue
Farm of Brendan Smith
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Donal and Liam White, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Dungarvan, Shandon, Co. Waterford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of George Phelan, Tinnascolly, The Rower
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Donal O'Leary, Kinsale
Event Time
10:15
Venue
Richard O'Callaghan, Vicarstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Brien, Currabeha,Crookstown, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Stanley's Farm, Brittas Castle, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Drumalee GAA Centre, Drumalee, Cavan
Event Time
19/45pm SHARP
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Jeremy O Toole, Ardoyne, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Jeremy O Toole, Ardoyne, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Stanley Farm, Brittas, Thurles
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Jphn Bergin Ballymackey Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Bergin Ballymakcey Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
2p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of John Barron, Darbystown, Tullogher
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of John & Sean O'Leary, Kilbarry, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Dan Dennehy, Clonmoyle, Aghabullogue, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Brian Nicholson Tullyvolty Johnstown
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Eustace Burke, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eustace Burke, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Sean Kelleher, Lissacreasig, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Kildalton College, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
10.00am to 11.00 starting
Venue
Michael Cronin, Monard, Mallow Rd
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Philip Tierney, Terryglass, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
10.00am
Venue
Farm of John T Egan, Kilnacarriga, Newcastle, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
1.30pm to 3.30pm
Venue
Farm of Robert Power, Dualla, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Martin Hetherton, Croghan, Virginia, Co. Cavan
Event Time
7.00 pm SHARP
Venue
Farm of Seamus Flynn Main Street Dunshaughlin
Event Time
11
Venue
Clongowes Wood College Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Pat Kelleher, Roovesmore, Coachford, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Padraig O' Farrell, Kilcurl, Knocktopher
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of TJ Ryan, Gurteenamoe, Rossmore, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm to 3.45pm
Venue
Farm of Tony & Marie Kenny, Rochestown, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am to 1pm
Venue
Clonoulty Community Centre
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
MJ & David Scallan, Ballina, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm Laurence Murphy, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co. Carlow DUE TO THE WEATHER CONDITIONS THIS EVENT IS POSTPONED UNTIL MONDAY MARCH 12TH
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Tim O'Brien, Curraghs, Liscarroll, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Brien, Currabeha,Crookstown, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Bloomfield House, Hotel, Mullingar, Co. Offaly
Event Time
20:00 - 22:00
Venue
Maldron Hotel, Portlaoise
Event Time
18:15
Venue
Farm of Michael Murphy, Coolnasoon, Carrigadrohid, Co.Cork
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Farm of John O'Halloran, Mullinahone, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
John Fouhy, Meadestown, Kildorrery
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tony O'Rgan, Ballinvinter, Mallow
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Murphy, Coolnasoon, Carrigadrohid, Co.Cork
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Pierce Breen, Springfield House, Newtown, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat Cummins, Toomaline Lower, Doon, Co. Limerick
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Patrick Fitzharris, Ballyconnell, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Patrick Fitzharris, Ballyconnell, Tullow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
George Love, Castlekevin, Mallow
Event Time
10:30
Venue
Farm of John & Bernie Fitzgerald, Ballycroney, Glenmore
Event Time
11am
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of William O'Grady, Neddans, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of Pat Creedon, Knockane, Terelton, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John & Sean O'Leary, Kilbarry, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Sligo Park Hotel
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Peter Brophy, Wells, Bagenalstown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Moorepark, Advisory Building, Fermoy, Cork
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Birr Technology Centre, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
16:00-18:00
Venue
John Dwyer, Ballytarsna, Cashel E25 DV29
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Paul Madigan, Graigue, Windgap
Event Time
11am
Venue
Calf to beef unit, Teagasc Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Eamonn Donoghue, Brittas, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Kevin Murray Killaneave Templederry
Event Time
12.00
Venue
Flor McAuliffe, Kiskeam North, Kiskeam
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Tom Allen, Riverstick, cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Clonminch, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:00 - 20:00
Venue
Stanley Farm, Brittas, Thurles
Event Time
14.00
Venue
BOGGAGH, CASTLEDALY, MOATE, CO. WESTMEATH
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
The farm of Paddy Lowney, Knockroe West, Cahermore, Beara
Event Time
10:00
Venue
The farm of PJ O'Leary, Barness, Allihies.
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm Laurence Murphy, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
BELMONT HALL, BELMONT
Event Time
10:30:12:30
Venue
COURT HOTEL, TULLAMORE, CO. OFFALY
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Joe Barry, Castlemagner, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dan Joe Curtin, Gooseberryhill, Newmarket
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Patrick Barry, Coolicka, Donoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
09:30
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
12:00
Venue
Farm of Mark Maxwell, Ballinagore, Kilbeggan, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Pat and Mary Healy's Farm Longfordpass Urlingford
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Paul Kinch, Rocklittle, Arklow, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
TJ Maher, Monslatt, Killenaule
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The Community Centre, Rathgormack, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Donal McSweeney, Viaduct Farm, Togher
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Tom & Orla O'Meara, Fortal, Birr Co Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Tim Mullane, Inniscarra
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Half Way House, Rathronan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
John T. Egan, Newcastle
Event Time
1.30 pm - 3.30 pm
Venue
Castle Hotel, Blarney
Event Time
20:30
Venue
Farm of Jim White, Clonlahy, Mullinahone, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
The Caha Centre, Adrigole, Beara
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Hayes Bar, Main Street, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Dan McDonald, Ballinacor, Kilbride, Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael O Donnell, Shanavoola, Lismore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
14
Venue
Laurence Buckley, Finnahy, Upperchurch
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael Shanahan, Whitestown, Clonea Power, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Sean Kearney, Ormonde House, Brackbawn, Kilbehenny, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Jeremy O Toole, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of JJ Drennan, Conway Hall
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farm of Alan Hanbindge, Brockna, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Edmond Ryan, Glown, Upperchurch
Event Time
3.00 pm
Venue
Michael Murphy, Skehane, Ballinhassig
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Wiliam & robert Armitage Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Walter Gibbons, Cornashinnagh, Four Mile House, Roscommon
Event Time
5.00pm

H

Venue
Martin Roche, Ahane, Brosna
Event Time
6.10 pm
Venue
Farm of Tim Hallissey, Knockavullig, Carrigadrohid, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
McWilliam Park Hotel Claremorris Co. Mayo
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Pat Higgins, Watergrasshill
Event Time
11.00am - 1.30pm
Venue
Boyle Enterprise Centre
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of John Lalor Ballyfin
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Willie and Tommy O'Donoghue, Crowhill Upper, Cappoquin, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Gerard Coleman, Clonpriest, Youghal
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Warren Farms, Ballymacoda, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Dublin Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
20:00
Venue
farm of Sean Gahan, Askinamoe, Ferns. Eircode Y21 YD86.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat Whelan Ballinree, Barrowhouse
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Brenda Crean, Farm Manager Lorcan Crean, Ballyeden, Davidstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Y21C560
Event Time
11:00
Venue
David Moriarty, Thornhill Lawn, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Clonoulty Community Centre
Event Time
8.00pm
Venue
Farm of Eddie O' Keeffe, Clonassy, Mullinavat
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm of Jim Malone, Curabehy, Mullinavat
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Denis Corkery, Glendine, via/Youghal, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
David Kirwan, Drumlohan, Stradbally, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:30
Venue
Edwin Nyhan's Farm, Grangefertagh, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Clonoulty Community Centre
Event Time
8 pm
Venue
T.J. Ryan, Gurteenamore, Rossmore
Event Time
2 - 3.45 pm
Venue
Tomas O'Dwyer, Burgessland, Newcastle
Event Time
11am - 1pm
Venue
Farm of Pat Doyle, Rosbawn, Tinahely, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tom O'Regan, Carriogaunroe, Shanballymore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Mountbellew Agricultural College, Co. Galway
Event Time
11.00-1.00p.m.
Venue
The farm Tim&Judie Barry Innishannon
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Jerry &B David Hickey Grange Nenagh
Event Time
12.00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Austin Boyle, Lisnagirra, Athleague
Event Time
5.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Station Road, Ennis, Co. Clare
Event Time
7.30p.m.
Venue
John Bergin Ballymackey
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Farmof Garrett O'Brien, Knockgorman, Donohill, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Tim Leader, Glenleigh, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Kevin Moloney, Ballyphilip, Knockanore, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Scully, Carton East, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Farm of Richard and Brendan Barry, Mealoughmore
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
James and Jim Curran, Ballylangdon, Grange, Co.Waterford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Nicholas Deevy's Farm, Ballycomey, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Sean Healy, Ballinaglough, Carrigaline
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Denis & John Good & E. Barry, Cooline, Charleville
Event Time
11.00
Venue
George Byrne, Ardnehue, Bennekerry, Carlow
Event Time
8.30 am
Venue
Brendan Hickey's Farm, Millbrook, Urlingford, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Dan Dennehy, Clonmoyle, Aghabullogue, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
CARTON GLEBE, HORSELEAP, MOATE, CO WESTMEATH
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Stephen Byrne, Clondown, Monasterevin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Farm of John Ryan, Seskin, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
7.00 p.m.
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:00 - 20:00
Venue
Latton
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Office, Deerpark, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway H53 HX21
Event Time
7.30p.m.
Venue
Tom Bucks Templekore
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Farm of Conor & Padraig Camon, Kilcourney, Cloghan, Co Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
10.45 a.m
Venue
Farm of Donal & Daniel Kennedy, Moneyribbon, Coolgreany, Gorey.Y25 TD72.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Tim O'Leary, Woodside, Carrigrohane
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
The farm of Martin Buckley, Scart, Bantry.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael & Eoin Ryan, Boulick, Gortnahoe
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of JJ Devine, Clogheen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Teagasc Kells Road Hall
Event Time
7.00 p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Office Longford
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office Longford
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Gortboy, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Teagasc office, Codrum, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Skylark Farm
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of PJ McCabe
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Clonmel
Event Time
7.30pm
Venue
Ed Kenneally, Mogley, Curraglass
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Teddy Cashman, Knockanaanig, Mallow
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Neil Sisk, Fountainstown, Cork
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Farm of John/Shay O'Loughlin, Fann, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Smith
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Kilmore Street, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
12:00 - 14:00
Venue
Farm of James Breen, Lisduff, Lattin, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
McEnirys FArm, Outrath, Cahir
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Percy Mills Kilgowan Kilcullen
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Teagasc Beef Unit Johnstown Castle Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Brian Keating, Clogheen, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
6.30pm
Venue
Farm of Matt Stafford, Tomsallagh, Ferns.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc office, Codrum, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of John Phelan, Dournane, Mooncoin
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Adult Education Centre, Kenmare
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Gerald & Henry Dunne's, Merton, Bree, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Nicholas/Kate Kearney, Danganbeg, Killeigh, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Ballyglass House Hotel Tipperary
Event Time
07.30pm
Venue
Munterconnach Club Hse, Ryefield, Virginia
Event Time
8pm
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Barry Reilly, Corvelis, Bailieboro
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Bernard McHugh, Carhue, Dundrum
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of Frank Bourke, Knockordan, Lattin, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Farm Una, Declan & Andrew Merrigan, Monareigh, Coolgreany, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of David Gartlan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm: Alan & Richie McBride, Newtowncunningham, Co Donegal
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas and Pat Knox, Cashel, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Dairy Unit, Teagasc Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Matt Barlow, Ballylucas, Ballymurn, Enniscorthy
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Elaine Nulty & Martin Brady, Togher, Crosskeys
Event Time
2:00pm
Venue
Farm of Colin Nesbitt
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Teagasc, Dungarvan, Co.Waterford
Event Time
19:30
Venue
Donal Coleman, Cloghroe
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Mike Aherns, Newport
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liam Martin, Templemore
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Henry Kierans, Inniskeen
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Farm of Billy Walsh Collinstown Carbury
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Carrickmacross
Event Time
11am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
10:30a.m.
Venue
Farm of James Cusack, Ballykinsella, Tramore
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Tim Murphy, Knockalyre, Blarney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Conor Ryan, Coohaun, Borrisoleight
Event Time
14.30
Venue
Phonsie Deegans, Clonmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Phonsie Deegans, Clonmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Neil Sisk, Fountainstown, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Peter O'Regan, Belgooly, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Brendan Healy, Corbally, Kildinan
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Brian Blackmore, Rathleek, Callan Rd, Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Emyvale
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Willie & Brian Sarsfield, Crossgales
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Willie & Brian Sarsfield, Crossgales, Tomhaggard, Co. Wexford.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Pat Matthews, Ballycashin
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Edmund Hayes, Knockilla, Feemount
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dermot Costello, Coolbawn
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dermot Costello, Coolbawn
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Paddy Burke, Kylebeg, Kilbarron
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Pat Marnell's Farm, Kilbraghan, Kilmanagh, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat Marnell's Farm, Kilbraghan, Kilmanagh, Co. Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Brenda Crean's, Ballyeden, Davidstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Mallow, Sandfield, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Derek O'Reilly, Rupperagh, Knockraha
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Eamon Thornton, Kanturk
Event Time
11.00am - 1.30pm
Venue
Farm of Shane O'Loughlin, Oghill, Monasterevin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Patrick Berridge/Gordon Swanton, Carrigbyrne House, Adamstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Swan's Cross
Event Time
11am
Venue
John Ryans Farm, Bramblestown, Gowran, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Bernard O'Dea, Wonder Hill, Kilteely, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Pat Frawley, Killonan, Ballysimon, Co. Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Damien Flynn Dunshaughlin
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Patrick Berridge/Gordon Swanton, Carrigbyrne House, Adamstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of John Phelan, Carriganure, Kilmeaden
Event Time
11.30 am
Venue
Farm of Joe O'Neill, Whitestown House, Stratford on Slaney, Baltinglass, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Matt Collins, Dower, Castlemartyr
Event Time
10:00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Holden, Bang Up Cross, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Event Time
10am
Venue
Brian Hayes Finnoe Borrisokane
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Ballyhaise College, Ballyhaise.
Event Time
7.00 pm
Venue
Michael Hickey, Inch St Laurence, Caherconlish, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Eugene Lawler Portersize
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Clongowes Wood College Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Trevor Begley, Treanlewis, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35XC82
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Ken Doyle, Kilcoltrim, Borris, Co. Carlow
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Tony & Marie Kenny, Rochestown, Ardfinnan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Michael Keating, Ballydrehid, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
Farm of Michael Keating, Ballydrehid, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Venue
Ned & Nora O'Donnell, Ballyferode, Glenroe, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Noel Gillanders, Creevagh More, Ballymahon
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Ned & Nora O'Donnell, Ballyferode, Glenroe, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Michael J Delaney, Ballykealy, Durrow, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
14:00pm
Venue
Bill O'Keeffe, Corbally, Glanworth
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Thomas Quirke, Derryvillane, Glanworth
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Brian Buckley, Pluckane, Donoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Trevor Begley, Treanlewis, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick V35XC82
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Eustace Burke, Carrigaline, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Conor Greene, Rathaspick, Rathowen, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
16:00-18:00
Venue
Noel Cummins Farm, Ballyouskil, Attanagh, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Michael Walton Rossaguile Newport
Event Time
12.00
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
18:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Old Dublin Road, Enniscorthy.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Coolruss, Tinahely, Co. Wicklow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Oak Park, Carlow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm Sean Kelly, Gageboro, Horseleap, Moate, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Martin Murphy, Grange, Moincoin
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
John Dineen, Laharn, Rathcoole
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Bryan O'Neill's, Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
2.00p.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Johnstown Castle, Wexford.
Event Time
11.30a.m.
Venue
Kerry Agribusiness Store Newcastle West
Event Time
11.00am - 4.00pm
Venue
Michael & Seamus Kearney, Shanagarry
Event Time
09:30
Venue
Alan Bevan, Cooleen, Camas South, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Castleisland Kerry Agribusiness Store
Event Time
Drop in anytime from11.00am - 4.00pm
Venue
Farm of Ken Graham, Cappanacleare
Event Time
19.30
Venue
McEniry Farm, Woodingstown, Outrath, Cahir
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre, Longford
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
John Hogan Birdhill
Event Time
14.30
Venue
Farm of Alan Hughes, Dunleckney, Bagenalstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Kanturk, Percevil Street, Kanturk
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Ballyneety Golf Club, Ballyneety, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:15pm
Venue
Noel Murphy, Blarney
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tony Carey, Greenville, Listowel.
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Farm of Mervyn & Dorothy Fairbrother, Cornaan, Rathdangan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Eoin & Collette Toohey, Cullenwaine, Moneygall, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of William O'Dwyer, Mullinahone, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
G
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Teagasc Centre Macroom
Event Time
TBC
Venue
Farm of Michael Rooney, Kilphierish, Ballyncargy, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Boyle Enterprise Centre
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Boyle Enterprise Centre
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Listowel Kerry Agribusiness Store
Event Time
Drop in anytime from 11.00am - 4.00pm
Venue
James O'Riordan, Ballynoe, Kilbrin
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Philip Heskin, Glencairn, Lismore, Co. Waterford
Event Time
09:30
Venue
John & Jeremiah O'Leary, Knockburden
Event Time
11.15
Venue
Midleton Park Hotel, Midleton, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Kevin Breen, Ballinacararig, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00 - 13:30
Venue
Farm of Pat O'Riordan, Shanakiel, Macroom, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
John Gregg, Garrowhill, Longford
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of John McDonald Kilabban Maganey Athy
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Patk Brennan Ballingarry
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Michael Quigley Jnr Ballyanny Nenagh
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Tír Na Nóg Pub, Wellingtonbridge
Event Time
8 pm
Venue
Farm of Tom & Billy Sheppard, Glenogue, Benekerry, Carlow
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Thomas Kenny, Lahakineen, Mourneabbey, Mallow, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10;00-12:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:00-16:00
Venue
Philip & Nicky Thornton, Ballyheens, Dualla
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Richard O Dowd, Lisavilla, Elphin, Co Roscommon
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Farm of Tom Tyndall, Ballingarry, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
James Hourigan, Beechview House, Annagh, Lisnagry, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of Dermot O'Connor, Rathnagrew, Hacketstown, Co Carlow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of John Galvin, Kilnadur, Dunmanway,Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Liam & William Cleary Kilrea Ardcroney
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Lisselton
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Larry O'Dwyer, Mount William, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
On farm of Fergal Daly, Cornapark Kilcormac
Event Time
19:00-21:00
Venue
Teagasc Curtins Farm, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Mick Reilly, Farboy, Moate, Co Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
10;00-12:00
Venue
Grass on the ByPass, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
19:00 - 21:00
Venue
Alexander Durdin Robertson, Huntington Castle, Clonegal
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Tom McCawley, Ballyarden, Ardcarne, Co Roscommon
Event Time
17.00
Venue
Farm of Tom McCawley, Ballyarden, Ardcarne, Co Roscommon
Event Time
19.15
Venue
Conor Buckley, Clongeel, Boherbue
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Liam & Wm. Dunne, Kilcavan, Gorey
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Advisory, Teagasc, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory Office, Johnstown Castle
Event Time
14.00
Venue
Farm of Sean Buckley, Rylane East, Rylane, Co.Cork
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Mervyn Payne Tankardsgarden Newbridge
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Office, Kells Rd, Kilkenny
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Johnstown Castle Research Farm
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Dick Fitzgerald, Shanagarry, Midleton
Event Time
09:30
Venue
Dick Fitzgerald, Shanagarry, Midleton
Event Time
09:30
Venue
Barry Coleman, Belgooly, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
James Blackwell, Drombane, Pallasgreen, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:30pm
Venue
Farm of Anthony Leddy, Kilnacranagh, Milltown, Belturbet
Event Time
10.30 am
Venue
Alan Bevan, Cooleen, Camas South, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Teagasc, Enniscorthy
Event Time
2.30pm
Venue
Farm of John Raggett, Ballycaum, Stoneyford
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Terry McDonald, Carton West, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
9:30 - 11:30
Venue
Willie Sheehan, Ballinahina, Whitecross
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Mark Keenan, Hilltop, Carne, Castletown Geo. Co. Westmeath
Event Time
10:30 - 12:30
Venue
Farm of Frank Morris, Ballyorril, Enniscorthy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Thomas O'Neill, Crossery, Lackaroe, Co. Waterford
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Robert Edge, Pidgeonstown House, Cadamstown, Birr, Co. Offaly
Event Time
18:30 - 20:30
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Ciaran/Katty Kavanagh, Rathdrum, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Corduff
Event Time
11am
Venue
Mevyn Lewis, Ballyhenry
Event Time
11.30
Venue
Denis Flynn, Gurrane, Dounoughmore
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Anthony Bourke, Currarague, Rathcoole
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Farm of Lar Roche, Bansha, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Clement Twomey, Mount Rivers, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Matt Kennedy, Martinstown, Collinstown, Co Westmeath
Event Time
12:00 - 14:00
Venue
Eddie & Denis O'Donnell, Athassel, Golden.
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Eddie & Denia O'Donnell, Athassel, Golden
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Eddie & Denia O'Donnell, Athassel, Golden
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Farm of Jerry O'Riordan, Droumagarry, Kilnamartyra, Co.Cork
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Brian Nicholson Tullyvolty Johnstown
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Teagasc Midleton, Knockgriffin, Midleton
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Bel-Air Hotel, Cronroe, Ashford, Co Wicklow
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Andrew Moore, Moneymore, Grangecon, Co Wicklow
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Jms & Peter Kavanagh Balygarrett Upr., Craanford, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Neol & Shirley Keyes, Killina, Rahan, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Michael Farrell, Englishtown, Kiltegan, Co Wicklow
Event Time
14.00 pm
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
20:00
Venue
Francis Nolans Farm, Knockalane, C.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Stonebridge, Monaghan
Event Time
11am
Venue
Farm of Paddy Gavin, Robbinstown, Dalystown, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Tommy & Adam Cooke Barna Thurles
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Teagasc Education Centre, Cleeney, Killarney
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Farm of Ann Marie Butterfield/Stephen McQuaid, Greatwood, Blueball, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
John Landers, Ballyglassin, Killeagh
Event Time
14:30
Venue
Liam Berkery, Kyle, Cappamore, Co. Limerick
Event Time
7:15pm
Venue
Niall Phelans Farm, Garnamanagh, Freshford, Co.kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Pat & Mary Murray, Knocknagopple, Monaseed, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Daniel Woods Clonmore Togher
Event Time
11 am
Venue
John & Ian Fox, Bulgaden, Kilmallock
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Liam & Tom Molan, Ardglare, Mitchelstown
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Eddie O'Brien, Bettyville, Clondulane, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dalgan Park
Event Time
13:00
Venue
Farm of Conal Glynn, Corbetstown, Rhode, Co. Offaly
Event Time
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
John Dunne, Ballyhimikin, Ladysbridge
Event Time
11.00
Venue
William O'Grady's Farm, Bricana, Crosspatrick, Co.Kilkenny
Event Time
11:00am
Venue
Farm of Elizabeth O'Donoghue Gilbertstown Readypenny
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Teresa McKeown Bridge-a-crinn, Dundalk
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Teagasc Advisory & Training Centre, Showgrounds, Gorey.
Event Time
2:00 p.m.
Venue
Arthur Couhglan, Lisnasallagh, Fermoy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Dunne, Shraharla, Mitchelstown
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Myles Sterling Coolbawn
Event Time
11.30am
Venue
Richard Savage. Lombardstown, Cork
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Stephen Roche, Lissavaour, Grenagh
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Brian McKeown Bridge-a-crinn, Dundalk
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of David O'Donoghue Gilbertstown Readypenny Dundalk
Event Time
3pm
Venue
Farm of Martin & Jamie Whelan, Ballingale, Ballycarney, Ennsicorthy.
Event Time
07:00 p.m.
Venue
Farm of Andrew Moloney,Rathgreedon, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Brian Darcy
Event Time
11.00
Venue
William & John Whelan's, Donanore, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Bernie O'Mahony, curraleigh, Inniscarra
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm of Eddie Fitzpatrick Inch Stradbally
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Monaghan
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Edward and Eamonn Corcoran, Carrigeen, The Rower
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of TP Lenehan
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Jerry Moloney, Ballyphilip
Event Time
11.00
Venue
John Kelleher, Butlerstown, Glanmire
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Farm Hugh McDonnell, Killinane, Muinebeg, Carlow
Event Time
2:00 p.m.
Venue
Smithborough
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Walter Ryan, Listerlin, Tullogher
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Ray Kealy
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Bolton Abbey Bolton Hill Moone
Event Time
10.45
Venue
Henry Johnston, Dunmore
Event Time
11:00 am
Venue
Threemilehouse
Event Time
11am
Venue
Outfarm of Tom Ryan, Glenreigh, Holycross, Thurles.
Event Time
2.00pm
Venue
Community Centre, Kilconnell, Co. Galway (R348 Ballinasloe-Athenry)
Event Time
7.00p.m. sharp
Venue
Karl Copes, Rainstown, Carlow
Event Time
9 am
Venue
Farm of Donal & Daniel Kennedy, Moneyribbon, Coolgreany, Gorey.Y25 TD72.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eddie Hughes, Cronecribbin, Inch, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Patrick Dempsey, Rosboultra
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Leonard Betts, Grangemockler, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Doran Cappalug Killeshin
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Colm and Tommy Farrells Harristown Navan Co. Meath C15 R628
Event Time
19.00
Venue
Jerry Cashman, Ballinhulla, Carrigtwohill
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Tim McCarthy, Kilcor, Castlelyons
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Dan Healy, Shandrum, Kilgarvan
Event Time
11:00
Venue
Michael O'Donoghue, Gortnagarde, Cappamore, Co .Limerick
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Kieran Ryan, Ballynagally, Old Pallas, Co. Limerick
Event Time
11am
Venue
Terry & Eilis McCann's, Ballinclare, Leskinfere, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Event Time
19:00
Venue
Peter O'Regan, Belgooly, Cork
Event Time
14:15
Venue
Clonakilty Ag College
Event Time
14:00
Venue
Farm of Lorcan Prendergast, Ballyshane, Wells, Gorey.
Event Time
11.00a.m.
Venue
Farm of Eugene & Eoin Lawler, Portersize, Balitore
Event Time
2pm
Venue
Farm of Colin Brennan, Banagagole,Old Leighlin, Cralow
Event Time
11.15 am
Venue
Sean O'Sullivan, Elm Hill, Ballinvusking, Douglas
Event Time
11.00
Venue
Ballybay Mart
Event Time
9.00
Venue
Ballybay Mart
Event Time
8.00
Venue
Farm of Seamus Know, Piltown
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of James Ryan, The Ragg, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Seamus Buckley, Cloghast, Garryspillane, Co. Limerick V35T380
Event Time
7pm
Venue
Farm of Anselm Conlon, Creeve, Streamstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
11:00-13:00
Venue
Farm of Thomas Mather, Kilnantoge
Event Time
10.45 am
Venue
Kevin Mulcahy, Coolmoyne, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Maurice Murphy, Buckstown, Mullinavat
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Jack/Jacinta Mills, Slanmore, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Event Time
14:30 - 16:30
Venue
Pa McGrath's Bar, Boher, Co. Limerick
Event Time
19:45
Venue
Farm of Sylvester Bourke, Killiniskyduff, Arklow. (rescheduled from Thursday April 26th due to weather)
Event Time
11.00 a.m.
Venue
Clongowes Wood Clane
Event Time
11 am
Venue
Farm of Raphael Tobin, Prospect, Drangan, Killenaule
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of James & Mark Lonergan, Rathmaccarthy, Rosegreen
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Darragh Barron Ladycastle Straffan
Event Time
19.30
Venue
Farm of Michael Tuohy, Gaile, Thurles
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Jimmy & Richard Fogarty, Longfordpass, Urlingford
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Farm of Pat Carroll, Garrandee, New Inn, Cashel
Event Time
11.00am
Venue
Harte Peat, Clones
Event Time
7.30
Venue
Group Day Trip to Teagasc Grange
Event Time
8.00
Venue
Group Day Trip to Teagasc Grange
Event Time
8.00
Venue
Farm of Jimmy Smyth, Dunraymond
Event Time
7.30
Venue
Farm of Peter Mc Ginn, Drumgoose
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Farm of Tom Thornton, Rockcorry
Event Time
7.30
Venue
Farm of Brendan McKearney, Drumleek North
Event Time
5.30
Venue
The Anner Hotel, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Event Time
7.00pm
Venue
Farm of Michael Carroll, Inniskeen
Event Time
7.30
Venue
Farm of Colm Mc Kenna, Inniskeen
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Farm of Francis Mc Mahon, Lough Egish
Event Time
5.30
Venue
Fatstock Show, Castleblayney Mart
Event Time
7.30
Venue
Teagasc
Event Time
5.30
<January 2018>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
31010203040506
07080910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031010203
Day | Week | Month | Year | All